USA Swimming-National Meets 
              2018 Speedo Winter Junior Championships - West               
 
 Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     Jrs West: * 18.71  12/8/2016 Ryan Hoffer, Scottsdale Aquat
  SC Jrs Meet: # 18.71  12/10/2016Ryan Hoffer, Scottsdale Aq.
    13-14 NAG:   19.76  2014      Michael Andrew
    15-16 NAG:   19.24  2015      Michael Andrew
    17-18 NAG:   18.67  2015      Caeleb Dressel
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Armstrong, Jack        17 Houston Bridge B    19.96      19.81   20  
         r:+0.68                       
  2 Dolan, Jack            17 Rockwood Swim Cl    20.09      19.87   17  
         r:+0.60                       
  3 King, Matt             16 Bellevue Club Sw    20.31      19.95   16  
         r:+0.62                       
  4 Szabados, Bence        17 Chicago Wolfpack    20.34      19.97   15  
         r:+0.69                       
  5 Urlando, Gianluca      16 DART Swimming-SN    20.08      20.01   14  
         r:+0.67                       
  6 Hayes, Aiden           15 Sooner Swim Club    20.31      20.11   13  
         r:+0.70                       
  7 Myhre, Will            18 St Charles Swim-    20.21      20.24   12  
         r:+0.67                       
  8 Larson, Peter          17 Edina Swim Club-    20.11      20.34   11  
         r:+0.63                       
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Klinksiek, Konnar      18 Alamo Area Aquat    20.37      20.15    9  
         r:+0.68                       
 10 O'Haimhirgin, Finn     17 Sierra Marlins S    20.46      20.42    7  
         r:+0.67                       
 11 Slusiewicz, Sean       17 Irvine Novaquati    20.46      20.44    5  
         r:+0.64                       
 11 Syrkin, Danny          16 Rose Bowl Aquati    20.53      20.44    5  
         r:+0.63                       
 11 Lukashev, Stephan      17 Rancho San Diegu    20.47      20.44    5  
         r:+0.60                       
 14 Farrar, Lucas          18 Lake Country Swi    20.40      20.67    3  
         r:+0.69                       
 15 Duncan, Caleb          18 Dads Club Swim T    20.53      20.69    2  
         r:+0.69                       
 16 Bruns, Cole            17 Alamo Area Aquat    20.46      20.85    1  
         r:+0.64                       
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Oderinde, David        16 Premier Aquatics    20.66      20.46  
         r:+0.62                       
 18 Artmann, Sam           18 Austin Swim Club    20.53      20.54  
         r:+0.71                       
 18 Nolan, Parker          15 Chicago Wolfpack    20.67      20.54  
         r:+0.65                       
 20 Lowe, Dalton           16 Spring Swim Team    20.63      20.59  
         r:+0.68                       
 21 Mefford, Colby         17 Sierra Marlins S    20.54      20.73  
         r:+0.81                       
 22 Carlson, Jacob         17 Waukesha Express    20.67      20.74  
         r:+0.68                       
 23 Green, Cameron         16 Utah Valley Aqua    20.63      20.76  
         r:+0.77                       
 24 Trepanier, Andrew      18 South Metro Stor    20.68      20.83  
         r:+0.59                       
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Saunders, Max          17 Santa Clara Swim    20.69             
 26 Linnihan, Michael      16 Elmbrook Swim Cl    20.70             
 27 Hammer, Kevin          17 Nitro Swimming-S    20.72             
 27 Lee, Connor            17 Rosemead Rapids-    20.72             
 27 Bathurst, Christian    18 Beach Cities Swi    20.72             
 30 Autry, Ethan           18 Katy Aquatic Tea    20.75             
 31 Chambers, Micah        16 Aquatic Club of-    20.77             
 32 Law, Caleb             17 Northern Lights-    20.78             
 32 McIntyre, Zachary      16 Marin Pirates-PC    20.78             
 32 Hines, Ben             16 Berzerker Swimmi    20.78             
 35 Furrer, Corby          16 Nitro Swimming-S    20.81             
 36 Lou, Brian             16 Irvine Novaquati    20.83             
 37 Hughes, Parker         17 Scottsdale Aquat    20.84             
