USA Swimming-National Meets 
              2018 Speedo Winter Junior Championships - West               
 
 Event 24  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     Jrs West: * 1:19.03  12/6/2012 Bolles School Sharks
                          C Dressel, S Condorelli, E Goossen, J Schooling
  SC Jrs Meet: # 1:19.03  12/6/2012 Bolles School Sharks
                          C Dressel, S Condorelli, E Goossen, J Schooling
    13-14 NAG:   1:25.63  2013      Scottsdale Aquatic Club
    15-16 NAG:   1:22.51  2018      Mason Manta Rays
    17-18 NAG:   1:19.55  2015      Nation's Capital S.C.
    15-18 NAG:   1:19.29  2016      Scottsdale Aquatic Club
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Irvine Novaquati-CA  'A'            3:00.31    1:22.14   40  
     1) Slusiewicz, Sean 17           2) r:+0.48 Lou, Brian 16        
     3) r:+0.71 Mykkanen, Chripher 17 4) r:+0.37 Ingram, Hunter 17    
    r:+0.66  20.31        40.78 (20.47)
        1:01.51 (20.73)     1:22.14 (20.63)
  2 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA  'A'            3:05.06    1:22.27   34  
     1) Dalmacio, Ronald 14           2) r:+0.26 Blake, Will 17       
     3) r:+0.29 McCrary, Mark 17      4) r:+0.08 Syrkin, Danny 16     
    r:+0.69  20.82        41.11 (20.29)
        1:02.28 (21.17)     1:22.27 (19.99)
  3 Sierra Marlins S-SN  'A'            3:03.56    1:22.34   32  
     1) Dillard, Ben 17               2) r:+0.16 Mefford, Colby 17    
     3) r:+0.41 Swift, Sean 16        4) r:+0.26 O'Haimhirgin, Finn 17
    r:+0.72  20.89        40.92 (20.03)
        1:02.26 (21.34)     1:22.34 (20.08)
  4 Alamo Area Aquat-ST  'A'            3:05.89    1:22.45   30  
     1) Klinksiek, Konnar 18          2) r:+0.42 Bruns, Cole 17       
     3) r:+0.24 Nwaeze, Amechi 16     4) r:+0.22 Garcia, Brandon 17   
    r:+0.64  20.41        40.91 (20.50)
        1:01.92 (21.01)     1:22.45 (20.53)
  5 Chicago Wolfpack-IL  'A'            3:04.51    1:22.72   28  
     1) Olson, Jaden 16               2) r:+0.17 Nolan, Parker 15     
     3) r:+0.20 Fernandez, Matthew 17 4) r:+0.45 Szabados, Bence 17   
    r:+0.64  21.49        41.68 (20.19)
        1:02.87 (21.19)     1:22.72 (19.85)
  6 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ  'A'            3:05.36    1:22.87   26  
     1) Falls, Tanner 16              2) r:+0.44 Hughes, Parker 17    
     3) r:+0.30 Melin, Dylan 16       4) r:+0.20 Leblanc, Matthew 17  
    r:+0.64  21.03        41.30 (20.27)
        1:02.08 (20.78)     1:22.87 (20.79)
  7 Nitro Swimming-ST  'A'              3:03.29    1:22.98   24  
     1) Hammer, Kevin 17              2) r:+0.42 Toledo Sanchezinic 17
     3) r:+0.25 Ribeiro, Vincent 16   4) r:+0.17 Furrer, Corby 16     
    r:+0.63  20.76        41.50 (20.74)
        1:02.49 (20.99)     1:22.98 (20.49)
  8 Premier Aquatics-GU  'A'            3:06.21    1:23.28   22  
     1) Powell, Jacob 17              2) r:+0.46 Oderinde, David 16   
     3) r:+0.29 Fuchs, Collin 16      4) r:+0.32 Darnell, Cooper 17   
    r:+0.68  20.68        41.07 (20.39)
        1:02.15 (21.08)     1:23.28 (21.13)
  9 Rancho San Diegu-SI  'A'            3:02.58    1:23.49   18  
     1) Pozdnyakov, Phil 16           2) r:+0.09 Dugas, Yuma 16       
     3) r:+0.20 He, Joshua 17         4) r:+0.15 Lukashev, Stephan 17 
    r:+0.64  21.11        42.25 (21.14)
        1:03.36 (21.11)     1:23.49 (20.13)
 10 Sooner Swim Club-OK  'A'            3:07.24    1:23.61   14  
     1) Tang, Jonathan 17             2) r:+0.44 Wilson, Daniel 16    
     3) r:-0.35 Sullivan, Caleb 18    4) r:+0.04 Hayes, Aiden 15      
    r:+0.64  21.08        43.00 (21.92)
        1:04.06 (21.06)     1:23.61 (19.55)
 11 Bellevue Club Sw-PN  'A'            3:04.14    1:24.22   12  
     1) King, Matt 16                 2) r:+0.26 Richardson, James 17 
