USA Swimming-National Meets 
              2018 Speedo Winter Junior Championships - West               
 
 Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
     Jrs West: * 45.58  12/11/2015Ryan Hoffer, Scottsdale Aquat
  SC Jrs Meet: # 45.58  12/11/2015Ryan Hoffer, Scottsdale AC
    13-14 NAG:   47.83  2014      Michael Andrew
    15-16 NAG:   45.93  2018      Destin Lasco
    17-18 NAG:   44.63  2014      Ryan Murphy
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Urlando, Gianluca      16 DART Swimming-SN    45.99      45.66   20  
             22.15        45.66 (23.51)
  2 Hayes, Aiden           15 Sooner Swim Club    47.26      47.46   17  
             22.44        47.46 (25.02)
  3 Harder, Ethan          18 Billings Aquatic    47.74      47.49   16  
             22.98        47.49 (24.51)
  4 Lierz, Harrison        16 Una EA-CO           48.39      47.57   15  
             22.85        47.57 (24.72)
  5 Larson, Peter          17 Edina Swim Club-    47.85      47.90   14  
             23.34        47.90 (24.56)
  6 Olson, Gavin           17 Foothills Swim T    48.67      48.00   13  
             23.36        48.00 (24.64)
  7 Dolan, Jack            17 Rockwood Swim Cl    47.81      48.16   12  
             23.04        48.16 (25.12)
  8 Dalmacio, Ronald       14 Rose Bowl Aquati    48.64      49.46   11  
             23.84        49.46 (25.62)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Lu, Tyler              15 Seattle Metropol    48.90      48.22    9  
             23.20        48.22 (25.02)
 10 Mefford, Colby         17 Sierra Marlins S    49.24      48.25    7  
             23.39        48.25 (24.86)
 11 Alarcon, Greyson       17 Nitro Swimming-S    49.04      48.67    6  
             23.57        48.67 (25.10)
 12 Patton, Ben            18 Wichita Swim Clu    49.03      48.68    5  
             23.70        48.68 (24.98)
 13 Richardson, James      17 Bellevue Club Sw    49.24      49.02    4  
             23.52        49.02 (25.50)
 14 Olson, Jaden           16 Chicago Wolfpack    49.11      49.11    3  
             23.66        49.11 (25.45)
 15 Childs, Kevin          17 Canyons Aquatic-    48.87      49.83    2  
             24.04        49.83 (25.79)
 16 McCrary, Mark          17 Rose Bowl Aquati    49.08      50.19    1  
             24.30        50.19 (25.89)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Trepanier, Andrew      18 South Metro Stor    49.51      48.90  
             23.09        48.90 (25.81)
 18 Carlson, Jacob         17 Waukesha Express    49.57      50.05  
             23.95        50.05 (26.10)
 19 Lane, Austin           15 Fresno Dolphins-    49.25      50.14  
             24.65        50.14 (25.49)
 20 Korndorffer, Charles   18 Nu Wave Swim Clu    49.62      50.16  
             24.63        50.16 (25.53)
 21 Klinksiek, Konnar      18 Alamo Area Aquat    49.53      50.34  
             24.05        50.34 (26.29)
 22 Lowe, Dalton           16 Spring Swim Team    49.61      50.35  
             24.32        50.35 (26.03)
 23 Petrides, Michael      18 Kamehameha Swim-    49.37      50.50  
             24.52        50.50 (25.98)
 24 Lewczyk, Ethan         16 North Bay Aquati    49.40      50.58  
             24.68        50.58 (25.90)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 22 Carrozza, Coby         17 Longhorn Aquatic    49.54             
             23.94        49.54 (25.60)
 26 Hughes, Parker         17 Scottsdale Aquat    49.63             
             24.23        49.63 (25.40)
 27 Hunt, Joseph           16 Alamo Area Aquat    49.72             
             24.12        49.72 (25.60)
 28 Clancy, Noah           16 Tri-city Area Ym    49.76             
             24.24        49.76 (25.52)
 29 Fox, Nick              18 Jeffco Hurricane    49.77             
             24.12        49.77 (25.65)
 30 Jones, Elliott         17 Premier Aquatics    49.78             
             24.25        49.78 (25.53)
 31 Huang, Andy            16 Peak Swimming-PC    49.79             
             24.19        49.79 (25.60)
 32 Pry, Daniel            18 Redlands Swim Te    49.84             
             24.39        49.84 (25.45)
 33 Nabor, Jadan           17 YMCA Westside Si    49.88             
             24.14        49.88 (25.74)
 34 Stelmar, Eric          16 Mansfield Aquati    49.91             
             23.78        49.91 (26.13)
 35 Pearce, Bobby          18 Pearland Aquatic    50.02             
             24.31        50.02 (25.71)
 36 Hulet, Ty              16 The Woodlands Sw    50.04             
             24.22        50.04 (25.82)
 37 Green, Cameron         16 Utah Valley Aqua    50.06             
             23.83        50.06 (26.23)
