Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License 
     2018 ST TXLA Speedo Southern Sectionals - 7/12/2018 to 7/15/2018      
 
 Event 12  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  2:40.59
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 William Licon    23 Longhorn Aquatic  2:17.15    2:10.82         20  
    r:+0.72  29.82      1:03.10 (33.28)
        1:36.80 (33.70)     2:10.82 (34.02)
  2 Joseph Daniels   23 Longhorn Aquatic  2:17.14    2:16.02         17  
    r:+0.63  30.54      1:04.80 (34.26)
        1:39.74 (34.94)     2:16.02 (36.28)
  3 Jonathan Tybur   22 AGS               2:17.66    2:18.97         16  
    r:+0.71  31.08      1:05.79 (34.71)
        1:41.79 (36.00)     2:18.97 (37.18)
  4 Luca Pfyffer     22 Tiger Aquatics    2:21.65    2:19.00         15  
    r:+0.78  30.81      1:05.48 (34.67)
        1:42.35 (36.87)     2:19.00 (36.65)
  5 Adam Fusti-Moln  15 Austin Swim Club  2:23.63    2:20.81         14  
    r:+0.74  31.52      1:06.98 (35.46)
        1:43.76 (36.78)     2:20.81 (37.05)
  6 Arthur Cheng     19 Longhorn Aquatic  2:22.38    2:22.29         13  
    r:+0.69  31.88      1:07.79 (35.91)
        1:44.47 (36.68)     2:22.29 (37.82)
  7 Charles Bennett  19 Power For Life    2:23.80    2:23.20         12  
    r:+0.75  32.67      1:08.90 (36.23)
        1:45.86 (36.96)     2:23.20 (37.34)
  8 Jacob Schababer  18 Power For Life    2:22.79    2:23.73         11  
    r:+0.82  32.49      1:07.86 (35.37)
        1:45.37 (37.51)     2:23.73 (38.36)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Austin Van Over  22 AGS               2:24.25    2:20.09          9  
    r:+0.65  31.44      1:07.24 (35.80)
        1:43.93 (36.69)     2:20.09 (36.16)
 10 Donald Scott     16 Lakeside Aquatic  2:24.98    2:21.12          7  
    r:+0.71  32.35      1:08.23 (35.88)
        1:44.46 (36.23)     2:21.12 (36.66)
 11 Braden Vines     18 City Of Midland   2:24.90    2:22.19          6  
    r:+0.63  31.40      1:07.19 (35.79)
        1:44.05 (36.86)     2:22.19 (38.14)
 12 Jeffrey Snoddy   19 Tiger Aquatics    2:25.01    2:23.40          5  
    r:+0.82  33.01      1:08.94 (35.93)
        1:45.54 (36.60)     2:23.40 (37.86)
 13 Noah Beladi      15 Lakeside Aquatic  2:25.70    2:23.71          4  
    r:+0.70  32.81      1:08.87 (36.06)
        1:45.84 (36.97)     2:23.71 (37.87)
 14 Benjamin Willet  15 Premier Aquatics  2:25.65    2:24.13          3  
    r:+0.70  33.62      1:10.80 (37.18)
        1:47.80 (37.00)     2:24.13 (36.33)
 15 Christopher Har  16 Aquastar          2:25.91    2:26.07          2  
    r:+0.66  33.52      1:10.98 (37.46)
        1:49.38 (38.40)     2:26.07 (36.69)
 16 Oleksandr Karpe  22 Streamline Aquat  2:26.57    2:34.77          1  
    r:+0.68  29.84      1:11.42 (41.58)
        1:52.91 (41.49)     2:34.77 (41.86)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Vincent Ribeiro  15 Nitro Swimming    2:27.40    2:25.60        
    r:+0.65  32.69      1:09.34 (36.65)
        1:47.18 (37.84)     2:25.60 (38.42)
 18 Michael Shay     17 Nitro Swimming    2:28.38    2:25.76        
    r:+0.67  33.07      1:09.56 (36.49)
        1:47.63 (38.07)     2:25.76 (38.13)
 19 Jacques Rathle   14 Crawfish Aquatic  2:27.88    2:27.73        
    r:+0.74  33.55      1:11.67 (38.12)
        1:50.50 (38.83)     2:27.73 (37.23)
 20 Alek Argueta     18 Una Atac          2:28.11    2:27.90        
    r:+0.70  34.02      1:12.10 (38.08)
        1:49.95 (37.85)     2:27.90 (37.95)
 21 Henry Wang       17 Dallas Mustangs   2:27.79    2:28.00        
    r:+0.71  34.21      1:11.80 (37.59)
        1:50.31 (38.51)     2:28.00 (37.69)
