Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License 
  2018 ST TXLA Speedo Southern Sectionals - 7/12/2018 to 7/15/2018  
 
 Event 1  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  2:32.79
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Quinn Carrozza   21 Longhorn Aquatic  2:10.93    2:11.77 q      
           1:04.43    2:11.77 (1:07.34)
  2 Lucie Nordmann   18 Magnolia Aquatic  2:09.40    2:12.49 q      
           1:04.84    2:12.49 (1:07.65)
  3 Lisa Bratton     22 AGS               2:08.78    2:12.86 q      
           1:05.59    2:12.86 (1:07.27)
  4 Genevieve Pfeif  19 Longhorn Aquatic  2:15.61    2:14.95 q      
           1:05.97    2:14.95 (1:08.98)
  5 Claire Adams     19 UN                2:11.86    2:15.36 q      
           1:05.43    2:15.36 (1:09.93)
  6 Kaitlin Harty    20 Longhorn Aquatic  2:12.63    2:15.65 q      
           1:06.03    2:15.65 (1:09.62)
  7 Karling Hemstre  20 AGS               2:17.40    2:17.97 q      
           1:07.40    2:17.97 (1:10.57)
  8 Maxine Wolters   19 Una Txla          2:12.44    2:18.01 q      
           1:07.86    2:18.01 (1:10.15)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brittany Thomps  18 Nitro Swimming    2:17.63    2:18.08 q      
           1:06.82    2:18.08 (1:11.26)
 10 Rylee Moore      15 Crawfish Aquatic  2:17.84    2:18.85 q      
           1:08.08    2:18.85 (1:10.77)
 11 Laura Laderoute  20 Houston Cougar A  2:20.24    2:18.95 q      
           1:08.01    2:18.95 (1:10.94)
 12 Stephanie Nelso  20 Crawfish Aquatic  2:13.79    2:19.28 q      
           1:06.84    2:19.28 (1:12.44)
 13 Ashley Pollok    19 Longhorn Aquatic  2:17.64    2:19.54 q      
           1:06.56    2:19.54 (1:12.98)
 14 Janelle Humming  17 Rockwall Aquatic  2:20.26    2:20.14 q      
           1:07.98    2:20.14 (1:12.16)
 15 Tiffany Futsche  20 AGS               2:18.56    2:20.30 q      
           1:09.18    2:20.30 (1:11.12)
 16 Natalie Whalen   17 Lakeside Aquatic  2:18.34    2:20.71 q      
           1:08.91    2:20.71 (1:11.80)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kendall Shields  18 Austin Swim Club  2:15.51    2:20.77 q      
           1:08.53    2:20.77 (1:12.24)
 18 Kara Eisenmann   19 AGS               2:18.18    2:20.82 q      
           1:09.30    2:20.82 (1:11.52)
 19 Jolee Liles      17 Crawfish Aquatic  2:19.02    2:21.06 q      
           1:08.64    2:21.06 (1:12.42)
 20 Cassidy Kalisz   18 Tiger Aquatics    2:18.28    2:21.73 q      
           1:08.12    2:21.73 (1:13.61)
 21 Mollie Wright    18 City Of Midland   2:20.03    2:21.81 q      
           1:08.99    2:21.81 (1:12.82)
 22 Ashlyn Fiorilli  17 Texas Ford Aquat  2:19.56    2:21.92 q      
           1:09.30    2:21.92 (1:12.62)
 23 Alyssa Helak     18 Tiger Aquatics    2:17.92    2:21.96 q      
           1:08.79    2:21.96 (1:13.17)
 24 Shannon Bagnal   15 Nitro Swimming    2:23.35    2:22.30 q      
           1:09.50    2:22.30 (1:12.80)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Rachel Rodrigue  18 Alamo Area Aquat  2:20.82    2:22.34 q      
           1:09.14    2:22.34 (1:13.20)
 26 Ellery Parish    19 Streamline Aquat  2:19.67   J2:22.34 q      
           1:09.55    2:22.34 (1:12.79)
 27 Madelyn Mechlin  16 Mansfield Aquati  2:20.44    2:22.36 q      
           1:09.47    2:22.36 (1:12.89)
 28 Kathryn Portz    20 AGS               2:23.72    2:22.54 q      
           1:09.85    2:22.54 (1:12.69)
