USA Swimming-National Meets 
              2018 Speedo Winter Junior Championships - West               
 
 Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     Jrs West: * 1:37.65  12/6/2017 Fort Collins Area Swim Team
                          B Stewart, Z Bartel, C Gillilan, K Alons
  SC Jrs Meet: # 1:37.65  12/6/2017 Fort Collins Area Swim Team
                          B Stewart, Z Bartel, C Gillilan, K Alons
    13-14 NAG:   1:42.25  2018      TAC Titans
    15-16 NAG:   1:39.21  2017      Virginia Gators
    17-18 NAG:   1:39.40  2014      SwimMAC
    15-18 NAG:   1:37.65  2017      Ft. Collins Area Swim Team
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Crow Canyon Coun-PC  'A'            3:39.82    1:39.81   40  
     1) Davis, Jessica 16             2) r:NRT Hartman, Zoie 17       
     3) r:NRT Depaco, Alexis 16       4) r:NRT Kosturos, Sophia 18    
             25.86        52.86 (27.00)
        1:17.13 (24.27)     1:39.81 (22.68)
  2 Aquajets Swim Te-MN  'A'            3:36.96    1:40.26   34  
     1) Kapeller, Abby 15             2) r:NRT Stadden, Isabelle 16   
     3) r:NRT Potter, Maddy 17        4) r:NRT D'Emanuele, Peyton 16  
             25.20        52.85 (27.65)
        1:17.21 (24.36)     1:40.26 (23.05)
  3 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ  'A'            3:42.33    1:40.99   32  
     1) Pattison, Greer 15            2) r:NRT Edwards, Sadie 16      
     3) r:NRT Zapata, Chloe 16        4) r:NRT Strouse, Ashley 16     
             24.69        53.67 (28.98)
        1:18.51 (24.84)     1:40.99 (22.48)
  4 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  'A'            3:39.69    1:41.09   30  
     1) Carter, Danielle 17           2) r:NRT Julia, Melanie 16      
     3) r:NRT Schaffer, Brooke 17     4) r:NRT Snyder, Sarah 17       
             25.64        53.57 (27.93)
        1:17.99 (24.42)     1:41.09 (23.10)
  5 Bellevue Club Sw-PN  'A'            3:39.15    1:41.42   28  
     1) Dang, Gabby 18                2) r:NRT Felner, Gracie 17      
     3) r:NRT Dimeco, Sarah 17        4) r:NRT Bradley, Christina 18  
             25.04        54.20 (29.16)
        1:18.55 (24.35)     1:41.42 (22.87)
  6 Brea Aquatics-CA  'A'               3:37.87    1:41.43   26  
     1) Trieu, Emily 17               2) r:NRT Kozan, Justina 14      
     3) r:NRT Koh, Zephy 17           4) r:NRT Pearson, Samantha 17   
             25.77        54.96 (29.19)
        1:19.09 (24.13)     1:41.43 (22.34)
  7 Bellevue Club Sw-PN  'B'            3:44.17    1:41.78   24  
     1) Chien, Isabel 17              2) r:NRT Chang, Mia 15          
     3) r:NRT Baron, Sam 16           4) r:NRT Pak, Jazlynn 16        
             26.06        54.71 (28.65)
        1:18.86 (24.15)     1:41.78 (22.92)
  8 Magnolia Aquatic-GU  'A'            3:37.97    1:41.88   22  
     1) Gawronska, Zoe 18             2) r:NRT Reynera, Caitlin 18    
     3) r:NRT Nordmann, Lillie 16     4) r:NRT Daspit, Jojo 17        
             25.92        54.97 (29.05)
        1:18.47 (23.50)     1:41.88 (23.41)
  9 Academy Bullets-IL  'A'             3:42.88    1:42.21   18  
     1) Geriane, Jessica 15           2) r:NRT Kral, Julia 17         
     3) r:NRT Mueller, Kathryn 17     4) r:NRT Ungaretti, Natalie 17  
             26.12        55.00 (28.88)
        1:19.68 (24.68)     1:42.21 (22.53)
 10 Irvine Novaquati-CA  'A'            3:35.98    1:42.41   14  
     1) Spitz, Ayla 17                2) r:NRT Yeh, Jamie 16          
     3) r:NRT Farrow, Hannah 17       4) r:NRT Ristic, Ella 16        
             24.86        54.60 (29.74)
        1:19.51 (24.91)     1:42.41 (22.90)
 11 Tualatin Hills S-OR  'A'            3:43.98    1:42.44   12  
