USA Swimming-National Meets 
              2018 Speedo Winter Junior Championships - West               
 
 Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     Jrs West: * 52.21  12/11/2015Michael Andrew, Indie Swimming
  SC Jrs Meet: # 52.21  12/11/2015Michael Andrew, Indie Swimming
    13-14 NAG:   53.06  2014      Reece Whitley
    15-16 NAG:   51.75  2015      Michael Andrew
    17-18 NAG:   51.16  2018      Reece Whitley
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Frazier, Forrest       16 Eastern Iowa Swi    53.16      52.51   20  
    r:+0.67  24.67        52.51 (27.84)
  2 Myhre, Will            18 St Charles Swim-    53.20      52.59   17  
    r:+0.70  24.77        52.59 (27.82)
  3 Pouch, AJ              18 Team Rebel Aquat    53.71      53.63   16  
    r:+0.72  25.42        53.63 (28.21)
  4 Dang, Ethan            16 King Aquatic Clu    53.92      53.96   15  
    r:+0.65  25.45        53.96 (28.51)
  5 Worth, Daniel          16 Empire KC Swim C    54.45      54.67   14  
    r:+0.70  25.75        54.67 (28.92)
  6 Blinkman, Shane        17 St Croix Swim Cl    54.29      54.92   13  
    r:+0.65  25.80        54.92 (29.12)
  7 Houseman, Kevin        17 Bainbridge Islan    54.76      54.94   12  
    r:+0.67  25.95        54.94 (28.99)
  8 Flores, Alejandro      16 West Coast Aquat    54.71      55.03   11  
    r:+0.65  25.80        55.03 (29.23)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Slusiewicz, Sean       17 Irvine Novaquati    55.41      54.86    9  
    r:+0.67  25.84        54.86 (29.02)
 10 Barr, Luke             15 Sarpy County Swi    55.04      55.34    7  
    r:+0.68  25.84        55.34 (29.50)
 11 Patton, Ben            18 Wichita Swim Clu    55.72      55.37    6  
    r:+0.67  25.85        55.37 (29.52)
 12 Goodwin, Will          18 DU Hilltoppers-C    55.44      55.60    5  
    r:+0.62  26.31        55.60 (29.29)
 13 Zheng, Hayden          15 Aquajets Swim Te    55.30      55.70    4  
    r:+0.67  26.10        55.70 (29.60)
 14 Niayesh, Preston       18 Tule Nation Trit    55.78      55.82    3  
    r:+0.67  26.41        55.82 (29.41)
 15 Scott, Donald          17 Lakeside Aquatic    55.58      56.07    2  
    r:+0.76  26.48        56.07 (29.59)
 16 Tan, Zachary           15 Phoenix Swim Clu    55.43      56.16    1  
    r:+0.69  26.42        56.16 (29.74)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Champlin, Brett        18 Hillsboro Swim T    56.04      55.31  
    r:+0.73  25.94        55.31 (29.37)
 18 Foote, Ryan            17 Spokane Waves Aq    55.93      55.56  
    r:+0.67  25.97        55.56 (29.59)
 19 Shirakata, Ike         18 Beach Cities Swi    56.17      55.94  
    r:+0.62  26.18        55.94 (29.76)
 20 Sanchez, Alexander     16 Metroplex Aquati    56.09      56.00  
    r:+0.69  26.15        56.00 (29.85)
 21 Huang, Vincent         17 South Shore Sail    56.19      56.11  
    r:+0.63  26.42        56.11 (29.69)
 22 Lin, Tristan           17 Swim Pasadena-CA    56.08      56.42  
    r:+0.62  26.86        56.42 (29.56)
 23 Kadiu, Kledi           15 CSP Tideriders-O    56.26      56.94  
    r:+0.64  26.36        56.94 (30.58)
 24 Otsuka, Noah           17 Andover YMCA All    56.14      57.23  
    r:+0.65  27.05        57.23 (30.18)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Nghi, Ivan             15 Golden West Swim    56.28             
             26.59        56.28 (29.69)
 26 Hardt, Max             16 Aquastar-GU         56.30             
             26.61        56.30 (29.69)
 27 McCormick, Evan        16 Life Time Northe    56.34             
             26.55        56.34 (29.79)
 27 Bass, Jacob            17 Blue Tide Aquati    56.34             
             26.24        56.34 (30.10)
 29 Mainord, AJ            18 The Aquakids, In    56.37             
             26.43        56.37 (29.94)
 30 Lee, James             17 Rose Bowl Aquati    56.41             
             26.48        56.41 (29.93)
 31 Wang, Henry            17 Dallas Mustangs-    56.42             
             26.26        56.42 (30.16)
 32 Lee, Connor            17 Rosemead Rapids-    56.44             
             26.94        56.44 (29.50)
 32 Xu, Michael            17 Bay Club Aquatic    56.44             
             27.46        56.44 (28.98)
 34 Eckerman, Brendan      18 Aquawolves Swimm    56.50             
             26.51        56.50 (29.99)
 35 Yep, Jassen            16 Peak Swimming-PC    56.57             
             26.40        56.57 (30.17)
 36 Kim, Ryan              16 Palo Alto Stanfo    56.59             
             26.31        56.59 (30.28)