 29 Eleanor Baldwin  19 Tiger Aquatics    2:20.33    2:22.74 q      
           1:08.51    2:22.74 (1:14.23)
 30 Abigail Koczo    17 Lakeside Aquatic  2:19.26    2:22.92 q      
           1:08.99    2:22.92 (1:13.93)
 31 Sydney Roycraft  17 Magnolia Aquatic  2:21.01    2:23.01 q      
           1:09.20    2:23.01 (1:13.81)
 32 Morgan Rosas     19 Houston Cougar A  2:22.37    2:23.40 q      
           1:09.62    2:23.40 (1:13.78)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Claire Smith     17 Una Ags           2:19.22    2:23.45 q      
           1:09.69    2:23.45 (1:13.76)
 34 Jenna Watson     15 Lakeside Aquatic  2:23.07    2:23.55 q      
           1:09.80    2:23.55 (1:13.75)
 35 Margaret Gholst  16 Lakeside Aquatic  2:22.17    2:23.91 q      
           1:10.24    2:23.91 (1:13.67)
 36 Shea Burcham     17 Alamo Area Aquat  2:22.12    2:24.29 q      
           1:10.75    2:24.29 (1:13.54)
 37 Megan Morris     17 Lakeside Aquatic  2:24.11    2:24.38 q      
           1:10.97    2:24.38 (1:13.41)
 38 Ashley Conrad    17 Rockwall Aquatic  2:22.29    2:24.49 q      
           1:10.82    2:24.49 (1:13.67)
 39 Payton Marvin    16 Nitro Swimming    2:27.35    2:24.52 q      
           1:09.87    2:24.52 (1:14.65)
 40 Kirsten Schlort  14 Streamline Aquat  2:25.77    2:24.54 q      
           1:10.08    2:24.54 (1:14.46)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 41 Morgan Gullette  15 Lakeside Aquatic  2:22.03    2:24.81        
           1:09.05    2:24.81 (1:15.76)
 42 Kathryn Power    19 Houston Cougar A  2:25.47    2:25.15        
           1:09.85    2:25.15 (1:15.30)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 43 Sydney Stanford  17 Cypress Fairbank  2:25.12    2:25.16        
           1:11.33    2:25.16 (1:13.83)
 44 Alexandria Ham   20 Tiger Aquatics    2:22.71    2:25.20        
           1:09.94    2:25.20 (1:15.26)
 45 Kaylyn King      15 Lakeside Aquatic  2:26.28    2:25.64        
           1:10.50    2:25.64 (1:15.14)
 46 Aria Bernal      18 Dads Club Swim T  2:22.39    2:25.78        
           1:11.29    2:25.78 (1:14.49)
 47 Catherine Steph  15 Nitro Swimming    2:29.48    2:25.95        
           1:11.55    2:25.95 (1:14.40)
 48 Madeleine Dunn   14 Nitro Swimming    2:24.71    2:26.09        
           1:11.18    2:26.09 (1:14.91)
 49 Morgan Rodrigue  13 Nitro Swimming    2:27.10    2:26.14        
           1:11.59    2:26.14 (1:14.55)
 50 Tess Ziemba      13 Alamo Area Aquat  2:27.04    2:26.32        
           1:11.68    2:26.32 (1:14.64)
 51 Caitlyn Sligh    15 Cypress Fairbank  2:30.54    2:26.34        
           1:11.41    2:26.34 (1:14.93)
 52 Kirby Black      17 Tiger Aquatics    2:26.06    2:26.41        
           1:11.30    2:26.41 (1:15.11)
 53 Emma Clark       15 Dads Club Swim T  2:21.37    2:26.57        
           1:11.25    2:26.57 (1:15.32)
 54 Kaitlyn Montgom  16 Premier Aquatics  2:23.52    2:26.70        
           1:11.35    2:26.70 (1:15.35)
 55 Aspen Stallwort  15 Streamline Aquat  2:29.04    2:27.26        
           1:11.59    2:27.26 (1:15.67)
 56 Rachel Hicks     18 Eagle Swimming A  2:29.45    2:27.53        
           1:11.73    2:27.53 (1:15.80)
 57 Brooke Dalbey    16 Lakeside Aquatic  2:27.75    2:27.55        
           1:11.24    2:27.55 (1:16.31)
 58 Emma Garfield    18 Lakeside Aquatic  2:30.69    2:27.97        
           1:14.02    2:27.97 (1:13.95)
 59 Hannah Milikich  18 Nitro Swimming    2:25.27    2:28.03        