     1) Lindsay, Tia 17               2) r:NRT Maeda, Jessica 15      
     3) r:NRT Cook, Elizabeth 16      4) r:NRT Gardner, Lily 16       
             25.99        54.89 (28.90)
        1:19.31 (24.42)     1:42.44 (23.13)
 12 Fort Collins Are-CO  'A'            3:44.13    1:42.58    9  
     1) Gillilan, Renee 14            2) r:NRT Gillilan, Coleen 17    
     3) r:NRT Bell, Lucy 14           4) r:NRT Baker, Caraline 16     
             26.17        54.15 (27.98)
        1:19.05 (24.90)     1:42.58 (23.53)
 12 Madison Aquatic-WI  'A'             3:44.18    1:42.58    9  
     1) Marty, Katrina 18             2) r:NRT Silvestri, Ally 15     
     3) r:NRT Bennin, Grace 17        4) r:NRT Fiske, Sophie 15       
             26.46        55.46 (29.00)
        1:19.93 (24.47)     1:42.58 (22.65)
 14 SOCAL Aquatics A-CA  'A'            3:42.19    1:42.95    6  
     1) McGuire, Maggie 14            2) r:NRT Woolfenden, Kimmy 17   
     3) r:NRT Brenner, Mandy 16       4) r:NRT Davidson, Emma 17      
             26.53        56.07 (29.54)
        1:20.33 (24.26)     1:42.95 (22.62)
 15 Mission Viejo Na-CA  'A'            3:44.37    1:43.09    4  
     1) Harris, Maddy 16              2) r:NRT Lexvold, Riley 17      
     3) r:NRT Crom, Katie 15          4) r:NRT Losey, Ileeya 15       
             25.85        54.49 (28.64)
        1:19.63 (25.14)     1:43.09 (23.46)
 16 Gators Swim Club-CA  'A'            3:47.08    1:43.11    2  
     1) Hodges, Macky 14              2) r:NRT Eng, Lauren 15         
     3) r:NRT Renner, Miranda 17      4) r:NRT Delgado, Anicka 16     
             26.93        56.57 (29.64)
        1:20.77 (24.20)     1:43.11 (22.34)
 17 Great Wolf Swim-MN  'A'             3:47.16    1:43.15  
     1) Dehen, Reese 16               2) r:NRT Schultze, Megan 16     
     3) r:NRT Mayer, Cece 18          4) r:NRT Hall, Madison 15       
             26.66        56.24 (29.58)
        1:20.52 (24.28)     1:43.15 (22.63)
 18 Rancho San Diegu-SI  'A'            3:47.00    1:43.42  
     1) Peterson, Morgan 16           2) r:NRT Rhee, Rachel 18        
     3) r:NRT Coffin, Leah 18         4) r:NRT Crage, Kira 17         
             27.71        55.80 (28.09)
        1:20.38 (24.58)     1:43.42 (23.04)
 19 North Coast Aqua-SI  'A'            3:46.34    1:43.52  
     1) Gilbert, Libby 16             2) r:NRT Preston, Tegan 17      
     3) r:NRT Turner, Lindsay 17      4) r:NRT Huang, Katherine 14    
             25.74        54.86 (29.12)
        1:19.82 (24.96)     1:43.52 (23.70)
 20 Santa Clara Swim-PC  'A'            3:40.42    1:43.72  
     1) Oliva, Nicole 16              2) r:NRT Morgan, Jordan 15      
     3) r:NRT Ma, Ashley 17           4) r:NRT Le, Tina 17            
             26.29        54.58 (28.29)
        1:20.23 (25.65)     1:43.72 (23.49)
 21 Patriot Aquatic-IL  'A'             3:47.55    1:43.93  
     1) Carollo, Ashley 18            2) r:NRT Liu, Hannah 16         
     3) r:NRT Gleason, Emma 17        4) r:NRT Petereit, Drew 17      
             26.14        55.11 (28.97)
        1:20.24 (25.13)     1:43.93 (23.69)
 22 DU Hilltoppers-CO  'A'              3:43.81    1:43.95  
     1) Smith, Jenna 15               2) r:NRT Dennis, Holley 16      
     3) r:NRT Weber, Emma 14          4) r:NRT Shaw, Anna 15          
             26.41        55.32 (28.91)
        1:20.59 (25.27)     1:43.95 (23.36)
 23 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  'B'            3:46.07    1:43.97  
     1) Hilde-Jones, Milan 17         2) r:NRT Wu, Amy 16             
     3) r:NRT J-Cheng, Audrey 14      4) r:NRT Reinstein, Sloane 17   
             26.29        55.29 (29.00)
        1:20.71 (25.42)     1:43.97 (23.26)
