USA Swimming-National Meets 
              2018 Speedo Winter Junior Championships - West               
 
 Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
     Jrs West: * 45.46  12/11/2015Ryan Hoffer, Scottsdale Aquat
  SC Jrs Meet: # 45.46  12/11/2015Ryan Hoffer, Scottsdale AC
    13-14 NAG:   46.95  2014      Michael Andrew
    15-16 NAG:   46.23  2015      Michael Andrew
    17-18 NAG:   44.91  2010      Thomas Shields
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Urlando, Gianluca      16 DART Swimming-SN    45.97      45.62   20  
    r:+0.71  21.42        45.62 (24.20)
  2 Hu, Ethan              16 Peak Swimming-PC    46.97      46.25   17  
    r:+0.66  21.71        46.25 (24.54)
  3 Hayes, Aiden           15 Sooner Swim Club    47.50      46.96   16  
    r:+0.70  21.78        46.96 (25.18)
  4 Szabados, Bence        17 Chicago Wolfpack    47.91      47.35   15  
    r:+0.69  22.05        47.35 (25.30)
  5 Lee, Connor            17 Rosemead Rapids-    47.62      47.42   14  
    r:+0.72  22.17        47.42 (25.25)
  6 Syrkin, Danny          16 Rose Bowl Aquati    47.77      47.91   13  
    r:+0.66  22.05        47.91 (25.86)
  7 Taner, Brooks          17 Palo Alto Stanfo    47.87      47.95   12  
    r:+0.65  22.22        47.95 (25.73)
  8 Lowe, Dalton           16 Spring Swim Team    48.06      48.37   11  
    r:+0.70  22.30        48.37 (26.07)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Slusiewicz, Sean       17 Irvine Novaquati    48.07      47.14    9  
    r:+0.66  21.83        47.14 (25.31)
 10 Alarcon, Greyson       17 Nitro Swimming-S    48.11      47.81    7  
    r:+0.70  22.22        47.81 (25.59)
 11 Myhre, Will            18 St Charles Swim-    48.49      47.99    6  
    r:+0.68  22.54        47.99 (25.45)
 12 Brown, Jace            18 Rockwall Aquatic    48.29      48.00    5  
    r:+0.67  22.60        48.00 (25.40)
 13 Flanders, Harry        18 Orinda Aquatics-    48.14      48.02    4  
    r:+0.69  22.32        48.02 (25.70)
 14 Artmann, Sam           18 Austin Swim Club    48.35      48.16    3  
    r:+0.72  22.54        48.16 (25.62)
 15 Harder, Ethan          18 Billings Aquatic    48.22      48.47    2  
    r:+0.62  22.59        48.47 (25.88)
 16 Korndorffer, Charles   18 Nu Wave Swim Clu    48.46      49.14    1  
    r:+0.68  23.31        49.14 (25.83)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Clark, Rush            17 Greater Omaha Aq    48.55      47.96  
    r:+0.70  22.44        47.96 (25.52)
 18 Klinksiek, Konnar      18 Alamo Area Aquat    48.61      48.28  
    r:+0.65  22.34        48.28 (25.94)
 19 Autry, Ethan           18 Katy Aquatic Tea    48.75      48.59  
    r:+0.69  22.69        48.59 (25.90)
 20 Lukashev, Stephan      17 Rancho San Diegu    48.98      48.99  
    r:+0.58  22.94        48.99 (26.05)
 21 Sichak, Kevin          16 Quicksilver Swim    48.63      49.12  
    r:+0.63  23.18        49.12 (25.94)
 22 Blinkman, Shane        17 St Croix Swim Cl    48.54      49.15  
    r:+0.66  23.13        49.15 (26.02)
 23 Kariotis, Aren         17 Coeur D'alene Ar    48.75      49.18  
    r:+0.75  23.11        49.18 (26.07)
 24 Tiffany, Jordan        16 Scottsdale Aquat    48.49      49.27  
    r:+0.73  22.93        49.27 (26.34)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Oderinde, David        16 Premier Aquatics    48.99             
             22.78        48.99 (26.21)
 26 Armstrong, Jack        17 Houston Bridge B    49.06             
             22.82        49.06 (26.24)
 27 Ingram, Zhenya         16 American Energy-    49.07             
             22.78        49.07 (26.29)
 28 Miller, Lukas          16 Una EA-CO           49.14             
             22.66        49.14 (26.48)
 29 Mefford, Colby         17 Sierra Marlins S    49.18             
             22.85        49.18 (26.33)
 30 Miller, Ben            18 Tigard Tualatin-    49.21             
             23.55        49.21 (25.66)
 31 Aung, Winn             16 Redding Swim Tea    49.27             
             22.72        49.27 (26.55)
 32 Davis, Luke            18 American Energy-    49.36             
             23.28        49.36 (26.08)
 32 Richardson, James      17 Bellevue Club Sw    49.36             
             23.21        49.36 (26.15)
 34 Deshpande, Aayush      17 Fox Valley Swim-    49.41             
             23.14        49.41 (26.27)
