USA Swimming-National Meets 
              2018 Speedo Winter Junior Championships - West               
 
 Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
     Jrs West: * 1:51.24  12/8/2018 Regan Smith, Riptide-MN
  SC Jrs Meet: # 1:51.24  12/8/2018 Regan Smith, Riptide-MN
    13-14 NAG:   1:56.01  2013      Cassidy Bayer
    15-16 NAG:   1:52.99  1981      Mary T. Meagher
    17-18 NAG:   1:51.04  2016      Ella Eastin
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Smith, Regan           16 Riptide-MN        1:54.87    1:51.24*  20  
    r:+0.74  24.63        52.67 (28.04)
        1:21.38 (28.71)     1:51.24 (29.86)
  2 Nordmann, Lillie       16 Magnolia Aquatic  1:54.91    1:54.42   17  
    r:+0.74  25.41        54.37 (28.96)
        1:23.62 (29.25)     1:54.42 (30.80)
  3 Looney, Lindsay        17 Metroplex Aquati  1:57.58    1:56.20   16  
    r:+0.73  26.18        55.96 (29.78)
        1:25.92 (29.96)     1:56.20 (30.28)
  4 Koh, Zephy             17 Brea Aquatics-CA  1:56.73    1:57.53   15  
    r:+0.77  25.95        55.24 (29.29)
        1:25.60 (30.36)     1:57.53 (31.93)
  5 Sticklen, Emma         16 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:57.11    1:58.05   14  
    r:+0.69  24.96        54.72 (29.76)
        1:24.62 (29.90)     1:58.05 (33.43)
  6 Crom, Katie            15 Mission Viejo Na  1:58.89    1:58.57   13  
    r:+0.72  26.13        56.33 (30.20)
        1:27.51 (31.18)     1:58.57 (31.06)
  7 McCarville, Kate       15 Springfield Aqua  1:59.11    1:59.19   12  
    r:+0.72  26.75        56.75 (30.00)
        1:27.42 (30.67)     1:59.19 (31.77)
  8 Quass, Berit           16 Greater Des Moin  1:58.94    2:00.38   11  
    r:+0.89  26.71        56.55 (29.84)
        1:27.59 (31.04)     2:00.38 (32.79)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Fiorilli, Ashlyn       17 Texas Ford Aquat  1:59.77    1:58.79    9  
    r:+0.78  26.90        56.71 (29.81)
        1:27.62 (30.91)     1:58.79 (31.17)
 10 Gleason, Emma          17 Patriot Aquatic-  1:59.14    1:58.82    7  
    r:+0.75  26.92        57.22 (30.30)
        1:27.74 (30.52)     1:58.82 (31.08)
 11 Gillilan, Renee        14 Fort Collins Are  1:59.40    1:59.30    6  
    r:+0.69  26.61        57.20 (30.59)
        1:29.05 (31.85)     1:59.30 (30.25)
 12 Farrow, Hannah         17 Irvine Novaquati  1:59.90    1:59.35    5  
    r:+0.75  26.26        56.67 (30.41)
        1:27.88 (31.21)     1:59.35 (31.47)
 13 Seigal, Mikayla        17 Flatiron Athleti  1:59.43    1:59.68    4  
    r:+0.70  27.09        57.45 (30.36)
        1:28.57 (31.12)     1:59.68 (31.11)
 14 Collins, Ella          17 Austin Swim Club  1:59.20    1:59.97    3  
    r:+0.73  26.76        56.68 (29.92)
        1:27.55 (30.87)     1:59.97 (32.42)
 15 Whalen, Natalie        17 Lakeside Aquatic  1:59.97    2:01.50    2  
    r:+0.68  26.79        57.44 (30.65)
        1:28.98 (31.54)     2:01.50 (32.52)
 16 Gillilan, Coleen       17 Fort Collins Are  1:59.76    2:07.66    1  
    r:+0.69  28.09      1:00.08 (31.99)
        1:33.32 (33.24)     2:07.66 (34.34)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Kozan, Justina         14 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:00.64    1:56.91  
    r:+0.72  26.02        55.66 (29.64)
        1:25.95 (30.29)     1:56.91 (30.96)
 18 Franz, Karisa          17 Parkway Swim Clu  2:00.87    2:00.59  
    r:+0.80  26.94        56.88 (29.94)
        1:27.65 (30.77)     2:00.59 (32.94)
 19 Kling, Destiny         17 Pitchfork Aquati  2:01.33    2:00.80  
    r:+0.76  27.24        57.59 (30.35)
        1:28.90 (31.31)     2:00.80 (31.90)