 37 Husband, Ryan          17 Northwest Arkans    20.84             
 39 Parker, Mateo          15 North Coast Aqua    20.86             
 39 Dang, Ethan            16 King Aquatic Clu    20.86             
 41 Dalmacio, Ronald       14 Rose Bowl Aquati    20.87             
 42 Nelson, Carter         16 Flyers Aquatic S    20.88             
 43 Hawton, Max            17 Charger Aquatics    20.90             
 44 Lee, Aaron             17 Mission Viejo Na    20.91             
 45 Knox, Matthew          17 Springfield YMCA    20.93             
 46 Foley, Michael         17 Franco's Fins-LA    20.95             
 46 Hawk, Dylan            16 Santa Clara Swim    20.95             
 48 Bunn, Charlie          17 Lane Four Aquati    20.96             
 48 Miller, Lukas          16 Una EA-CO           20.96             
 48 Wingfield, Ty          17 The Aquakids, In    20.96             
 48 Van Zandt, Zac         16 CCAT Swimming-CA    20.96             
 52 Kawakami, Tyler        17 Kamehameha Swim-    20.97             
 53 Thornbrue, Luke        17 Hillsboro Swim T    20.99             
 54 Toledo Sanchez, Domin  17 Nitro Swimming-S    21.00             
 55 Adrian, Spencer        17 The Dolphins Por    21.01             
 55 Alderson, Justin       16 Peoria Area Wate    21.01             
 57 Wolf, Ben              17 Riverside Aquati    21.06             
 57 Armstrong, Landon      18 North Texas Nada    21.06             
 59 Cosman, Brooks         17 Flyers Aquatic S    21.08             
 60 Walters, Jake          17 Cache Valley Mar    21.09             
 61 Tang, Jonathan         17 Sooner Swim Club    21.10             
 62 O'Brien, Andrew        17 CSP Tideriders-O    21.11             
 63 McCormick, Evan        16 Life Time Northe    21.12             
 63 Hart, Keelan           18 Charger Aquatics    21.12             
 65 Fitzpatrick, Frankie   17 San Ramon Valley    21.13             
 66 Frandson, Trent        16 Central Iowa Aqu    21.14             
 67 Olson, Jaden           16 Chicago Wolfpack    21.17             
 68 Mykkanen, Christopher  17 Irvine Novaquati    21.18             
 69 Taner, Brooks          17 Palo Alto Stanfo    21.19             
 70 Paulus, Peter          18 Dallas Mustangs-    21.20             
 70 Gray, Andrew           17 Edina Swim Club-    21.20             
 72 Morsch, Justin         18 Canyons Aquatic-    21.24             
 73 Stelmar, Eric          16 Mansfield Aquati    21.27             
 74 Aung, Winn             16 Redding Swim Tea    21.29             
 75 Godard, Lance          15 Empire KC Swim C    21.30             
 75 Washburn, Zachary      15 Manta Ray Aquati    21.30             
 75 Deyoung, Maxwell       16 Laramie Swim Clu    21.30             
 75 Witzki, Noah           18 Tsunami Swim Tea    21.30             
 79 Hynes, JP              18 Kansas City Blaz    21.31             
 79 Ingram, Hunter         17 Irvine Novaquati    21.31             
 81 Wight, Gavin           17 Diablo Aquatics-    21.32             
 81 Musser, Caleb          16 Empire KC Swim C    21.32             
 81 Zelen, Ryan            18 Lake Superior Sw    21.32             
 84 Lu, Tyler              15 Seattle Metropol    21.34             
 84 Bailey, Pearce         16 New Trier Aquati    21.34             
 86 Korndorffer, Charles   18 Nu Wave Swim Clu    21.36             
 87 Garcia, Brandon        17 Alamo Area Aquat    21.38             
 87 Margarino, Dominic     18 BLAST Sharks-CA     21.38             
 89 Easton, John           17 Lakeside Aquatic    21.39             
 90 Eckerman, Brendan      18 Aquawolves Swimm    21.40             
 91 Wenker, Jude           17 Bainbridge Islan    21.41             
 92 Peterson, Ryan         17 DU Hilltoppers-C    21.42             
 93 Boyle, Connor          16 Fox Valley Swim-    21.44             
 93 Fox, Nick              18 Jeffco Hurricane    21.44             
 95 Kariotis, Aren         17 Coeur D'alene Ar    21.47             
 96 O'Donnell, Darien      16 Charger Aquatics    21.50             
 97 Nixon, Jacob           17 Livermore Aqua C    21.51             
 98 Hickman-Chow, Nathani  18 Magnolia Aquatic    21.52             