 35 Lane, Austin           15 Fresno Dolphins-    49.60             
             22.92        49.60 (26.68)
 35 Harm, Jonah            17 Life Time Northe    49.60             
             23.48        49.60 (26.12)
 37 Olson, Gavin           17 Foothills Swim T    49.61             
             23.27        49.61 (26.34)
 37 Heritage, Barrett      15 Alto Swim Club-P    49.61             
             22.93        49.61 (26.68)
 39 Filipovic, Alec        14 St Charles Swim-    49.62             
             23.12        49.62 (26.50)
 40 Nabor, Jadan           17 YMCA Westside Si    49.68             
             23.22        49.68 (26.46)
 41 Lee, Aaron             17 Mission Viejo Na    49.69             
             23.30        49.69 (26.39)
 42 Reeves, Grant          18 Rochester Swim C    49.71             
             23.26        49.71 (26.45)
 43 Linnihan, Michael      16 Elmbrook Swim Cl    49.73             
             23.46        49.73 (26.27)
 44 Duncan, Caleb          18 Dads Club Swim T    49.76             
             23.23        49.76 (26.53)
 45 Liu, George            17 Quicksilver Swim    49.78             
             23.99        49.78 (25.79)
 46 Nolan, Parker          15 Chicago Wolfpack    49.79             
             22.97        49.79 (26.82)
 47 Carlson, Jacob         17 Waukesha Express    49.81             
             22.87        49.81 (26.94)
 48 Chambers, Micah        16 Aquatic Club of-    49.83             
             22.49        49.83 (27.34)
 49 Siebert, Tavis         16 Pitchfork Aquati    49.84             
             23.76        49.84 (26.08)
 49 Hughes, Parker         17 Scottsdale Aquat    49.84             
             23.69        49.84 (26.15)
 49 Barrera, Isaac         18 Alamo Area Aquat    49.84             
             23.20        49.84 (26.64)
 52 Sanchez, Alexander     16 Metroplex Aquati    49.87             
             23.19        49.87 (26.68)
 53 Dugas, Yuma            16 Rancho San Diegu    49.95             
             23.38        49.95 (26.57)
 53 Trepanier, Andrew      18 South Metro Stor    49.95             
             22.67        49.95 (27.28)
 55 O'Donnell, Darien      16 Charger Aquatics    49.96             
             23.36        49.96 (26.60)
 56 Gray, Andrew           17 Edina Swim Club-    49.98             
             23.27        49.98 (26.71)
 57 Zelen, Ryan            18 Lake Superior Sw    49.99             
             23.03        49.99 (26.96)
 58 Vegas, Armando         16 Crow Canyon Coun    50.01             
             23.07        50.01 (26.94)
 59 Ingram, Hunter         17 Irvine Novaquati    50.06             
             23.70        50.06 (26.36)
 60 Deng, Alex             15 Aquajets Swim Te    50.07             
             23.62        50.07 (26.45)
 61 Hulet, Ty              16 The Woodlands Sw    50.15             
             23.74        50.15 (26.41)
 62 Roling, Christopher    16 Santa Clara Swim    50.17             
             23.42        50.17 (26.75)
 63 Giacoppo, Gabriel      17 North Bay Aquati    50.19             
             23.58        50.19 (26.61)
 64 Tu, Kevin              17 Irvine Novaquati    50.20             
             23.77        50.20 (26.43)
 65 Johns, Tyler           17 Lakeside Aquatic    50.22             
             23.70        50.22 (26.52)
 66 Hawton, Max            17 Charger Aquatics    50.23             
             23.29        50.23 (26.94)
 67 Gillespie, Jack        16 Sierra Marlins S    50.25             
             24.14        50.25 (26.11)
 68 Childs, Kevin          17 Canyons Aquatic-    50.27             
             23.64        50.27 (26.63)
 69 Godard, Lance          15 Empire KC Swim C    50.28             
             23.41        50.28 (26.87)
 69 Torres Hecker, Axel    17 Austin Swim Club    50.28             
             23.93        50.28 (26.35)
 71 Kreidl, Max            16 Una EA-CO           50.29             
             23.99        50.29 (26.30)
 72 Baskett, Wally         18 Swim Streamline-    50.36             
             23.33        50.36 (27.03)
 73 Ahn, Seung Joon        17 Katy Aquatic Tea    50.40             
             23.52        50.40 (26.88)
 74 Keough, Patrick        15 University Place    50.42             
             23.52        50.42 (26.90)
 74 Nghi, Ivan             15 Golden West Swim    50.42             
             23.75        50.42 (26.67)