 20 Kutz, Sarah            17 Austin Swim Club  2:01.61    2:00.88  
    r:+0.72  27.16        57.69 (30.53)
        1:28.36 (30.67)     2:00.88 (32.52)
 21 Potter, Maddy          17 Aquajets Swim Te  2:00.92    2:01.18  
    r:+0.71  26.91        57.61 (30.70)
        1:29.04 (31.43)     2:01.18 (32.14)
 22 Lawrence, Maelynn      17 La Mirada Armada  2:00.65    2:01.41  
    r:+0.76  27.20        57.77 (30.57)
        1:29.22 (31.45)     2:01.41 (32.19)
 23 Chen, Jaime            15 Seattle Metropol  2:01.35    2:01.62  
    r:+0.71  26.86        57.34 (30.48)
        1:29.02 (31.68)     2:01.62 (32.60)
 24 Craig, Winter          17 Riptide-MN        2:00.92    2:01.89  
    r:+0.73  27.31        57.96 (30.65)
        1:29.39 (31.43)     2:01.89 (32.50)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Dimeco, Sarah          17 Bellevue Club Sw  2:00.55             
    r:+0.78  27.24        57.87 (30.63)
        1:28.77 (30.90)     2:00.55 (31.78)
 26 Martin, Scarlet        14 Eastern Iowa Swi  2:01.66             
    r:+0.74  27.26        58.36 (31.10)
        1:30.02 (31.66)     2:01.66 (31.64)
 27 Oliva, Nicole          16 Santa Clara Swim  2:01.84             
    r:+0.73  28.46        59.47 (31.01)
        1:30.70 (31.23)     2:01.84 (31.14)
 28 Merkel, Brecken        16 Edina Swim Club-  2:02.03             
    r:+0.67  27.48        58.29 (30.81)
        1:30.32 (32.03)     2:02.03 (31.71)
 29 Liles, Jolee           18 Crawfish Aquatic  2:02.10             
    r:+0.80  27.60        58.62 (31.02)
        1:30.67 (32.05)     2:02.10 (31.43)
 30 Lessing, Amelie        17 Flatiron Athleti  2:02.12             
    r:+0.82  26.84        57.26 (30.42)
        1:29.56 (32.30)     2:02.12 (32.56)
 31 Ogren, Anna            15 Rochester Swim C  2:02.21             
    r:+0.82  26.97        58.21 (31.24)
        1:30.42 (32.21)     2:02.21 (31.79)
 32 Yeh, Jamie             16 Irvine Novaquati  2:02.45             
    r:+0.87  27.34        58.31 (30.97)
        1:30.38 (32.07)     2:02.45 (32.07)
 33 McNeese, Beth          17 Katy Aquatic Tea  2:02.46             
    r:+0.77  27.52        57.95 (30.43)
        1:29.66 (31.71)     2:02.46 (32.80)
 34 Turner, Lindsay        17 North Coast Aqua  2:02.75             
    r:+0.82  27.29        57.87 (30.58)
        1:29.76 (31.89)     2:02.75 (32.99)
 35 Monroe, Teagan         16 Buenaventura Swi  2:02.81             
    r:+0.68  27.52        58.79 (31.27)
        1:30.22 (31.43)     2:02.81 (32.59)
 36 Jump, Mallory          17 St Charles Swim-  2:02.84             
    r:+0.78  28.40        59.69 (31.29)
        1:31.68 (31.99)     2:02.84 (31.16)
 37 Heimstead, Julia       16 Waves Bloomingto  2:02.87             
    r:+0.81  27.58        58.90 (31.32)
        1:31.01 (32.11)     2:02.87 (31.86)
 38 Fan, Anni              16 Metroplex Aquati  2:02.98             
    r:+0.92  27.73        58.30 (30.57)
        1:29.93 (31.63)     2:02.98 (33.05)
 39 Dequine, Sanne         14 DART Swimming-SN  2:03.02             
    r:+0.78  27.88        58.76 (30.88)
        1:30.25 (31.49)     2:03.02 (32.77)
 40 Theall, Olivia         17 Aquastar-GU       2:03.06             
    r:+0.67  26.53        57.13 (30.60)
        1:28.77 (31.64)     2:03.06 (34.29)
 41 Carter, Danielle       17 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:03.12             
    r:+0.70  27.14        58.86 (31.72)
        1:30.39 (31.53)     2:03.12 (32.73)
 42 Stephenson, Emma       17 Dads Club Swim T  2:03.16             
    r:+0.72  26.61        57.82 (31.21)
        1:29.98 (32.16)     2:03.16 (33.18)
 43 Groysman, Yulia        17 Seattle Metropol  2:03.24             