 37 Kurka, Tadzio          18 Chicago Wolfpack    50.06             
             24.43        50.06 (25.63)
 39 Cavanaugh, Mark        17 Sarpy County Swi    50.08             
             23.94        50.08 (26.14)
 39 Sachtjen, Desmon       18 McFarland Sparta    50.08             
             23.98        50.08 (26.10)
 41 Plumb, Payton          16 Southern Utah Sw    50.10             
             24.54        50.10 (25.56)
 42 Deyoung, Maxwell       16 Laramie Swim Clu    50.14             
             23.79        50.14 (26.35)
 43 Neamand, Quinn         17 Mission Viejo Na    50.15             
             24.58        50.15 (25.57)
 44 Barton, Will           18 Nitro Swimming-S    50.17             
             24.08        50.17 (26.09)
 45 Cho, Joshua            16 Irvine Novaquati    50.18             
             24.04        50.18 (26.14)
 46 Le-Nguyen, Zach        15 Orinda Aquatics-    50.19             
             24.62        50.19 (25.57)
 47 Glenn, Kevin           16 Kansas City Blaz    50.21             
             24.82        50.21 (25.39)
 47 Oderinde, David        16 Premier Aquatics    50.21             
             24.89        50.21 (25.32)
 47 Hawton, Max            17 Charger Aquatics    50.21             
             24.25        50.21 (25.96)
 50 Allison, Nicholas      17 La Mirada Armada    50.24             
             24.55        50.24 (25.69)
 51 Affeld, Jonathan       16 Alto Swim Club-P    50.27             
             24.30        50.27 (25.97)
 52 Katzman, Cam           18 Waterloo Swimmin    50.28             
             24.31        50.28 (25.97)
 53 Quarterman, Nathan     16 Boise YMCA Swim-    50.32             
             24.28        50.32 (26.04)
 54 Wong, Brian            17 Quicksilver Swim    50.36             
             24.29        50.36 (26.07)
 55 Breazeale, Anderson    18 Aquajets Swim Te    50.40             
             23.98        50.40 (26.42)
 56 Pretorius, Johan       16 North Texas Nada    50.42             
             24.45        50.42 (25.97)
 57 Blanco, Mattias        17 Pleasanton Seaha    50.48             
             24.35        50.48 (26.13)
 58 Chase, Nick            18 Des Moines Swimm    50.55             
             24.20        50.55 (26.35)
 58 Junker, CJ             18 Seahawks Swim cl    50.55             
             24.22        50.55 (26.33)
 60 Brown, Jace            18 Rockwall Aquatic    50.62             
             24.70        50.62 (25.92)
 61 Grieshop, Jack         17 Nitro Swimming-S    50.66             
             24.73        50.66 (25.93)
 62 Walters, Jake          17 Cache Valley Mar    50.67             
             24.66        50.67 (26.01)
 63 Kennedy, Jackson       16 Alamo Area Aquat    50.68             
             24.36        50.68 (26.32)
 64 Syrkin, Danny          16 Rose Bowl Aquati    50.70             
             23.72        50.70 (26.98)
 65 Reeves, Grant          18 Rochester Swim C    50.71             
             24.68        50.71 (26.03)
 66 Toledo Sanchez, Domin  17 Nitro Swimming-S    50.73             
             24.13        50.73 (26.60)
 67 Boyle, Mac             16 Katy Aquatic Tea    50.74             
             24.42        50.74 (26.32)
 68 Bruns, Cole            17 Alamo Area Aquat    50.76             
             24.67        50.76 (26.09)
 68 Kruse, Sawyer          18 Fort Collins Are    50.76             
             24.46        50.76 (26.30)
 70 Tremblay, Victor       17 Blue Tide Aquati    50.77             
             24.78        50.77 (25.99)
 70 Park, Tommy            15 Una PASA-CA         50.77             
             24.19        50.77 (26.58)
 72 Vorobev, Andrew        17 Highland Park Aq    50.80             
             24.76        50.80 (26.04)
 73 Mickelson, McKay       17 Team Rebel Aquat    50.81             
             24.66        50.81 (26.15)
 74 Hayes, Nathan          16 Seattle Metropol    50.84             
             24.73        50.84 (26.11)
 74 Siebert, Tavis         16 Pitchfork Aquati    50.84             
             24.64        50.84 (26.20)
 76 Henderson, James       16 Crawfish Aquatic    50.91             
             24.63        50.91 (26.28)
 76 Tu, Kevin              17 Irvine Novaquati    50.91             
             24.65        50.91 (26.26)
 78 Bergerson, Liam        18 Blackline Aquati    50.93             
             24.56        50.93 (26.37)
 79 Skinner, Nick          17 Pleasanton Seaha    50.98             
             24.62        50.98 (26.36)
 80 Miceli, Mateo          16 Sarpy County Swi    50.99             
             24.99        50.99 (26.00)
 81 Furrer, Corby          16 Nitro Swimming-S    51.00             
             24.81        51.00 (26.19)