 76 Huang, Vincent         17 South Shore Sail    50.45             
             23.59        50.45 (26.86)
 77 Hwang, Isaac           17 Rose Bowl Aquati    50.50             
             23.58        50.50 (26.92)
 77 Yarcan, Andre          17 Rose Bowl Aquati    50.50             
             23.60        50.50 (26.90)
 79 Elwyn, Connor          17 Velocity Swimmin    50.51             
             23.49        50.51 (27.02)
 79 Lou, Brian             16 Irvine Novaquati    50.51             
             23.34        50.51 (27.17)
 79 Heasley, Ethan         17 Hillsboro Swim T    50.51             
             23.32        50.51 (27.19)
 79 Hawk, Dylan            16 Santa Clara Swim    50.51             
             23.81        50.51 (26.70)
 83 Holt, Spencer          17 Glacier Swim Clu    50.53             
             24.07        50.53 (26.46)
 84 Witzki, Noah           18 Tsunami Swim Tea    50.55             
             23.15        50.55 (27.40)
 85 Koster, JD             17 Tule Nation Trit    50.57             
             23.78        50.57 (26.79)
 86 Hussong, Justin        16 Anaheim Aquatics    50.58             
             23.59        50.58 (26.99)
 87 Iannaccone, Ryan       18 Walnut Creek Aqu    50.59             
             23.51        50.59 (27.08)
 88 Foley, Michael         17 Franco's Fins-LA    50.60             
             23.38        50.60 (27.22)
 89 Smith, Essias          15 Mesa Aquatics Cl    50.65             
             23.71        50.65 (26.94)
 90 Grieshop, Jack         17 Nitro Swimming-S    50.67             
             24.16        50.67 (26.51)
 91 Zinn, Tona             14 SOCAL Aquatics A    50.68             
             24.10        50.68 (26.58)
 92 Holton, Stuart         17 Irvine Novaquati    50.72             
             23.48        50.72 (27.24)
 92 Parker, Mateo          15 North Coast Aqua    50.72             
             23.28        50.72 (27.44)
 94 Kruse, Sawyer          18 Fort Collins Are    50.74             
             23.66        50.74 (27.08)
 95 Kim, Ryan              16 Palo Alto Stanfo    50.75             
             23.29        50.75 (27.46)
 96 Price, Garrison        17 Tule Nation Trit    50.77             
             24.02        50.77 (26.75)
 97 Peterson, Jake         16 Alamo Area Aquat    50.83             
             24.05        50.83 (26.78)
 98 Miceli, Mateo          16 Sarpy County Swi    50.84             
             23.57        50.84 (27.27)
 99 Brandt, August         17 Flyers Aquatic S    50.85             
             23.52        50.85 (27.33)
 99 Adrian, Spencer        17 The Dolphins Por    50.85             
             24.04        50.85 (26.81)
101 Farrar, Lucas          18 Lake Country Swi    50.88             
             23.42        50.88 (27.46)
102 McNulty, Kieran        16 Humboldt Swim Cl    50.90             
             23.92        50.90 (26.98)
103 Walters, Jake          17 Cache Valley Mar    50.91             
             23.42        50.91 (27.49)
103 Cho, Joshua            16 Irvine Novaquati    50.91             
             23.89        50.91 (27.02)
103 Tang, Jonathan         17 Sooner Swim Club    50.91             
             23.63        50.91 (27.28)
106 Huskey, AJ             16 Columbia Swim Cl    50.92             
             24.07        50.92 (26.85)
107 Tjaden, Harry          17 Empire KC Swim C    50.95             
             24.30        50.95 (26.65)
108 Blanco, Mattias        17 Pleasanton Seaha    50.97             
             23.68        50.97 (27.29)
109 Junker, CJ             18 Seahawks Swim cl    50.99             
             23.72        50.99 (27.27)
110 Tao, David             17 Alamo Area Aquat    51.03             
             23.57        51.03 (27.46)
111 Bork, Samuel           14 Mid Wisconsin Wa    51.06             
             23.73        51.06 (27.33)
112 Quick, Jon             17 Canyons Aquatic-    51.10             
             23.86        51.10 (27.24)
113 Le-Nguyen, Zach        15 Orinda Aquatics-    51.11             
             23.77        51.11 (27.34)
114 Sachtjen, Desmon       18 McFarland Sparta    51.12             
             23.91        51.12 (27.21)
115 Trujillo, Jack         16 Irvine Novaquati    51.15             
             23.70        51.15 (27.45)
116 Seymour, Chris         17 The Woodlands Sw    51.21             