 99 Bork, Samuel           14 Mid Wisconsin Wa    21.55             
100 Holt, Spencer          17 Glacier Swim Clu    21.56             
101 McMullen, Jameson      18 Los Angeles Swim    21.57             
102 Leblanc, Matthew       17 Scottsdale Aquat    21.58             
102 Cross, Kayde           15 Parkway Swim Clu    21.58             
102 Hayon, Will            14 Mid Wisconsin Wa    21.58             
105 Shultz, Ian            18 Corvallis Aquati    21.59             
105 Francis, Nolan         17 Mid Wisconsin Wa    21.59             
107 Iannaccone, Ryan       18 Walnut Creek Aqu    21.60             
108 Heaphy, John           18 Chugiak Aquatic-    21.61             
109 Kutney, Andrew         18 Kansas City Blaz    21.66             
110 Waite, Garrett         17 Bainbridge Islan    21.73             
111 Sichak, Kevin          16 Quicksilver Swim    21.74             
112 Thelwell, Zachary      18 Riverside Aquati    21.80             
113 Johns, Tyler           17 Lakeside Aquatic    21.83             
114 Liu, George            17 Quicksilver Swim    21.87             
115 Harder, Ethan          18 Billings Aquatic    21.89             
116 Nguyen, Ethan          17 Dallas Mustangs-    21.90             
117 Baskett, Wally         18 Swim Streamline-    22.04             
118 Dugas, Yuma            16 Rancho San Diegu    22.05             
119 Lin, Tristan           17 Swim Pasadena-CA    22.16             
120 Hu, Ethan              16 Peak Swimming-PC    22.88             
121 Shirakata, Ike         18 Beach Cities Swi    22.93             
 -- Petrides, Michael      18 Kamehameha Swim-      DQ              
 -- Olson, Gavin           17 Foothills Swim T     DFS              
 -- Frazier, Forrest       16 Eastern Iowa Swi     DFS              
 -- Barr, Luke             15 Sarpy County Swi                      
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                  
 
  1. Sierra Marlins Swim Team           99   2. Scottsdale Aquatic Club            61
  3. Dart Swimming                      60   3. Nitro Swimming                     60
  5. Rose Bowl Aquatics                 59   5. Irvine Novaquatics                 59
  7. Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club      57   8. Hillsboro Swim Team                49
  9. Sooner Swim Club                   45  10. Charger Aquatics                   44
 11. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     36  12. Santa Clara Swim Club              34
 12. Edina Swim Club                    34  14. Bainbridge Island Swim Club        28
 14. Austin Swim Club                   28  16. Houston Bridge Bats                20
 16. Peak Swimming                      20  16. Longhorn Aquatics                  20
 19. St Croix Swim Club                 17  19. Katy Aquatic Team For Youth        17
 19. Rockwood Swim Club                 17  22. Bellevue Club Swim Team            16
 22. Riverside Aquatics Association     16  24. Billings Aquatic Club              15
 25. Central Iowa Aquatics              14  25. Phoenix Swim Club                  14
 27. Rockwall Aquatic Center of Exc     13  28. St Charles Swim Team               12
 28. North Texas Nadadores              12  28. Orinda Aquatics                    12
 31. Kamehameha Swim Club               11  32. Wichita Swim Club                   9
 33. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics         7  33. Aquajets Swim Team                  7
 33. Metroplex Aquatics                  7  33. Eastern Iowa Swim Federation        7
 37. La Mirada Armada                    6  37. Univ of Denver Hilltoppers          6
 39. Blast Sharks                        5  39. Rancho San Dieguito                 5
 41. Unattached EA                       4  41. Lakeside Aquatic Club               4
 43. American Energy Swim Club           3  43. Lake Country Swim Team              3
 43. Hurricane Swim Club                 3  46. Socal Aquatics Association          2
 46. Beach Cities Swimming               2  46. Marin Pirates                       2
 46. Dads Club Swim Team                 2  50. Lakeridge Swim Team                 1
 50. Parkway Swim Club                   1