     3) r:+0.27 Lee, Nathan 15        4) r:+0.23 Headrick, Jake 17    
    r:+0.67  19.99        40.85 (20.86)
        1:02.61 (21.76)     1:24.22 (21.61)
 12 Alamo Area Aquat-ST  'B'            3:07.25    1:24.46   10  
     1) Player, Samuel 16             2) r:+0.22 Sandidge, Logan 17   
     3) r:+0.61 Barrera, Isaac 18     4) r:+0.31 Tao, David 17        
    r:+0.67  21.26        42.47 (21.21)
        1:03.55 (21.08)     1:24.46 (20.91)
 13 Hillsboro Swim T-OR  'A'            3:04.29    1:24.51    8  
     1) Champlin, Brett 18            2) r:+0.28 Thornbrue, Luke 17   
     3) r:+0.40 Woodbury, Max 18      4) r:+0.29 Heasley, Ethan 17    
    r:+0.70  21.47        42.12 (20.65)
        1:03.89 (21.77)     1:24.51 (20.62)
 14 Santa Clara Swim-PC  'A'            3:04.60    1:24.58    6  
     1) Hawk, Dylan 16                2) r:+0.42 Saunders, Max 17     
     3) r:+0.34 Chung, Matthew 15     4) r:+0.22 Roling, Christpher 16
    r:+0.72  20.90        41.77 (20.87)
        1:03.04 (21.27)     1:24.58 (21.54)
 15 North Bay Aquati-PC  'A'            3:02.61    1:24.62    4  
     1) Mason, Jackson 17             2) r:+0.31 Giacoppo, Gabriel 17 
     3) r:+0.08 Lewczyk, Ethan 16     4) r:+0.16 Collins, Leo 17      
    r:+0.71  21.23        42.43 (21.20)
        1:03.58 (21.15)     1:24.62 (21.04)
 16 Charger Aquatics-NM  'A'            3:03.06    1:24.64    2  
     1) Hawton, Max 17                2) r:+0.39 O'Donnell, Darien 16 
     3) r:+0.39 Hoagland, Jack 18     4) r:+0.52 Hart, Keelan 18      
    r:+0.66  20.95        42.40 (21.45)
        1:03.72 (21.32)     1:24.64 (20.92)
 17 Bainbridge Islan-PN  'A'            3:03.75    1:24.75  
     1) Wenker, Jude 17               2) r:+0.04 Witty, Andrew 16     
     3) r:+0.14 Sanchez, James 16     4) r:+0.18 Waite, Garrett 17    
    r:+0.64  21.43        42.25 (20.82)
        1:03.82 (21.57)     1:24.75 (20.93)
 18 Katy Aquatic Tea-GU  'A'            3:04.38    1:25.14  
     1) Autry, Ethan 18               2) r:+0.33 Coakley, William 17  
     3) r:+0.13 Boyle, Mac 16         4) r:+0.17 Ahn, Seung Joon 17   
    r:+0.65  20.91        42.22 (21.31)
        1:03.81 (21.59)     1:25.14 (21.33)
 19 Austin Swim Club-ST  'A'            3:05.87    1:25.16  
     1) Torres Hecker, Axel 17        2) r:+0.42 Artmann, Sam 18      
     3) r:+0.39 Luo, Jaden 15         4) r:+0.31 Velasquez, Nicco 16  
    r:+0.67  21.77        42.73 (20.96)
        1:03.85 (21.12)     1:25.16 (21.31)
 20 Lakeside Aquatic-NT  'A'            3:01.13    1:25.18  
     1) Easton, John 17               2) r:-0.03 Johns, Tyler 17      
     3) r:+0.36 Scott, Donald 17      4) r:+0.42 Feehery, Colin 17    
    r:+0.67  21.35        42.56 (21.21)
        1:03.91 (21.35)     1:25.18 (21.27)
 21 Flyers Aquatic S-OZ  'A'            3:06.09    1:25.59  
     1) Nelson, Carter 16             2) r:+0.30 Kohler, A.J. 17      
     3) r:+0.48 Brandt, August 17     4) r:+0.35 Cosman, Brooks 17    
    r:+0.62  20.93        42.89 (21.96)
        1:05.08 (22.19)     1:25.59 (20.51)
 22 Edina Swim Club-MN  'A'             3:06.51    1:25.64  
     1) Larson, Peter 17              2) r:+0.34 Gray, Andrew 17      
     3) r:+0.19 Webb, Charlie 17      4) r:+0.49 Pruett, Spencer 18   
    r:+0.63  20.50        41.76 (21.26)
        1:03.72 (21.96)     1:25.64 (21.92)
 23 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  'A'            3:03.87    1:25.71  
     1) Mills, Justin 16              2) r:+0.41 Kim, Ryan 16         
     3) r:+0.23 Taner, Brooks 17      4) r:+0.24 Moridaira, Shogo 17  
    r:+0.58  21.08        42.57 (21.49)
        1:03.17 (20.60)     1:25.71 (22.54)
 24 DU Hilltoppers-CO  'A'              3:03.34    1:25.87  
     1) Peterson, Ryan 17             2) r:+0.25 Bruce, Alex 18       
     3) r:+0.24 Goodwin, Will 18      4) r:+0.20 Wolff, Sebastian 15  