             24.06        51.21 (27.15)
117 Wolf, Ben              17 Riverside Aquati    51.22             
             24.50        51.22 (26.72)
118 Moak, Gavin            17 Austin Swim Club    51.26             
             24.42        51.26 (26.84)
119 Christenson, William   17 Evergreen Swim C    51.29             
             24.37        51.29 (26.92)
120 Yep, Jassen            16 Peak Swimming-PC    51.31             
             23.95        51.31 (27.36)
121 Burroughs, Charles     17 Highlands Ranch-    51.40             
             24.34        51.40 (27.06)
122 Gore, Cris             16 Life Time Northe    51.55             
             24.13        51.55 (27.42)
123 Hayon, Will            14 Mid Wisconsin Wa    51.63             
             23.40        51.63 (28.23)
124 Cai, Sebastian         17 Alto Swim Club-P    51.64             
             24.20        51.64 (27.44)
125 Gillies, Ryan          17 Alto Swim Club-P    51.74             
             24.55        51.74 (27.19)
126 Henderson, James       16 Crawfish Aquatic    51.89             
             24.36        51.89 (27.53)
127 Francis, Nolan         17 Mid Wisconsin Wa    51.91             
             24.57        51.91 (27.34)
128 Allison, Nicholas      17 La Mirada Armada    53.21             
             24.88        53.21 (28.33)
129 Boylan, David          18 Crawfish Aquatic    53.49             
             24.78        53.49 (28.71)
 -- O'Haimhirgin, Finn     17 Sierra Marlins S      DQ              
             23.98           DQ (27.51)
 -- King, Matt             16 Bellevue Club Sw     DFS              
 -- Moridaira, Shogo       17 Palo Alto Stanfo     DFS              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                  
 
  1. Sierra Marlins Swim Team          133   2. Rose Bowl Aquatics                120
  3. Irvine Novaquatics                107   4. Scottsdale Aquatic Club           102
  5. Nitro Swimming                     99   6. Dart Swimming                      80
  7. Sooner Swim Club                   73   8. Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club      72
  9. Hillsboro Swim Team                67  10. Charger Aquatics                   63
 11. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     60  12. Peak Swimming                      55
 13. Orinda Aquatics                    38  14. Edina Swim Club                    34
 14. Santa Clara Swim Club              34  16. Austin Swim Club                   31
 17. Phoenix Swim Club                  30  18. Premier Aquatics Club of Klein     29
 19. Bainbridge Island Swim Club        28  20. La Mirada Armada                   26
 20. Katy Aquatic Team For Youth        26  22. Univ of Denver Hilltoppers         21
 23. Longhorn Aquatics                  20  23. Houston Bridge Bats                20
 23. Bellevue Club Swim Team            20  26. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        19
 27. St Charles Swim Team               18  27. Metroplex Aquatics                 18
 27. Rockwall Aquatic Center of Exc     18  27. Mission Viejo Nadadores            18
 31. Billings Aquatic Club              17  31. Aquajets Swim Team                 17
 31. Rockwood Swim Club                 17  31. St Croix Swim Club                 17
 35. Riverside Aquatics Association     16  36. Central Iowa Aquatics              14
 36. Rosemead Rapids                    14  38. Tigard Tualatin Swim Club          12
 38. North Texas Nadadores              12  40. Spring Swim Team                   11
 40. Kamehameha Swim Club               11  42. Wichita Swim Club                   9
 43. Eastern Iowa Swim Federation        7  44. Empire KC Swim Club                 6
 44. Life Time Northern California       6  46. Blast Sharks                        5
 46. Rancho San Dieguito                 5  48. Lakeside Aquatic Club               4
 48. Unattached EA                       4  50. Hurricane Swim Club                 3
 50. American Energy Swim Club           3  50. Lake Country Swim Team              3
 53. Multnomah Athletic Club             2  53. Socal Aquatics Association          2
 53. Dads Club Swim Team                 2  53. Beach Cities Swimming               2
 53. Marin Pirates                       2  58. Lakeridge Swim Team                 1
 58. Nu Wave Swim Club                   1  58. Parkway Swim Club                   1