 82 Bathurst, Christian    18 Beach Cities Swi    51.03             
             24.76        51.03 (26.27)
 83 Milovanovic, Mateja    16 Phoenix Swim Clu    51.17             
             24.91        51.17 (26.26)
 84 Edwards, Davis         18 Nu Wave Swim Clu    51.21             
             24.93        51.21 (26.28)
 84 Musser, Caleb          16 Empire KC Swim C    51.21             
             24.37        51.21 (26.84)
 84 Kyi, Kevin             15 Seattle Metropol    51.21             
             24.58        51.21 (26.63)
 87 Hayes, Fletcher        15 Aces Swim Club-C    51.23             
             24.76        51.23 (26.47)
 88 Van Law, Trevor        17 Highlands Ranch-    51.25             
             25.03        51.25 (26.22)
 89 Easton, John           17 Lakeside Aquatic    51.28             
             24.65        51.28 (26.63)
 90 Smith, Colton          17 Texas Ford Aquat    51.30             
             25.13        51.30 (26.17)
 91 Jones, Jed Michael     16 Metroplex Aquati    51.33             
             25.00        51.33 (26.33)
 92 Munoz Renteria, Carlo  15 Rancho San Diegu    51.34             
             25.09        51.34 (26.25)
 93 Brockette, Carson      15 Dallas Mustangs-    51.35             
             25.01        51.35 (26.34)
 93 Huenefeld, James       15 Bulldog Aquatic-    51.35             
             24.91        51.35 (26.44)
 95 Cross, Kayde           15 Parkway Swim Clu    51.36             
             25.06        51.36 (26.30)
 96 Woodsum, Kenneth       17 Irvine Novaquati    51.39             
             24.81        51.39 (26.58)
 96 Machado, Gabe          15 Boise YMCA Swim-    51.39             
             25.06        51.39 (26.33)
 98 Simons, Nick           14 Lake Oswego Swim    51.40             
             24.50        51.40 (26.90)
 99 Kruse, Wylie           15 Fort Collins Are    51.44             
             25.45        51.44 (25.99)
100 O'Connor, Jack         17 Academy Bullets-    51.46             
             24.90        51.46 (26.56)
101 Waite, Garrett         17 Bainbridge Islan    51.48             
             24.95        51.48 (26.53)
102 Gao, Lucius            17 Fort Collins Are    51.50             
             25.06        51.50 (26.44)
103 Foley, Michael         17 Franco's Fins-LA    51.51             
             24.81        51.51 (26.70)
104 Gore, Cris             16 Life Time Northe    51.52             
             24.78        51.52 (26.74)
105 Blinkman, Cale         17 St Croix Swim Cl    51.55             
             25.48        51.55 (26.07)
106 O'Brien, Andrew        17 CSP Tideriders-O    51.67             
             25.15        51.67 (26.52)
107 Iannaccone, Ryan       18 Walnut Creek Aqu    51.69             
             24.91        51.69 (26.78)
108 Ingram, Zhenya         16 American Energy-    51.72             
             25.02        51.72 (26.70)
109 Edge, Dylan            17 Desert Thunder A    51.73             
             25.18        51.73 (26.55)
110 Woodbury, Max          18 Hillsboro Swim T    51.76             
             25.14        51.76 (26.62)
111 Trujillo, Jack         16 Irvine Novaquati    51.83             
             25.16        51.83 (26.67)
112 Hanna, Lars            16 Aces Swim Club-C    51.90             
             25.33        51.90 (26.57)
113 Kariotis, Aren         17 Coeur D'alene Ar    51.92             
             25.00        51.92 (26.92)
114 Francis, Nolan         17 Mid Wisconsin Wa    52.00             
             25.02        52.00 (26.98)
115 Baskett, Wally         18 Swim Streamline-    52.01             
             24.57        52.01 (27.44)
116 Witzki, Noah           18 Tsunami Swim Tea    52.02             
             25.00        52.02 (27.02)
117 Fuchs, Collin          16 Premier Aquatics    52.13             
             24.91        52.13 (27.22)
118 Garcia, Brandon        17 Alamo Area Aquat    52.22             
             25.44        52.22 (26.78)
119 Lewis, Tyler           17 Parkway Swim Clu    52.36             
             25.32        52.36 (27.04)
120 Porter, Evan           18 Central Iowa Aqu    52.41             
             25.58        52.41 (26.83)
121 Gillespie, Jack        16 Sierra Marlins S    52.54             
             25.56        52.54 (26.98)
122 Belair, Michael        16 Texas Ford Aquat    52.55             
             25.67        52.55 (26.88)
123 Dafoe, Cameron         16 Katy Aquatic Tea    52.57             
             24.83        52.57 (27.74)
124 Makler, Theo           16 Peak Swimming-PC    52.60             
             25.46        52.60 (27.14)
125 Bork, Samuel           14 Mid Wisconsin Wa    52.63             