    r:+0.66  21.12        42.59 (21.47)
        1:04.05 (21.46)     1:25.87 (21.82)
 25 Orinda Aquatics-PC  'A'             3:04.85    1:25.91  
     1) Zhang, Richard 17             2) r:+0.37 Percin, Sean 17      
     3) r:+0.29 Le-Nguyen, Zach 15    4) r:+0.17 Baker, Alec 18       
    r:+0.64  21.65        42.92 (21.27)
        1:04.96 (22.04)     1:25.91 (20.95)
 26 Metroplex Aquati-NT  'A'            3:03.21    1:25.93  
     1) Clark, Jakob 17               2) r:+0.11 Jones, Jed Michael 16
     3) r:+0.33 Vaughn, James 17      4) r:+0.32 Kuo, Thomas 16       
    r:+0.81  21.51        42.64 (21.13)
        1:04.31 (21.67)     1:25.93 (21.62)
 27 North Texas Nada-NT  'A'            3:02.80    1:26.12  
     1) Repice, Kevin 17              2) r:+0.30 Armstrong, Landon 18 
     3) r:+0.18 Tran, Dylan 17        4) r:NRT Lindley, Christopher 18
    r:+0.66  21.54        42.64 (21.10)
        1:26.12 (43.48)                    
 28 Nitro Swimming-ST  'B'              3:07.25    1:26.13  
     1) Alarcon, Greyson 17           2) r:+0.26 Barton, Will 18      
     3) r:+0.52 Jackson, Trey 18      4) r:+0.29 Corona, William 17   
    r:+0.69  21.27        42.41 (21.14)
        1:05.10 (22.69)     1:26.13 (21.03)
 29 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ  'B'            3:06.95    1:26.21  
     1) Weed, Max 17                  2) r:+0.27 Rosen, Aaron 16      
     3) r:+0.31 Moore, Jered 17       4) r:+0.28 Cooley, Stefan 17    
    r:+0.71  21.98        43.70 (21.72)
        1:05.01 (21.31)     1:26.21 (21.20)
 30 Boise YMCA Swim-SR  'A'             3:03.23    1:26.36  
     1) Sutton, Josh 16               2) r:+0.09 Quarterman, Nathan 16
     3) r:+0.31 Shutt, Paul 16        4) r:+0.35 Machado, Gabe 15     
    r:+0.72  21.96        43.11 (21.15)
        1:04.86 (21.75)     1:26.36 (21.50)
 31 North Coast Aqua-SI  'A'            3:06.17    1:26.37  
     1) Brown, Lucius 14              2) r:+0.37 Parker, Mateo 15     
     3) r:+0.18 Zhu, Lan 14           4) r:+0.32 Palguta, Matthew 17  
    r:+0.61  21.26        42.26 (21.00)
        1:04.49 (22.23)     1:26.37 (21.88)
 32 Irvine Novaquati-CA  'B'            3:02.84    1:26.60  
     1) Holton, Stuart 17             2) r:+0.43 Stef, Christian 18   
     3) r:+0.30 Cho, Joshua 16        4) r:+0.13 Tu, Kevin 17         
    r:+0.73  21.97        43.28 (21.31)
        1:05.31 (22.03)     1:26.60 (21.29)
 33 Fort Collins Are-CO  'A'            3:04.79    1:26.79  
     1) Gao, Lucius 17                2) r:+0.15 Kruse, Sawyer 18     
     3) r:+0.26 Bartel, Zach 16       4) r:+0.37 Kruse, Wylie 15      
    r:+0.71  21.92        43.38 (21.46)
        1:04.84 (21.46)     1:26.79 (21.95)
 34 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ  'A'            3:07.20    1:26.96  
     1) Milovanovic, Mateja 16        2) r:+0.44 Clark, Jaedin 18     
     3) r:+0.32 Bayless, Kolbe 17     4) r:+0.32 Tan, Zachary 15      
    r:+0.73  21.86        43.72 (21.86)
        1:05.33 (21.61)     1:26.96 (21.63)
 35 Tualatin Hills S-OR  'A'            2:59.47    1:27.31  
     1) Martinez, Trent 17            2) r:+0.25 Nosack, Marco 16     
     3) r:+0.43 Corbeau, Angus 15     4) r:+0.27 Young, Nalex 18      
    r:+0.68  21.52        43.21 (21.69)
        1:05.31 (22.10)     1:27.31 (22.00)
 36 DART Swimming-SN  'A'               3:04.96    1:27.46  
     1) Ranlett, Christopher 15       2) r:+0.38 Urlando, Gianluca 16 
     3) r:+0.28 Cutler, Tate 15       4) r:+0.43 Daniels, Connor 16   
    r:+0.73  21.69        43.04 (21.35)
        1:05.24 (22.20)     1:27.46 (22.22)
 37 Canyons Aquatic-CA  'A'             3:07.24    1:27.50  
     1) Morsch, Justin 18             2) r:+0.37 Quick, Jon 17        
     3) r:+0.22 Childs, Kevin 17      4) r:+0.36 Alejandro, Keane 16  
    r:+0.68  21.46        43.72 (22.26)