    r:+0.65  26.96        58.19 (31.23)
        1:30.78 (32.59)     2:03.24 (32.46)
 44 Cook, Elizabeth        16 Tualatin Hills S  2:03.37             
    r:+0.76  27.60        58.44 (30.84)
        1:30.67 (32.23)     2:03.37 (32.70)
 45 Gore, Morgan           14 Life Time Northe  2:03.38             
    r:+0.77  28.39        59.10 (30.71)
        1:30.72 (31.62)     2:03.38 (32.66)
 46 Matheson, Lucy         16 Flatiron Athleti  2:03.41             
    r:+0.78  27.88        58.94 (31.06)
        1:30.99 (32.05)     2:03.41 (32.42)
 47 Collinge, Ava          16 West Coast Aquat  2:03.43             
    r:+0.73  27.22        57.96 (30.74)
        1:29.95 (31.99)     2:03.43 (33.48)
 48 Pike, Hayley           16 Northwest Arkans  2:03.53             
    r:+0.73  28.08        59.73 (31.65)
        1:32.05 (32.32)     2:03.53 (31.48)
 49 Merk, Lindsey          17 Academy Bullets-  2:03.65             
    r:+0.78  27.18        58.16 (30.98)
        1:30.44 (32.28)     2:03.65 (33.21)
 50 Bell, Lucy             14 Fort Collins Are  2:03.66             
    r:+0.73  27.49        59.38 (31.89)
        1:32.88 (33.50)     2:03.66 (30.78)
 51 J-Cheng, Audrey        14 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:03.75             
    r:+0.70  27.19        59.13 (31.94)
        1:31.70 (32.57)     2:03.75 (32.05)
 52 Irwin, Payten          16 Una EA-CO         2:03.76             
    r:+0.77  28.18        59.44 (31.26)
        1:31.65 (32.21)     2:03.76 (32.11)
 53 Hallum, Jade           16 Austin Trinity A  2:03.93             
    r:+0.79  27.68        59.52 (31.84)
        1:32.04 (32.52)     2:03.93 (31.89)
 54 Wheeler, Kaitlynn      18 Springfield YMCA  2:03.98             
    r:+0.72  27.64        58.72 (31.08)
        1:30.84 (32.12)     2:03.98 (33.14)
 55 Black, Laci            14 Rockwall Aquatic  2:04.18             
    r:+0.75  27.71        58.84 (31.13)
        1:31.27 (32.43)     2:04.18 (32.91)
 55 Ryalls, Lindsey        17 Texas Ford Aquat  2:04.18             
    r:+0.77  28.17        59.79 (31.62)
        1:31.85 (32.06)     2:04.18 (32.33)
 55 Hsieh, Amanda          17 Irvine Novaquati  2:04.18             
    r:+0.78  28.44        59.89 (31.45)
        1:31.34 (31.45)     2:04.18 (32.84)
 58 Lustria, Fay           14 Tualatin Hills S  2:04.20             
    r:+0.66  27.85        59.53 (31.68)
        1:31.84 (32.31)     2:04.20 (32.36)
 59 Lee, Maya              17 FAST Swim Team-C  2:04.21             
    r:+0.73  28.45        59.58 (31.13)
        1:31.72 (32.14)     2:04.21 (32.49)
 60 Depaco, Alexis         16 Crow Canyon Coun  2:04.22             
    r:+0.75  26.98        58.35 (31.37)
        1:31.23 (32.88)     2:04.22 (32.99)
 61 Kim, Erin              18 Seattle Metropol  2:04.31             
    r:+0.76  28.60        59.44 (30.84)
        1:30.84 (31.40)     2:04.31 (33.47)
 62 McDonald, Margaux      16 Orinda Aquatics-  2:04.35             
    r:+0.84  28.00        59.31 (31.31)
        1:31.67 (32.36)     2:04.35 (32.68)
 63 Baron, Sam             16 Bellevue Club Sw  2:04.37             
    r:+0.75  27.80        59.93 (32.13)
        1:32.00 (32.07)     2:04.37 (32.37)
 64 Nickell, Samantha      16 Riverside Aquati  2:04.55             
    r:+0.75  27.90        59.25 (31.35)
        1:31.64 (32.39)     2:04.55 (32.91)
 65 Bellina, Hannah        16 Pearland Aquatic  2:04.71             
    r:+0.75  27.29        57.93 (30.64)
        1:30.27 (32.34)     2:04.71 (34.44)
 66 Donfris, Addisyn       14 Barrington Swim-  2:04.90             
    r:+0.73  28.70        59.36 (30.66)