 24 St Charles Swim-IL  'A'             3:43.50    1:44.12  
     1) Armstrong, Megan 16           2) r:NRT Jania, Mary 16         
     3) r:NRT Jump, Mallory 17        4) r:NRT Suda, Caitlin 14       
             26.84        56.25 (29.41)
        1:20.38 (24.13)     1:44.12 (23.74)
 25 Katy Aquatic Tea-GU  'A'            3:46.37    1:44.25  
     1) Hay, Norah 16                 2) r:NRT Alvarez, Abbie 15      
     3) r:NRT Sticklen, Emma 16       4) r:NRT Welborn, Madeline 15   
             26.63        56.74 (30.11)
        1:20.97 (24.23)     1:44.25 (23.28)
 26 Orinda Aquatics-PC  'A'             3:47.30    1:44.26  
     1) Smith, Madeline 16            2) r:NRT Hanley, Channing 16    
     3) r:NRT McDonald, Margaux 16    4) r:NRT Gebhardt, Emily 17     
             26.56        55.89 (29.33)
        1:20.98 (25.09)     1:44.26 (23.28)
 27 DART Swimming-SN  'A'               3:43.78    1:44.53  
     1) Urlando, Isabella 15          2) r:NRT Cosgrove, Zoe 17       
     3) r:NRT Meraz, Iz 14            4) r:NRT Waterson, Rebecca 16   
             26.58        56.12 (29.54)
        1:20.58 (24.46)     1:44.53 (23.95)
 28 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ  'B'            3:46.89    1:44.73  
     1) Velitchkov, Sophie 16         2) r:NRT Courtney, Riley 15     
     3) r:NRT Wylie, Bella 16         4) r:NRT Church, Kara 16        
             26.46        55.75 (29.29)
        1:20.95 (25.20)     1:44.73 (23.78)
 29 Edina Swim Club-MN  'A'             3:47.89    1:44.84  
     1) Erickson, Ella 16             2) r:NRT Kugler, Hattie 16      
     3) r:NRT Merkel, Brecken 16      4) r:NRT Jia, Yvonne 15         
             26.90        55.98 (29.08)
        1:21.52 (25.54)     1:44.84 (23.32)
 30 Lakeside Aquatic-NT  'A'            3:42.76    1:44.92  
     1) Koczo, Abigail 17             2) r:NRT Watson, Jenna 16       
     3) r:NRT Whalen, Natalie 17      4) r:NRT Francis, Riley 15      
             27.11        56.45 (29.34)
        1:21.64 (25.19)     1:44.92 (23.28)
 31 Brea Aquatics-CA  'B'               3:44.80    1:44.99  
     1) Poloni, Makayla 16            2) r:NRT Judson, Caroline 17    
     3) r:NRT Wooden, Ariel 17        4) r:NRT Lough, Marly 15        
             26.36        56.27 (29.91)
        1:21.68 (25.41)     1:44.99 (23.31)
 32 Seattle Metropol-PN  'A'            3:48.31    1:45.00  
     1) Leary, Kate 16                2) r:NRT Chen, Jaime 15         
     3) r:NRT Li, Sandy 14            4) r:NRT Groysman, Yulia 17     
             26.46        56.05 (29.59)
        1:21.80 (25.75)     1:45.00 (23.20)
 33 Academy Bullets-IL  'B'             3:46.57    1:45.01  
     1) Sego, Kelly 16                2) r:NRT Penrod, Ally 18        
     3) r:NRT Merk, Lindsey 17        4) r:NRT Gruvberger, Anna 16    
             26.21        56.28 (30.07)
        1:21.10 (24.82)     1:45.01 (23.91)
 34 Metroplex Aquati-NT  'A'            3:44.67    1:45.11  
     1) Armistead, Adalyn 17          2) r:NRT Looney, Lindsay 17     
     3) r:NRT Fan, Anni 16            4) r:NRT Bolinger, Meredith 17  
             27.13        56.37 (29.24)
        1:20.99 (24.62)     1:45.11 (24.12)
 35 Austin Trinity A-ST  'A'            3:47.28    1:45.41  
     1) Yin, Karen 15                 2) r:NRT Garrison, Sophia 15    
     3) r:NRT Hallum, Jade 16         4) r:NRT Fleming, Ana 15        
             28.09        56.90 (28.81)
        1:22.05 (25.15)     1:45.41 (23.36)
 36 Rancho San Diegu-SI  'B'            3:48.69    1:45.43  
     1) Thomas, Blest 15              2) r:NRT Cho, Amelia 18         
     3) r:NRT Lundh, Kathryn 15       4) r:NRT Kragh, Mia 15          
             26.84        57.12 (30.28)
        1:22.54 (25.42)     1:45.43 (22.89)