        1:05.18 (21.46)     1:27.50 (22.32)
 38 Colorado Springs-CO  'A'            3:07.14    1:28.14  
     1) Rauchut, Tommy 17             2) r:+0.26 Grauvogel, Gabe 17   
     3) r:+0.40 Whitmarsh, Braden 17  4) r:+0.32 Lujan, Joshua-ryan 17
    r:+0.62  21.77        43.46 (21.69)
        1:05.48 (22.02)     1:28.14 (22.66)
 -- Terrapins Swim T-PC  'A'            3:00.79        SCR  
 -- Dads Club Swim T-GU  'A'            3:03.14        SCR  
 -- Elevation Athlet-CO  'A'            3:06.63        SCR  
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                      
 
  1. Sierra Marlins Swim Team          187   2. Rose Bowl Aquatics                166
  3. Irvine Novaquatics                156   4. Nitro Swimming                    129
  5. Scottsdale Aquatic Club           128   6. Sooner Swim Club                  104
  7. Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club     103   8. Dart Swimming                     100
  8. Alamo Area Aquatic Association    100  10. Hillsboro Swim Team                88
 11. Charger Aquatics                   65  12. Edina Swim Club                    64
 13. Peak Swimming                      55  14. Santa Clara Swim Club              54
 15. Premier Aquatics Club of Klein     51  16. Rockwood Swim Club                 41
 17. Bainbridge Island Swim Club        40  17. Longhorn Aquatics                  40
 19. Orinda Aquatics                    38  20. Bellevue Club Swim Team            36
 21. St Charles Swim Team               35  22. Billings Aquatic Club              33
 23. Austin Swim Club                   31  23. Phoenix Swim Club                  31
 25. St Croix Swim Club                 30  26. Unattached EA                      28
 26. Kamehameha Swim Club               28  28. Eastern Iowa Swim Federation       27
 29. La Mirada Armada                   26  29. Univ of Denver Hilltoppers         26
 29. Katy Aquatic Team For Youth        26  32. Rockwall Aquatic Center of Exc     24
 33. Rancho San Dieguito                23  34. Aquajets Swim Team                 21
 35. Empire KC Swim Club                20  35. Houston Bridge Bats                20
 35. Wichita Swim Club                  20  38. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        19
 39. Metroplex Aquatics                 18  39. Mission Viejo Nadadores            18
 41. Team Rebel Aquatics                16  41. Riverside Aquatics Association     16
 43. King Aquatic Club                  15  44. Rosemead Rapids                    14
 44. Central Iowa Aquatics              14  46. Foothills Swim Team                13
 46. Beach Cities Swimming              13  48. Tigard Tualatin Swim Club          12
 48. North Texas Nadadores              12  50. Spring Swim Team                   11
 50. West Coast Aquatics                11  52. Blast Sharks                       10
 53. Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C      9  54. Fox Valley Swim Team                7
 54. Sarpy County Swim Club              7  56. Lakeside Aquatic Club               6
 56. Life Time Northern California       6  58. Northwest Arkansas Aquatics         4
 58. North Bay Aquatics                  4  60. Tule Nation Tritons                 3
 60. American Energy Swim Club           3  60. Hurricane Swim Club                 3
 60. Magnolia Aquatic Club               3  60. Lake Country Swim Team              3
 65. Canyons Aquatic Club                2  65. Socal Aquatics Association          2
 65. Dads Club Swim Team                 2  65. Multnomah Athletic Club             2
 65. Tualatin Hills Swim Club            2  65. Marin Pirates                       2
 71. Nu Wave Swim Club                   1  71. Parkway Swim Club                   1
 71. Lakeridge Swim Team                 1  71. Springfield YMCA Swim Team          1