        1:31.91 (32.55)     2:04.90 (32.99)
 67 Edwards, Sadie         16 Scottsdale Aquat  2:04.94             
    r:+0.69  28.09        59.83 (31.74)
        1:32.36 (32.53)     2:04.94 (32.58)
 68 Reddin, Joelle         16 Texas Ford Aquat  2:05.20             
    r:+0.76  27.94        59.22 (31.28)
        1:31.95 (32.73)     2:05.20 (33.25)
 69 O'Brien, Ashleen       18 Diablo Aquatics-  2:05.21             
    r:+0.88  27.44        59.06 (31.62)
        1:32.23 (33.17)     2:05.21 (32.98)
 70 Everett, Ainsley       17 The Woodlands Sw  2:05.51             
    r:+0.75  27.77        58.83 (31.06)
        1:31.79 (32.96)     2:05.51 (33.72)
 71 Erickson, Hanna        17 Mission Viejo Na  2:05.73             
    r:+0.68  28.31        59.56 (31.25)
        1:32.63 (33.07)     2:05.73 (33.10)
 72 Bartlett, Calysta      16 Yucaipa Swim Tea  2:05.80             
    r:+0.79  28.65      1:00.33 (31.68)
        1:32.70 (32.37)     2:05.80 (33.10)
 73 Lu, Sydney             14 Pleasanton Seaha  2:05.83             
    r:+0.72  27.58        58.80 (31.22)
        1:31.53 (32.73)     2:05.83 (34.30)
 74 Waterson, Rebecca      16 DART Swimming-SN  2:05.95             
    r:+0.77  26.56        57.31 (30.75)
        1:30.06 (32.75)     2:05.95 (35.89)
 75 Lehman, Harper         16 Pikes Peak Athle  2:06.15             
    r:+0.76  28.41      1:00.38 (31.97)
        1:33.01 (32.63)     2:06.15 (33.14)
 76 Burwitz, Sophia        16 Flyers Aquatic S  2:06.24             
    r:+0.83  28.36      1:00.30 (31.94)
        1:32.85 (32.55)     2:06.24 (33.39)
 77 Lundh, Kathryn         15 Rancho San Diegu  2:06.25             
    r:+0.72  27.63        59.62 (31.99)
        1:32.09 (32.47)     2:06.25 (34.16)
 78 Spitz, Zoe             17 Irvine Novaquati  2:06.26             
    r:+0.88  27.49        58.89 (31.40)
        1:31.28 (32.39)     2:06.26 (34.98)
 79 Pak, Jazlynn           16 Bellevue Club Sw  2:06.35             
    r:+0.76  28.03      1:00.11 (32.08)
        1:32.99 (32.88)     2:06.35 (33.36)
 80 Pelzek, Greta          16 New Trier Aquati  2:06.43             
    r:+0.78  28.09        59.85 (31.76)
        1:32.90 (33.05)     2:06.43 (33.53)
 81 Livingston, Berkeley   17 Lincoln Select S  2:06.53             
    r:+0.74  27.67        59.09 (31.42)
        1:32.37 (33.28)     2:06.53 (34.16)
 82 Chu, Jess              16 Santa Clara Swim  2:06.59             
    r:+0.84  29.04      1:00.92 (31.88)
        1:33.51 (32.59)     2:06.59 (33.08)
 83 Lindorfer, Alivia      17 St Croix Swim Cl  2:07.59             
    r:+0.73  28.46      1:00.92 (32.46)
        1:33.83 (32.91)     2:07.59 (33.76)
 84 Beers, Eleanor         16 Bainbridge Islan  2:07.65             
    r:+0.72  27.42        58.72 (31.30)
        1:31.51 (32.79)     2:07.65 (36.14)
 85 Gebhardt, Emily        17 Orinda Aquatics-  2:08.34             
    r:+0.76  27.99        59.29 (31.30)
        1:32.81 (33.52)     2:08.34 (35.53)
 86 D'Emanuele, Peyton     16 Aquajets Swim Te  2:09.11             
    r:+0.76  28.23      1:00.49 (32.26)
        1:34.56 (34.07)     2:09.11 (34.55)
 87 Mitchell, Paige        18 CSP Tideriders-O  2:09.17             
    r:+0.96  28.38      1:00.37 (31.99)
        1:34.52 (34.15)     2:09.17 (34.65)
 -- Metzler, Sydney        15 Elevation Athlet      DQ              
    r:+0.83  28.00        59.56 (31.56)
        1:31.75 (32.19)          DQ (32.83)
 -- Dang, Gabby            18 Bellevue Club Sw     DFS              
 -- Buhl, Yasmina          16 Nitro Swimming-S     DFS              
 -- Tapley, Riley          16 Jeffco Hurricane     DFS              