 36 Fox Valley Swim-IL  'A'             3:48.80    1:45.43  
     1) Ciezczak, Megan 15            2) r:NRT Stone, Mckenna 15      
     3) r:NRT Stege, Kristen 17       4) r:NRT Stege, Rachel 15       
             26.94        55.52 (28.58)
        1:21.66 (26.14)     1:45.43 (23.77)
 38 Colorado Springs-CO  'A'            3:42.71    1:45.54  
     1) Immel, Lindsey 15             2) r:NRT Olesiak, Aleksandra 17 
     3) r:NRT Rojas, Ana 14           4) r:NRT Chen, Edenna 17        
             27.24        56.33 (29.09)
        1:21.23 (24.90)     1:45.54 (24.31)
 39 Nitro Swimming-ST  'A'              3:47.36    1:45.85  
     1) Bagnal, Shannon 15            2) r:NRT Yeager, Jess 17        
     3) r:NRT Buhl, Yasmina 16        4) r:NRT Herceg, Ana 15         
             26.60        56.48 (29.88)
        1:22.04 (25.56)     1:45.85 (23.81)
 40 Irvine Novaquati-CA  'B'            3:39.71    1:45.90  
     1) Ristic, Mia 16                2) r:NRT Nugent, Katie 16       
     3) r:NRT Matsushima, Sage 17     4) r:NRT Ervin, Lindsay 14      
             26.99        57.28 (30.29)
        1:21.86 (24.58)     1:45.90 (24.04)
 41 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ  'A'            3:47.76    1:45.95  
     1) Murphy, Quinn 15              2) r:NRT Fratesi, Isabella 18   
     3) r:NRT Munk, Gracie 14         4) r:NRT Wright, Madeleine 17   
             26.52        56.30 (29.78)
        1:22.42 (26.12)     1:45.95 (23.53)
 42 Buenaventura Swi-CA  'A'            3:46.87    1:46.22  
     1) Laughlin, Tea 16              2) r:NRT Endaya, Grace 16       
     3) r:NRT Monroe, Teagan 16       4) r:NRT Johnson, Marissa 17    
             24.91        57.06 (32.15)
        1:22.01 (24.95)     1:46.22 (24.21)
 43 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA  'A'            3:48.64    1:46.26  
     1) Ruiz, Kailee 16               2) r:NRT Giesler, Emily 17      
     3) r:NRT Syrkin, Alex 15         4) r:NRT Wilson, Maya 16        
             26.36        56.98 (30.62)
        1:22.34 (25.36)     1:46.26 (23.92)
 44 Ames Cyclone Aqu-IA  'A'            3:45.18    1:46.58  
     1) Feddersen, Amy 18             2) r:NRT Winer, Molly 18        
     3) r:NRT Galvin, Annie 15        4) r:NRT Horras, Brinley 16     
             28.17        56.46 (28.29)
        1:21.96 (25.50)     1:46.58 (24.62)
 45 Swim Streamline-GU  'A'             3:47.36    1:47.11  
     1) Jaco, Reagan 15               2) r:NRT Riederer, Muirenn 15   
     3) r:NRT Holder, Ace 15          4) r:NRT Stanford, Sydney 17    
             27.46        58.12 (30.66)
        1:23.55 (25.43)     1:47.11 (23.56)
 46 Santa Clara Swim-PC  'B'            3:48.69    1:47.25  
     1) Beams, Lola 14                2) r:NRT Bouraoui, Nadia 15     
     3) r:NRT Ninan, Abigail 13       4) r:NRT Tandingan, Mia 14      
             27.26        57.44 (30.18)
        1:23.01 (25.57)     1:47.25 (24.24)
 47 Canyons Aquatic-CA  'A'             3:48.25    1:47.30  
     1) Catig, Max 16                 2) r:NRT Adame, Iza 15          
     3) r:NRT Raker, Vivi 16          4) r:NRT Nibarger, Reagan 16    
             26.88        56.42 (29.54)
        1:23.04 (26.62)     1:47.30 (24.26)
 48 Flatiron Athleti-CO  'A'            3:48.46    1:47.33  
     1) Drost-Parra, Mya 17           2) r:NRT Rich, Isabel 16        
     3) r:NRT Lessing, Amelie 17      4) r:NRT Seigal, Mikayla 17     
             27.59        58.18 (30.59)
        1:23.77 (25.59)     1:47.33 (23.56)
 49 Quicksilver Swim-PC  'A'            3:47.64    1:47.47  
     1) Sebastian, Sophia 17          2) r:NRT Smith, Skyler 15       
     3) r:NRT Seljeseth, Courtney 14  4) r:NRT Mazurek, Ella 15       
             28.24        57.07 (28.83)