 22 William Corona   17 Nitro Swimming    2:28.30    2:30.60        
    r:+0.75  34.72      1:12.80 (38.08)
        1:51.74 (38.94)     2:30.60 (38.86)
 23 Jacob Thomas     17 Austin Swim Club  2:28.27    2:31.13        
    r:+0.83  33.42      1:11.61 (38.19)
        1:51.82 (40.21)     2:31.13 (39.31)
 24 Samuel Hernande  16 Streamline Aquat  2:33.06    2:33.28        
    r:+0.71  35.52      1:14.02 (38.50)
        1:53.28 (39.26)     2:33.28 (40.00)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Maxwell Jones    17 Alamo Area Aquat  2:28.50    2:26.34        
    r:+0.62  32.84      1:09.56 (36.72)
        1:48.03 (38.47)     2:26.34 (38.31)
 26 Noah Czelusta    16 Dads Club Swim T  2:28.66    2:26.35        
    r:+0.69  35.54      1:12.29 (36.75)
        1:48.75 (36.46)     2:26.35 (37.60)
 27 Vincent Huang    17 South Shore Sail  2:28.61    2:27.19        
    r:+0.63  32.17      1:08.90 (36.73)
        1:47.28 (38.38)     2:27.19 (39.91)
 28 Cole Vanden Hoe  18 Lakeside Aquatic  2:28.57    2:27.62        
    r:+0.66  32.89      1:10.08 (37.19)
        1:48.89 (38.81)     2:27.62 (38.73)
 29 Nicholas Daniel  16 Fort Worth Area   2:30.57    2:29.14        
    r:+0.70  32.97      1:10.65 (37.68)
        1:49.95 (39.30)     2:29.14 (39.19)
 30 Ford Blaylock    18 Rockwall Aquatic  2:30.64    2:29.48        
    r:+0.76  34.46      1:12.42 (37.96)
        1:51.55 (39.13)     2:29.48 (37.93)
 31 David Forsyth    18 Alamo Area Aquat  2:30.37    2:29.85        
    r:+0.74  33.56      1:11.43 (37.87)
        1:50.31 (38.88)     2:29.85 (39.54)
 32 Matthew Barrett  18 Alamo Area Aquat  2:33.06    2:30.79        
    r:+0.71  33.46      1:11.89 (38.43)
        1:51.98 (40.09)     2:30.79 (38.81)
 
                            === E - Final ===                            
 
 33 Emerson Zaplata  18 Longhorn Aquatic  2:32.68    2:29.10        
    r:+0.73  32.84      1:10.64 (37.80)
        1:50.00 (39.36)     2:29.10 (39.10)
 34 Adam Gonzalez    15 Lakeside Aquatic  2:31.19    2:30.23        
    r:+0.79  33.74      1:12.22 (38.48)
        1:51.66 (39.44)     2:30.23 (38.57)
 35 Ryan Mok         16 Texas Ford Aquat  2:32.12    2:30.56        
    r:+0.70  34.27      1:13.32 (39.05)
        1:52.03 (38.71)     2:30.56 (38.53)
 36 Mitchell Mason   15 Aquastar          2:32.22    2:30.69        
    r:+0.77  35.07      1:13.78 (38.71)
        1:52.92 (39.14)     2:30.69 (37.77)
 37 Kyle Gerard Val  15 Austin Swim Club  2:32.55    2:32.05        
    r:+0.72  34.84      1:13.27 (38.43)
        1:52.85 (39.58)     2:32.05 (39.20)
 38 Kyle Bodemer     18 Alamo Area Aquat  2:31.81    2:32.59        
    r:+0.78  34.27      1:13.19 (38.92)
        1:53.04 (39.85)     2:32.59 (39.55)
 39 Rishabh Kumar    16 Texas Ford Aquat  2:31.00    2:32.74        
    r:+0.83  34.03      1:13.27 (39.24)
        1:53.54 (40.27)     2:32.74 (39.20)
 40 Samuel Willstro  17 Alamo Area Aquat  2:32.52    2:33.78        
    r:+0.73  33.67      1:12.61 (38.94)
        1:53.11 (40.50)     2:33.78 (40.67)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 Casey Melzer     21 Longhorn Aquatic  2:23.31                   
           1:08.69    2:23.31 (1:14.62)
 24 William Grant    17 Heart of Texas A  2:28.33                   
           1:09.05    2:28.33 (1:19.28)
 30 Deniz Atay       16 Fort Worth Area   2:29.01                   
  r:+0.70  1:10.32    2:29.01 (1:18.69)
 31 Safa Anya        20 Longhorn Aquatic  2:29.65                   
           1:07.51    2:29.65 (1:22.14)
 33 David Tao        16 Alamo Area Aquat  2:30.43                   
           1:11.35    2:30.43 (1:19.08)
 39 James Finley     19 Houston Cougar A  2:31.87                   