 -- Stone, Mckenna         15 Fox Valley Swim-     DFS              
 -- Schaffer, Brooke       17 Palo Alto Stanfo      NS              
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 33                 
 
  1. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark    254   2. Bellevue Club Swim Team           223
  3. Magnolia Aquatic Club             210   4. Brea Aquatics                   205.5
  5. Irvine Novaquatics                180   6. Aquajets Swim Team                151
  7. Fort Collins Area Swim Team       141   8. Scottsdale Aquatic Club           134
  9. North Coast Aquatics               92  10. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        90
 11. Santa Clara Swim Club              86  12. Missoula Aquatic Club            82.5
 13. Riptide                            79  14. Katy Aquatic Team For Youth        68
 15. Metroplex Aquatics                 56  16. University Of Arkansas Swimmin   55.5
 17. Western Hills Athletic Club        55  18. Mission Viejo Nadadores          53.5
 19. Beach Cities Swimming              53  20. Fox Valley Swim Team               48
 20. Rancho San Dieguito                48  22. Boise YMCA Swim Team               44
 22. Tualatin Hills Swim Club           44  24. Pro Swimming                       42
 25. Lakeside Aquatic Club              39  26. Texas Ford Aquatics                35
 26. The Dolphins Portland Swimming     35  28. Longhorn Aquatics                  32
 29. Springfield Aquatics               31  29. Central Iowa Aquatics              31
 29. Buenaventura Swim Club             31  32. Socal Aquatics Association         30
 33. Northwest Arkansas Aquatics        27  34. Colorado Springs Swim Team         25
 34. Pikes Peak Athletics               25  36. Lake Oswego Swim Club              24
 36. Dart Swimming                      24  36. Springfield YMCA Swim Team         24
 36. Madison Aquatic Club               24  40. Dads Club Swim Team                19
 40. Nitro Swimming                     19  42. Greater Des Moines YMCA            18
 42. Academy Bullets Swim Club          18  44. Patriot Aquatic Club               17
 45. YMCA Westside Silver Fins        16.5  46. Riverside Aquatics Association     16
 47. Univ of Denver Hilltoppers         15  48. Lyons Aquatics                     14
 49. Pleasanton Seahawks                12  49. Great Wolf Swim Team               12
 51. Sierra Marlins Swim Team           11  51. Waves Bloomington/Normal Y S.T     11
 53. Austin Swim Club                   10  54. Fox Valley Park District Ripti      9
 54. Foothills Swim Team                 9  56. Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C      8
 57. Gators Swim Club                  7.5  58. Iowa Flyers Swim Club               7
 58. Pitchfork Aquatics                  7  60. Rockwall Aquatic Center of Exc      6
 60. Blue Tide Aquatics                  6  60. Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahaw      6
 60. Phoenix Swim Club                   6  64. Crawfish Aquatics                   4
 64. St Croix Swim Club                  4  64. Team Rebel Aquatics                 4
 64. Flatiron Athletic Club              4  64. St Charles Swim Team                4
 64. Jeffco Hurricanes                   4  70. Nwdupage YMCA / B.R. Ryall  S       3
 70. Charger Aquatics                    3  70. Austin Trinity Aquatic Club         3
 73. Unattached EA                       2  73. Quicksilver Swimming                2
 73. Cottonwood Heights Aquatics         2  73. Reno Aquatic Club                   2
 77. South Davis Aquatics Team           1  77. North Suburban Aquatic Club         1