        1:23.98 (26.91)     1:47.47 (23.49)
 49 Nitro Swimming-ST  'B'              3:48.63    1:47.47  
     1) Murphy, Caitlin 17            2) r:NRT Schaufelberger, ilyn 16
     3) r:NRT Dauletau, Sasha 13      4) r:NRT Marvin, Payton 17      
             27.48        57.71 (30.23)
        1:23.71 (26.00)     1:47.47 (23.76)
 51 Austin Swim Club-ST  'A'            3:47.50    1:47.59  
     1) Guerra, Isabelle 18           2) r:NRT Deucher, Maddie 17     
     3) r:NRT Collins, Ella 17        4) r:NRT Birlin, Julianna 17    
             27.01        57.94 (30.93)
        1:23.32 (25.38)     1:47.59 (24.27)
 52 Austin Swim Club-ST  'B'            3:48.89    1:47.75  
     1) Lax, Arianna 15               2) r:NRT Evans, Lydia 18        
     3) r:NRT Kutz, Sarah 17          4) r:NRT Lopez, Rylie 16        
             26.80        57.57 (30.77)
        1:23.42 (25.85)     1:47.75 (24.33)
 53 Orinda Aquatics-PC  'B'             3:47.94    1:47.82  
     1) Follmer, Lizzy 18             2) r:NRT Hanley, Paige 18       
     3) r:NRT Van Meines, Amber 15    4) r:NRT Engs, Eloise 17        
             27.41        57.20 (29.79)
        1:23.51 (26.31)     1:47.82 (24.31)
 54 Riptide-MN  'A'                     3:44.11    1:48.63  
     1) Lewis, Lauren 17              2) r:NRT Burg, Nicole 16        
     3) r:NRT Craig, Winter 17        4) r:NRT Dougan, Claudia 16     
             27.71        58.86 (31.15)
        1:24.29 (25.43)     1:48.63 (24.34)
 55 Premier Aquatics-GU  'A'            3:48.33    1:48.71  
     1) Vindiola, Madeline 16         2) r:NRT Longbottom, Charotte 16
     3) r:NRT Talbot, Jayln 17        4) r:NRT Montgomery, Kaitlyn 17 
             27.59        57.38 (29.79)
        1:24.38 (27.00)     1:48.71 (24.33)
 -- Dads Club Swim T-GU  'A'            3:46.87         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Clark, Emma 16                2) r:NRT Evans, Amy 15          
     3) r:NRT Stephenson, Emma 17     4) r:NRT McLeod, Ellie 17       
             27.18        57.25 (30.07)
        1:21.00 (23.75)          DQ (22.89)
 -- Patriot Aquatic-IL  'B'             3:48.85         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Goushchina, Sophia 17         2) r:NRT Kasemets, Adry 15      
     3) r:NRT Long, Ellie 18          4) r:NRT Eastmond, Alex 16      
             26.50        57.51 (31.01)
        1:25.31 (27.80)          DQ (24.05)
 -- Texas Ford Aquat-NT  'A'            3:47.79         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Bumpas, Alexandra 17          2) r:NRT Xanthos, Kiara 14      
     3) r:NRT Fiorilli, Ashlyn 17     4) r:NRT Schellenger, Sienna 14 
             26.99        55.10 (28.11)
        1:20.05 (24.95)          DQ (23.62)
 -- Seattle Metropol-PN  'B'            3:48.50        DFS  
      Declared false start - Misc
 -- Pikes Peak Athle-CO  'A'            3:47.01        SCR  
 -- Elevation Athlet-CO  'A'            3:48.27        SCR  
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 1                      
 
  1. Bellevue Club Swim Team            52   2. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     40
  3. Aquajets Swim Team                 34   4. Scottsdale Aquatic Club            32
  5. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        30   6. Brea Aquatics                      26
  7. Magnolia Aquatic Club              22   8. Academy Bullets Swim Club          18
  9. Irvine Novaquatics                 14  10. Tualatin Hills Swim Club           12
 11. Fort Collins Area Swim Team         9  11. Madison Aquatic Club                9
 13. Socal Aquatics Association          6  14. Mission Viejo Nadadores             4
 15. Gators Swim Club                    2