           1:12.78    2:31.87 (1:19.09)
 42 Jack Lanphear    20 Longhorn Aquatic  2:32.26                   
  r:+0.80  1:12.15    2:32.26 (1:20.11)
 43 Matthew Meals    19 Unattached        2:32.33                   
  r:+0.79  1:12.80    2:32.33 (1:19.53)
 47 Nicholas McDona  18 Unattached        2:32.71                   
           1:13.94    2:32.71 (1:18.77)
 50 Andrew Fischbac  15 Dads Club Swim T  2:33.24                   
           1:13.23    2:33.24 (1:20.01)
 51 Nathan O'Neil    18 Dads Club Swim T  2:33.36                   
           1:14.55    2:33.36 (1:18.81)
 52 Mithuun Ramesh   15 Texas Ford Aquat  2:33.45                   
           1:13.40    2:33.45 (1:20.05)
 53 William Taylor   17 Western Hills At  2:33.48                   
  r:+0.80  1:14.60    2:33.48 (1:18.88)
 54 James Patterson  16 San Antonio Wave  2:34.23                   
           1:12.15    2:34.23 (1:22.08)
 55 Zachary Babin    17 Tiger Aquatics    2:34.35                   
  r:+0.81  1:13.53    2:34.35 (1:20.82)
 56 Bryce Ford       16 Fort Worth Area   2:34.69                   
           1:12.72    2:34.69 (1:21.97)
 57 Alexander Lynch  16 Longhorn Aquatic  2:34.82                   
           1:14.29    2:34.82 (1:20.53)
 58 Alec Weigel      17 Texas Ford Aquat  2:34.83                   
  r:+0.81  1:13.06    2:34.83 (1:21.77)
 59 Peter Paulus     17 Dallas Mustangs   2:35.07                   
  r:+0.75  1:13.71    2:35.07 (1:21.36)
 60 Andrew Zou       12 Austin Swim Club  2:35.32                   
           1:16.04    2:35.32 (1:19.28)
 61 Winston Hewes    18 City of Richards  2:35.63                   
           1:14.36    2:35.63 (1:21.27)
 62 Michael Dela Ro  16 Crawfish Aquatic  2:35.74                   
  r:+0.75  1:15.12    2:35.74 (1:20.62)
 63 Felix Van Cauwe  18 Dallas Mustangs   2:36.32                   
  r:+0.77  1:15.02    2:36.32 (1:21.30)
 64 Angel Macias     21 Una Dssc          2:37.05                   
           1:15.24    2:37.05 (1:21.81)
 65 Matthew Lane     18 Waterloo Swimmin  2:37.08                   
           1:14.60    2:37.08 (1:22.48)
 66 Joshua Bannon    17 Austin Swim Club  2:37.51                   
           1:14.97    2:37.51 (1:22.54)
 67 Justice Wenz     15 Dads Club Swim T  2:37.60                   
           1:14.58    2:37.60 (1:23.02)
 68 Adam Haig        16 Sailfish          2:37.67                   
           1:16.43    2:37.67 (1:21.24)
 69 Gregory Raper    17 Longhorn Aquatic  2:37.69                   
  r:+0.87  1:15.13    2:37.69 (1:22.56)
 70 Harris Durham    15 City of Richards  2:37.79                   
  r:+0.71  1:14.65    2:37.79 (1:23.14)
 71 Aidan Tenkhoff   13 Texas Ford Aquat  2:37.86                   
           1:15.90    2:37.86 (1:21.96)
 72 Alexander Culli  16 Energy Core Swim  2:38.01                   
           1:14.91    2:38.01 (1:23.10)
 73 Matthew Howrey   19 Lakeside Aquatic  2:38.06                   
           1:16.01    2:38.06 (1:22.05)
 74 Luke Dimiceli    15 Cypress Fairbank  2:38.39                   
           1:15.78    2:38.39 (1:22.61)
 75 Zachary Hawes    19 Premier Aquatics  2:38.47                   
           1:15.13    2:38.47 (1:23.34)
 76 Samir Anwar      17 Waterloo Swimmin  2:38.87                   
  r:+0.76  1:15.66    2:38.87 (1:23.21)
 77 Matthew Su       17 Alamo Area Aquat  2:39.47                   
  r:+0.70  1:15.95    2:39.47 (1:23.52)
 78 Carter Hill      15 Alamo Area Aquat  2:39.49                   
           1:16.01    2:39.49 (1:23.48)
 79 Johann Kuipers   17 Rockwall Aquatic  2:40.10                   
  r:+0.69  1:15.99    2:40.10 (1:24.11)