           1:11.58    2:28.03 (1:16.45)
 60 Emma Monson      17 Texas Ford Aquat  2:25.53    2:28.25        
           1:11.85    2:28.25 (1:16.40)
 61 Karen Yin        15 Austin Trinity A  2:25.47    2:28.33        
           1:11.64    2:28.33 (1:16.69)
 62 Isabella Barrie  15 Magnolia Aquatic  2:29.51    2:28.39        
           1:12.32    2:28.39 (1:16.07)
 63 Hope Jestes      18 Texas Ford Aquat  2:30.77    2:28.57        
           1:12.93    2:28.57 (1:15.64)
 64 Madison Deucher  17 Austin Swim Club  2:24.97    2:28.86        
           1:10.11    2:28.86 (1:18.75)
 65 Isabelle Guerra  17 Austin Swim Club  2:23.16    2:29.20        
           1:11.84    2:29.20 (1:17.36)
 66 Aspyn Osburn     17 Lubbock Swim Clu  2:25.16    2:29.24        
           1:11.57    2:29.24 (1:17.67)
 67 Tyler Cates      15 Austin Trinity A  2:30.43    2:29.41        
           1:11.64    2:29.41 (1:17.77)
 68 Madeline Vindio  16 Premier Aquatics  2:25.83    2:29.53        
           1:13.42    2:29.53 (1:16.11)
 69 Sarah Cano       18 Nitro Swimming    2:23.04    2:29.70        
           1:12.50    2:29.70 (1:17.20)
 70 Rebecca Simpson  15 Rockwall Aquatic  2:28.82    2:29.87        
           1:13.17    2:29.87 (1:16.70)
 71 Caitlin Murphy   16 Nitro Swimming    2:29.01    2:29.92        
           1:12.64    2:29.92 (1:17.28)
 72 Ellis Fox        14 Lubbock Swim Clu  2:31.55    2:30.00        
           1:12.70    2:30.00 (1:17.30)
 73 Matti Friesz     16 Austin Trinity A  2:30.58    2:30.08        
           1:14.12    2:30.08 (1:15.96)
 74 Kathryn Zimmerm  16 Premier Aquatics  2:29.66    2:30.22        
           1:12.74    2:30.22 (1:17.48)
 75 Clare Vetkoette  15 Texas Ford Aquat  2:27.79    2:30.28        
           1:13.43    2:30.28 (1:16.85)
 76 Jia Bertrand     17 NTN               2:31.77    2:30.39        
           1:14.43    2:30.39 (1:15.96)
 77 Lila Foote       14 Streamline Aquat  2:29.86    2:30.80        
           1:11.77    2:30.80 (1:19.03)
 78 Franca Pineda    16 Lakeside Aquatic  2:27.44    2:30.87        
           1:13.13    2:30.87 (1:17.74)
 79 Fernanda Gamez   17 Dads Club Swim T  2:30.82    2:31.02        
           1:14.04    2:31.02 (1:16.98)
 80 Anne Norris      18 Una Katy          2:09.68Y   2:31.35        
           1:13.77    2:31.35 (1:17.58)
 81 Maddison Clifto  18 Alamo Area Aquat  2:30.08    2:31.47        
           1:13.21    2:31.47 (1:18.26)
 82 Lillian Metts    18 Rice Aquatics     2:28.53    2:31.71        
           1:12.10    2:31.71 (1:19.61)
 83 Alexandra Necio  16 Premier Aquatics  2:32.04    2:31.89        
           1:14.08    2:31.89 (1:17.81)
 84 Emilie Parks     18 Nitro Swimming    2:30.77    2:32.04        
           1:14.78    2:32.04 (1:17.26)
 85 Priscilla Jacob  16 Una Lac           2:28.72    2:32.13        
           1:13.27    2:32.13 (1:18.86)
 86 Annabelle Thomp  14 Crawfish Aquatic  2:35.64    2:32.16        
           1:13.88    2:32.16 (1:18.28)
 87 Maddilyn Geyer   14 Tiger Aquatics    2:30.81    2:32.25        
           1:13.96    2:32.25 (1:18.29)
 88 Megan Murphy     15 Magnolia Aquatic  2:26.25    2:32.40        
           1:13.94    2:32.40 (1:18.46)
 88 Haley Allen      20 Una Asc           2:27.08    2:32.40        
           1:13.73    2:32.40 (1:18.67)
 90 Kalie Landrum    14 Lakeside Aquatic  2:31.98    2:32.50        
           1:14.18    2:32.50 (1:18.32)