 37 Koyama, Kaito          17 Rancho San Diegu    56.69             
             26.50        56.69 (30.19)
 38 Kawakami, Tyler        17 Kamehameha Swim-    56.75             
             26.72        56.75 (30.03)
 39 Leblanc, Matthew       17 Scottsdale Aquat    56.77             
             26.62        56.77 (30.15)
 40 Timmerman, Takato      18 Bay Club Aquatic    56.79             
             26.28        56.79 (30.51)
 41 Tao, David             17 Alamo Area Aquat    56.80             
             26.78        56.80 (30.02)
 41 Lujan, Joshua-ryan     17 Colorado Springs    56.80             
             27.11        56.80 (29.69)
 41 Nguyen, Ethan          17 Dallas Mustangs-    56.80             
             26.31        56.80 (30.49)
 44 Fusti-Molnar, Adam     15 Austin Swim Club    56.85             
             26.62        56.85 (30.23)
 45 Mason, Jackson         17 North Bay Aquati    56.86             
             26.67        56.86 (30.19)
 45 Cosic, Eddie           17 Rose Bowl Aquati    56.86             
             26.43        56.86 (30.43)
 47 McDonald, Nicholas     18 Unattached-ST       56.87             
             26.67        56.87 (30.20)
 48 Swift, Sean            16 Sierra Marlins S    56.92             
             27.08        56.92 (29.84)
 49 Blinkman, Cale         17 St Croix Swim Cl    56.93             
             26.44        56.93 (30.49)
 49 Witty, Andrew          16 Bainbridge Islan    56.93             
             26.72        56.93 (30.21)
 49 Limberg, Justin        17 West Coast Aquat    56.93             
             26.80        56.93 (30.13)
 52 Ribeiro, Vincent       16 Nitro Swimming-S    56.94             
             26.88        56.94 (30.06)
 53 Mercer, Jay            18 COOL Swim Team-M    56.96             
             27.12        56.96 (29.84)
 54 Hildesheim, Ethan      15 Rancho San Diegu    56.97             
             26.93        56.97 (30.04)
 55 Nosack, Marco          16 Tualatin Hills S    56.98             
             27.18        56.98 (29.80)
 56 Alejandro, Keane       16 Canyons Aquatic-    56.99             
             26.86        56.99 (30.13)
 57 Schreiber, Jason       17 Mission Viejo Na    57.00             
             27.30        57.00 (29.70)
 58 Heaphy, John           18 Chugiak Aquatic-    57.01             
             26.38        57.01 (30.63)
 58 Gabbey, Ben            17 Waukesha Express    57.01             
             26.47        57.01 (30.54)
 60 He, Joshua             17 Rancho San Diegu    57.02             
             27.13        57.02 (29.89)
 61 Loyet, Mason           18 Orinda Aquatics-    57.03             
             26.87        57.03 (30.16)
 61 Karpenko, Andrew       16 Aquajets Swim Te    57.03             
             27.08        57.03 (29.95)
 63 Moridaira, Shogo       17 Palo Alto Stanfo    57.04             
             26.82        57.04 (30.22)
 64 Rosa, Michael          17 Academy Bullets-    57.07             
             26.54        57.07 (30.53)
 65 Shultz, Ian            18 Corvallis Aquati    57.08             
             26.89        57.08 (30.19)
 66 McIntosh, Corban       16 Marin Pirates-PC    57.12             
             26.92        57.12 (30.20)
 67 Kimble, Blayze         17 Wasatch Front Fi    57.13             
             26.76        57.13 (30.37)
 68 Stride, Brandon        18 West Coast Aquat    57.14             
             27.08        57.14 (30.06)
 69 Snyder, Noah           17 Pacific Swim-SI     57.15             
             26.70        57.15 (30.45)
 70 Deal, Zach             17 Sun Valley 5 B-S    57.18             
             26.86        57.18 (30.32)
 71 Paulus, Peter          18 Dallas Mustangs-    57.19             
             26.57        57.19 (30.62)
 72 Law, Caleb             17 Northern Lights-    57.21             
             26.55        57.21 (30.66)
 72 Milling, Adam          16 Springfield YMCA    57.21             
             26.91        57.21 (30.30)
 74 Yoo, Evan              15 Alpha Aquatics-C    57.22             
             27.05        57.22 (30.17)
 75 Alderson, Justin       16 Peoria Area Wate    57.29             
             26.93        57.29 (30.36)
 76 Yarcan, Andre          17 Rose Bowl Aquati    57.37             
             27.19        57.37 (30.18)
 76 Deng, Alex             15 Aquajets Swim Te    57.37             
             27.18        57.37 (30.19)
 78 Arnold, Charlie        14 Bellevue Club Sw    57.39             
             26.94        57.39 (30.45)
 79 Sprenger, Chris        17 COOL Swim Team-M    57.50             
             27.33        57.50 (30.17)