 80 Jackson Courvil  17 Crawfish Aquatic  2:40.29                   
  r:+0.83  1:17.61    2:40.29 (1:22.68)
 81 Garrett Guillet  16 Alamo Area Aquat  2:40.33                   
  r:+0.71  1:13.70    2:40.33 (1:26.63)
 82 Eduardo Saint L  16 Desert Shark Swi  2:40.82                   
  r:+0.70  1:16.12    2:40.82 (1:24.70)
 83 Jeremy Bates     18 Dads Club Swim T  2:40.87                   
           1:15.47    2:40.87 (1:25.40)
 84 Chase Seal       19 Magnolia Aquatic  2:41.11                   
           1:16.20    2:41.11 (1:24.91)
 85 Wilhelm Xu       17 South Shore Sail  2:41.42                   
           1:14.66    2:41.42 (1:26.76)
 86 Jack Hansen      17 Aquatex Swim Tea  2:41.64                   
           1:16.57    2:41.64 (1:25.07)
 87 Joshua Lozano    19 Alamo Area Aquat  2:41.69                   
           1:16.61    2:41.69 (1:25.08)
 88 Brayden Mandaci  13 Alamo Area Aquat  2:41.87                   
           1:18.28    2:41.87 (1:23.59)
 89 Thaddaeus Penni  16 Rockwall Aquatic  2:41.90                   
  r:+0.75  1:16.42    2:41.90 (1:25.48)
 90 Leonardo Viteri  18 Premier Aquatics  2:41.99                   
  r:+0.69  1:17.15    2:41.99 (1:24.84)
 91 Andrew Guziec    15 Lakeside Aquatic  2:42.07                   
  r:+0.76  1:18.41    2:42.07 (1:23.66)
 92 Erik Schlegel    17 South Shore Sail  2:42.27                   
  r:+0.66  1:15.77    2:42.27 (1:26.50)
 93 Omar Hmimy       17 Dallas Mustangs   2:42.64                   
  r:+0.73  1:15.89    2:42.64 (1:26.75)
 94 Tarun Bobbili    16 Energy Core Swim  2:42.86                   
  r:+0.68  1:17.56    2:42.86 (1:25.30)
 95 Yung Hao Foo     13 Houston Bridge B  2:42.99                   
           1:15.45    2:42.99 (1:27.54)
 96 Atharva Joshi    16 Waterloo Swimmin  2:43.22                   
  r:+0.75  1:17.47    2:43.22 (1:25.75)
 97 Damian Duke      17 Alamo Area Aquat  2:43.55                   
  r:+0.73  1:17.67    2:43.55 (1:25.88)
 98 Jon Taylor       20 Alamo Area Aquat  2:43.67                   
  r:+0.76  1:16.04    2:43.67 (1:27.63)
 99 Bryan Chang      18 Houston Cougar A  2:44.39                   
           1:18.44    2:44.39 (1:25.95)
100 Trent Culbertso  17 Nitro Swimming    2:44.94                   
           1:19.55    2:44.94 (1:25.39)
101 Jonathan Tebo    17 Premier Aquatics  2:47.57                   
  r:+0.70  1:19.13    2:47.57 (1:28.44)
 -- Robert Stiles    17 Alamo Area Aquat      DQ                    
  r:+0.70  1:12.55         DQ (1:20.20)
 -- Hunter Lund      14 Premier Aquatics     DFS                    
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                  
 
  1. Longhorn Aquatics                 266   2. North Texas Nadadores              97
  2. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     97   4. Austin Swim Club                   91
  5. Nitro Swimming                     88   6. Aggie Swim Club                    82
  7. Lakeside Aquatic Club            57.5   8. Dallas Mustangs                    39
  8. Tiger Aquatics                     39  10. Power For Life                     25
 11. Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club        23  12. Heart of Texas Aquatics Team       20
 13. Texas Ford Aquatics                19  14. Rockwall Aquatic Center of Exc     14
 15. Texas Christian University         13  16. City Of Midland Swim Team          12
 17. Premier Aquatics Club of Klein      7  18. Streamline Aquatics                 2
 18. Mansfield Aquatic Club              2  18. Aquastar                            2
 18. Crawfish Aquatics                   2  22. Magnolia Aquatic Club               1