             25.55        52.63 (27.08)
126 Witty, Andrew          16 Bainbridge Islan    52.69             
             25.07        52.69 (27.62)
127 Stef, Christian        18 Irvine Novaquati    52.82             
             25.88        52.82 (26.94)
128 Moore, Jered           17 Scottsdale Aquat    52.83             
             24.78        52.83 (28.05)
129 Deal, Zach             17 Sun Valley 5 B-S    52.88             
             25.56        52.88 (27.32)
130 Cavana, Sion           18 Crawfish Aquatic    53.07             
             24.99        53.07 (28.08)
131 Chambers, Micah        16 Aquatic Club of-    53.23             
             25.27        53.23 (27.96)
132 Bunnell, Devin         17 Hilltop Aquatic-    53.36             
             25.55        53.36 (27.81)
133 Van Zandt, Zac         16 CCAT Swimming-CA    53.40             
             25.18        53.40 (28.22)
134 Liu, George            17 Quicksilver Swim    53.84             
             25.84        53.84 (28.00)
135 Houseman, Kevin        17 Bainbridge Islan    59.17             
             28.02        59.17 (31.15)
 -- Thelwell, Zachary      18 Riverside Aquati     DFS              
 -- Hynes, JP              18 Kansas City Blaz     DFS              
 -- Barr, Luke             15 Sarpy County Swi                      
 -- Planells, Preston      18 Brea Aquatics-CA                      
 -- Brandt, August         17 Flyers Aquatic S     DFS              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                  
 
  1. Sierra Marlins Swim Team          155   2. Rose Bowl Aquatics                132
  3. Irvine Novaquatics                116   4. Nitro Swimming                    105
  5. Scottsdale Aquatic Club           102   6. Dart Swimming                     100
  7. Sooner Swim Club                   90   8. Hillsboro Swim Team                80
  9. Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club      75  10. Edina Swim Club                    64
 11. Charger Aquatics                   63  12. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     60
 13. Peak Swimming                      55  14. Santa Clara Swim Club              48
 15. Rockwood Swim Club                 41  16. Bainbridge Island Swim Club        40
 16. Longhorn Aquatics                  40  18. Orinda Aquatics                    38
 19. St Charles Swim Team               35  20. Billings Aquatic Club              33
 21. Austin Swim Club                   31  21. Phoenix Swim Club                  31
 23. St Croix Swim Club                 30  24. Premier Aquatics Club of Klein     29
 25. Unattached EA                      28  25. Kamehameha Swim Club               28
 27. Eastern Iowa Swim Federation       27  28. La Mirada Armada                   26
 28. Univ of Denver Hilltoppers         26  28. Katy Aquatic Team For Youth        26
 31. Rockwall Aquatic Center of Exc     24  31. Bellevue Club Swim Team            24
 33. Aquajets Swim Team                 21  34. Wichita Swim Club                  20
 34. Houston Bridge Bats                20  34. Empire KC Swim Club                20
 37. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        19  38. Metroplex Aquatics                 18
 38. Mission Viejo Nadadores            18  40. Riverside Aquatics Association     16
 40. Team Rebel Aquatics                16  42. King Aquatic Club                  15
 43. Rosemead Rapids                    14  43. Central Iowa Aquatics              14
 45. Beach Cities Swimming              13  45. Foothills Swim Team                13
 47. Tigard Tualatin Swim Club          12  47. North Texas Nadadores              12
 49. Spring Swim Team                   11  49. West Coast Aquatics                11
 51. Blast Sharks                       10  52. Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C      9
 53. Sarpy County Swim Club              7  53. Fox Valley Swim Team                7
 55. Lakeside Aquatic Club               6  55. Life Time Northern California       6
 57. Rancho San Dieguito                 5  58. Northwest Arkansas Aquatics         4
 59. American Energy Swim Club           3  59. Tule Nation Tritons                 3
 59. Lake Country Swim Team              3  59. Hurricane Swim Club                 3
 59. Magnolia Aquatic Club               3  64. Canyons Aquatic Club                2
 64. Dads Club Swim Team                 2  64. Multnomah Athletic Club             2
 64. Socal Aquatics Association          2  64. Tualatin Hills Swim Club            2
 64. Marin Pirates                       2  70. Parkway Swim Club                   1
 70. Lakeridge Swim Team                 1  70. Nu Wave Swim Club                   1
 70. Springfield YMCA Swim Team          1