 79 Faurot, Luke           17 Aulea Swim Club-    57.50             
             27.13        57.50 (30.37)
 81 Czelusta, Noah         17 Dads Club Swim T    57.54             
             27.34        57.54 (30.20)
 82 Tay, Eddy              16 Peak Swimming-PC    57.56             
             26.94        57.56 (30.62)
 83 Zinn, Tona             14 SOCAL Aquatics A    57.58             
             27.41        57.58 (30.17)
 84 Macy, Parker           15 Mission Viejo Na    57.62             
             27.77        57.62 (29.85)
 85 Fan, Zhier             14 Metroplex Aquati    57.67             
             26.94        57.67 (30.73)
 86 Lou, Brian             16 Irvine Novaquati    57.68             
             27.20        57.68 (30.48)
 86 Feehery, Colin         17 Lakeside Aquatic    57.68             
             26.96        57.68 (30.72)
 88 Lee, Justin            17 North Coast Aqua    57.69             
             27.51        57.69 (30.18)
 88 Kwok, Jason            15 Peak Swimming-PC    57.69             
             27.88        57.69 (29.81)
 90 Chang, Geffen          17 Quicksilver Swim    57.70             
             26.74        57.70 (30.96)
 91 Harm, Jonah            17 Life Time Northe    57.74             
             27.17        57.74 (30.57)
 92 Hand, Jake             17 Charger Aquatics    57.79             
             27.37        57.79 (30.42)
 92 Trichery, Nico         17 Irvine Novaquati    57.79             
             27.30        57.79 (30.49)
 94 Choi, Matthew          17 Peak Swimming-PC    57.81             
             27.36        57.81 (30.45)
 95 Rump, George           18 North Coast Aqua    57.83             
             27.40        57.83 (30.43)
 96 Dahlgren, Seaver       18 North Bay Aquati    57.85             
             27.28        57.85 (30.57)
 97 Reedy, Thomas          16 Waves Bloomingto    57.96             
             27.51        57.96 (30.45)
 98 Beladi, Noah           15 Lakeside Aquatic    57.97             
             27.65        57.97 (30.32)
 98 Cho, Eddy              16 Mission Viejo Na    57.97             
             27.66        57.97 (30.31)
100 Caps, Tom              14 Aulea Swim Club-    58.10             
             27.81        58.10 (30.29)
101 Walker, Lucas          18 Palo Alto Stanfo    58.11             
             27.09        58.11 (31.02)
102 Stewart, Asa           17 Aquatic Club of-    58.12             
             27.02        58.12 (31.10)
103 Liao, Justin           15 Katy Aquatic Tea    58.14             
             27.41        58.14 (30.73)
104 Kuhn, Steven           18 Waterloo Swimmin    58.16             
             27.38        58.16 (30.78)
105 Dafoe, Cameron         16 Katy Aquatic Tea    58.17             
             27.34        58.17 (30.83)
106 Jamieson, Joaquin      17 Fresno Dolphins-    58.18             
             27.93        58.18 (30.25)
107 Wolff, Sebastian       15 DU Hilltoppers-C    58.19             
             27.34        58.19 (30.85)
108 Alvarez, Kevin         18 Katy Aquatic Tea    58.22             
             27.53        58.22 (30.69)
109 Luo, Jaden             15 Austin Swim Club    58.24             
             27.62        58.24 (30.62)
110 Sita, John             18 Orinda Aquatics-    58.25             
             27.59        58.25 (30.66)
111 Rathle, Jacques        15 Crawfish Aquatic    58.38             
             27.60        58.38 (30.78)
111 Grauvogel, Gabe        17 Colorado Springs    58.38             
             27.48        58.38 (30.90)
113 Thomas, Jacob          17 Austin Swim Club    58.39             
             27.65        58.39 (30.74)
114 Torres Hecker, Axel    17 Austin Swim Club    58.41             
             27.81        58.41 (30.60)
115 Welch, Wyatt           18 Rockwall Aquatic    58.69             
             27.80        58.69 (30.89)
116 Woodbury, Max          18 Hillsboro Swim T    58.75             
             27.30        58.75 (31.45)
116 Jung, Yurack           15 Palo Alto Stanfo    58.75             
             27.67        58.75 (31.08)
118 Simpson, Aidan         16 Inland Coastal A    58.78             
             28.32        58.78 (30.46)
119 Keil, Kevin            17 Multnomah Athlet    58.79             
             28.15        58.79 (30.64)
120 Bright, Nathan         17 Arkansas Dolphin    58.82             
             27.98        58.82 (30.84)
121 O'Grady, Chris         16 Rose Bowl Aquati    58.84             
             27.65        58.84 (31.19)
122 Shay, Michael          17 Nitro Swimming-S    58.94             