 91 Evelyn Zhang     14 Red River Aquati  2:29.17    2:32.71        
           1:12.85    2:32.71 (1:19.86)
 92 Elizabeth Eppri  15 Lubbock Swim Clu  2:31.80    2:32.84        
           1:13.88    2:32.84 (1:18.96)
 93 Lauren Quincy    18 Lost Creek Aquat  2:26.12    2:32.99        
           1:13.31    2:32.99 (1:19.68)
 94 Jordan Hennig    17 Swim Ohana Swim   2:34.48    2:33.00        
           1:13.88    2:33.00 (1:19.12)
 95 Morgan Riley     16 Nitro Swimming    2:31.27    2:33.15        
           1:14.29    2:33.15 (1:18.86)
 96 Hailey Miller    18 Streamline Aquat  2:28.79    2:33.38        
           1:13.67    2:33.38 (1:19.71)
 97 Rachel Simonds   15 Longhorn Aquatic  2:29.04    2:33.40        
           1:13.24    2:33.40 (1:20.16)
 98 Erin Thornton    16 Alamo Area Aquat  2:31.50    2:33.44        
           1:16.45    2:33.44 (1:16.99)
 99 Calissa Castro   15 Lakeside Aquatic  2:31.69    2:33.54        
           1:15.05    2:33.54 (1:18.49)
100 Ashley Woods     16 NTN               2:35.15    2:33.67        
           1:14.89    2:33.67 (1:18.78)
101 Kathryn Kairsch  16 Red River Aquati  2:32.88    2:34.12        
           1:14.64    2:34.12 (1:19.48)
102 Rachel Jacops    16 Austin Swim Club  2:30.56    2:34.17        
           1:14.99    2:34.17 (1:19.18)
103 Jessica Engel    14 San Antonio Wave  2:31.57    2:34.32        
           1:17.60    2:34.32 (1:16.72)
104 Morgan Schield   15 San Antonio Wave  2:30.46    2:34.44        
           1:13.48    2:34.44 (1:20.96)
105 Emily Kitayama   12 Alamo Area Aquat  2:31.45    2:34.45        
           1:15.12    2:34.45 (1:19.33)
106 Allison Reed     17 Lakeside Aquatic  2:33.82    2:34.57        
           1:16.09    2:34.57 (1:18.48)
107 Bella Gamez      15 Nitro Swimming    2:30.88    2:34.80        
           1:15.15    2:34.80 (1:19.65)
108 Maysen Hauck     16 Lakeside Aquatic  2:30.65    2:34.88        
           1:16.97    2:34.88 (1:17.91)
109 Isabella Perry   17 Lakeside Aquatic  2:33.79    2:35.18        
           1:16.06    2:35.18 (1:19.12)
110 Grace Carey      18 Premier Aquatics  2:33.37    2:35.35        
           1:15.57    2:35.35 (1:19.78)
111 Jemma Burns      13 Longhorn Aquatic  2:32.19    2:35.40        
           1:16.42    2:35.40 (1:18.98)
112 Catherine Shelb  16 Rice Aquatics     2:33.61    2:35.51        
           1:17.08    2:35.51 (1:18.43)
113 Delaney Newsome  17 Rice Aquatics     2:32.70    2:35.94        
           1:15.79    2:35.94 (1:20.15)
114 Sophia Bernal    16 Dads Club Swim T  2:08.29Y   2:35.97        
           1:11.48    2:35.97 (1:24.49)
115 Rae Friesz       18 Austin Trinity A  2:29.20    2:36.15        
           1:13.84    2:36.15 (1:22.31)
116 Trinity Hoang    13 Nitro Swimming    2:30.83    2:36.29        
           1:16.42    2:36.29 (1:19.87)
117 Rachel Collier   15 Katy Aquatic Tea  2:32.77    2:36.47        
           1:15.90    2:36.47 (1:20.57)
118 Keely Ohlhauser  15 Lakeside Aquatic  2:31.37    2:38.86        
           1:16.51    2:38.86 (1:22.35)
119 Peyton Roemer    18 South Shore Sail  2:32.70    2:41.17        
           1:18.16    2:41.17 (1:23.01)
 -- Corbyn Cormack   15 NTN               2:30.70        DFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Natasha Fung     19 Streamline Aquat  2:29.39         NS        
 -- Melissa Bartlet  17 Waterloo Swimmin  2:26.70         NS        
 -- Kaley Hoffman    18 Dads Club Swim T  2:24.92         NS