             27.91        58.94 (31.03)
123 Keller, Parker         17 Helena Lions Swi    58.96             
             27.46        58.96 (31.50)
124 Vargas, Kevin          17 La Mirada Armada    59.00             
             28.08        59.00 (30.92)
125 Sun, Liyang            15 Irvine Novaquati    59.06             
             27.74        59.06 (31.32)
126 Bork, Samuel           14 Mid Wisconsin Wa    59.09             
             27.49        59.09 (31.60)
127 Wenker, Jude           17 Bainbridge Islan    59.32             
             27.93        59.32 (31.39)
128 Affeldt, Zach          15 South Metro Stor    59.34             
             28.15        59.34 (31.19)
129 Pickering, Owen        16 Blue Tide Aquati    59.45             
             29.04        59.45 (30.41)
130 Horky, Christoph       17 Marin Pirates-PC    59.65             
             28.26        59.65 (31.39)
131 Willetts, Cooper       15 Premier Aquatics    59.67             
             28.45        59.67 (31.22)
132 Tse, Chalmers          15 Una PASA-CA       1:00.33             
             28.70      1:00.33 (31.63)
133 Peterson, Ryan         17 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:01.09             
             28.28      1:01.09 (32.81)
 -- Dillard, Ben           17 Sierra Marlins S      DQ              
             25.34           DQ (28.42)
 -- Soriano, Bryce         17 Valley Aquatics-     DFS              
 -- O'Connor, Jack         17 Academy Bullets-     DFS              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                  
 
  1. Sierra Marlins Swim Team          148   2. Rose Bowl Aquatics                120
  3. Irvine Novaquatics                116   4. Scottsdale Aquatic Club           102
  5. Nitro Swimming                     99   6. Dart Swimming                      80
  6. Hillsboro Swim Team                80   8. Sooner Swim Club                   73
  9. Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club      72  10. Charger Aquatics                   63
 11. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     60  12. Peak Swimming                      55
 13. Edina Swim Club                    50  14. Santa Clara Swim Club              48
 15. Bainbridge Island Swim Club        40  15. Longhorn Aquatics                  40
 17. Orinda Aquatics                    38  18. St Charles Swim Team               35
 19. Austin Swim Club                   31  19. Phoenix Swim Club                  31
 21. St Croix Swim Club                 30  22. Rockwood Swim Club                 29
 22. Premier Aquatics Club of Klein     29  24. Kamehameha Swim Club               28
 25. Eastern Iowa Swim Federation       27  26. Univ of Denver Hilltoppers         26
 26. Katy Aquatic Team For Youth        26  26. La Mirada Armada                   26
 29. Rockwall Aquatic Center of Exc     24  30. Aquajets Swim Team                 21
 31. Empire KC Swim Club                20  31. Houston Bridge Bats                20
 31. Bellevue Club Swim Team            20  34. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        19
 35. Mission Viejo Nadadores            18  35. Metroplex Aquatics                 18
 37. Billings Aquatic Club              17  38. Team Rebel Aquatics                16
 38. Riverside Aquatics Association     16  40. Wichita Swim Club                  15
 40. King Aquatic Club                  15  42. Central Iowa Aquatics              14
 42. Rosemead Rapids                    14  44. Unattached EA                      13
 44. Beach Cities Swimming              13  46. North Texas Nadadores              12
 46. Tigard Tualatin Swim Club          12  48. Spring Swim Team                   11
 48. West Coast Aquatics                11  50. Blast Sharks                       10
 51. Sarpy County Swim Club              7  51. Fox Valley Swim Team                7
 53. Life Time Northern California       6  53. Lakeside Aquatic Club               6
 55. Rancho San Dieguito                 5  56. Northwest Arkansas Aquatics         4
 57. Magnolia Aquatic Club               3  57. American Energy Swim Club           3
 57. Hurricane Swim Club                 3  57. Tule Nation Tritons                 3
 57. Lake Country Swim Team              3  62. Multnomah Athletic Club             2
 62. Tualatin Hills Swim Club            2  62. Socal Aquatics Association          2
 62. Marin Pirates                       2  62. Dads Club Swim Team                 2
 67. Nu Wave Swim Club                   1  67. Parkway Swim Club                   1
 67. Lakeridge Swim Team                 1  67. Springfield YMCA Swim Team          1