USA Swimming-National Meets 
              2018 Speedo Winter Junior Championships - West               
 
 Event 105  Mixed 500 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                          === - Time Trial ===                           
 
  1 Knox, Matthew          17 Springfield YMCA  4:35.98    4:30.50  
             24.80        52.02 (27.22)
        1:19.74 (27.72)     1:47.62 (27.88)
        2:14.99 (27.37)     2:42.20 (27.21)
        3:09.61 (27.41)     3:36.84 (27.23)
        4:03.90 (27.06)     4:30.50 (26.60)
  2 Lenahan, Ryan          17 Orinda Aquatics-  4:39.00    4:35.83  
             24.72        51.77 (27.05)
        1:19.90 (28.13)     1:48.07 (28.17)
        2:16.36 (28.29)     2:44.68 (28.32)
        3:12.70 (28.02)     3:40.95 (28.25)
        4:09.03 (28.08)     4:35.83 (26.80)
  3 Palguta, Matthew       17 North Coast Aqua  4:41.02    4:36.12  
             24.78        52.16 (27.38)
        1:20.05 (27.89)     1:48.35 (28.30)
        2:16.37 (28.02)     2:44.75 (28.38)
        3:13.03 (28.28)     3:41.13 (28.10)
        4:09.20 (28.07)     4:36.12 (26.92)
  4 Rodriguez, Alex        17 La Mirada Armada  4:35.68    4:36.80  
             25.08      1:20.12 (55.04)
        1:48.18 (28.06)     2:16.44 (28.26)
                                2:44.75 ( )
        3:13.21 (28.46)     3:42.11 (28.90)
        4:10.45 (28.34)     4:36.80 (26.35)
  5 Hou, Dylan             18 La Mirada Armada  4:38.24    4:36.97  
             24.78        51.85 (27.07)
        1:19.39 (27.54)     1:47.42 (28.03)
        2:15.37 (27.95)     2:43.40 (28.03)
        3:11.98 (28.58)     3:40.70 (28.72)
        4:09.63 (28.93)     4:36.97 (27.34)
  6 Burroughs, Charles     17 Highlands Ranch-  4:42.38    4:37.93  
             25.04        52.11 (27.07)
                                1:48.53 ( )
        2:16.45 (27.92)     2:44.76 (28.31)
        3:13.15 (28.39)     3:41.41 (28.26)
        4:09.63 (28.22)     4:37.93 (28.30)
  7 Kim, Isaac             15 Orinda Aquatics-  4:42.00    4:38.79  
             25.03        52.33 (27.30)
        1:20.06 (27.73)     1:48.47 (28.41)
        2:16.70 (28.23)     2:45.20 (28.50)
        3:13.43 (28.23)     3:42.11 (28.68)
        4:11.17 (29.06)     4:38.79 (27.62)
  8 Allison, Nicholas      17 La Mirada Armada  4:41.00    4:39.18  
             25.55        53.18 (27.63)
        1:21.24 (28.06)     1:49.66 (28.42)
        2:18.06 (28.40)     2:45.70 (27.64)
        3:14.61 (28.91)     3:43.28 (28.67)
        4:11.60 (28.32)     4:39.18 (27.58)
  9 Fitzgibbon, Cooper     17 Lakeside Aquatic  4:39.61    4:41.11  
             25.08        52.58 (27.50)
        1:20.75 (28.17)     1:49.38 (28.63)
        2:18.09 (28.71)     2:46.82 (28.73)
        3:15.81 (28.99)     3:44.75 (28.94)
        4:13.44 (28.69)     4:41.11 (27.67)
 10 Porter, Evan           18 Central Iowa Aqu  4:37.54    4:41.97  
             25.61        53.67 (28.06)
        1:22.23 (28.56)     1:50.91 (28.68)
        2:19.78 (28.87)     2:48.83 (29.05)
        3:17.54 (28.71)     3:46.26 (28.72)
        4:14.63 (28.37)     4:41.97 (27.34)
 11 Stukerjurgen, Brek     16 Central Iowa Aqu  4:44.96    4:42.76  
             25.15        53.41 (28.26)
        1:21.97 (28.56)     1:50.70 (28.73)
        2:19.37 (28.67)     2:48.00 (28.63)
        3:16.70 (28.70)     3:45.92 (29.22)
        4:14.80 (28.88)     4:42.76 (27.96)
 12 Rogers, Gavin          15 Highlands Ranch-  4:52.72    4:42.77  
             25.47        53.10 (27.63)
        1:21.41 (28.31)     1:49.87 (28.46)
        2:18.69 (28.82)     2:47.21 (28.52)
        3:16.00 (28.79)     3:44.95 (28.95)
        4:14.08 (29.13)     4:42.77 (28.69)
 13 Hayes, Fletcher        15 Aces Swim Club-C  4:39.99    4:42.98  
             24.94        52.33 (27.39)
        1:20.45 (28.12)     1:48.80 (28.35)
        2:17.63 (28.83)     2:47.10 (29.47)
        3:16.16 (29.06)     3:45.57 (29.41)
        4:14.84 (29.27)     4:42.98 (28.14)
 14 Huang, Katherine       14 North Coast Aqua  5:04.15    4:56.24  
             26.56        55.72 (29.16)
        1:25.80 (30.08)     1:56.15 (30.35)
        2:26.34 (30.19)     2:56.36 (30.02)
        3:26.40 (30.04)     3:56.71 (30.31)
        4:26.68 (29.97)     4:56.24 (29.56)
 15 Wright, Madeleine      17 Phoenix Swim Clu  5:04.00    4:57.69  
             26.73        55.80 (29.07)
        1:25.94 (30.14)     1:56.56 (30.62)
        2:27.02 (30.46)     2:57.35 (30.33)
        3:28.01 (30.66)     3:58.66 (30.65)
        4:28.25 (29.59)     4:57.69 (29.44)
 16 Livingston, Berkeley   17 Lincoln Select S  4:55.37    5:01.27  
             27.23        56.70 (29.47)
        1:26.93 (30.23)     1:57.39 (30.46)
        2:28.08 (30.69)     2:58.79 (30.71)
        3:29.59 (30.80)     4:00.26 (30.67)
        4:31.05 (30.79)     5:01.27 (30.22)
 17 Kotzamanis, Eleni      15 Flyers Aquatic S  5:03.78    5:03.87  
             27.24        57.58 (30.34)
        1:28.17 (30.59)     1:58.85 (30.68)
        2:29.53 (30.68)     3:00.36 (30.83)
        3:31.32 (30.96)     4:02.36 (31.04)
        4:33.25 (30.89)     5:03.87 (30.62)
 18 Musselman, Elsa        14 Red River Valley  5:21.00    5:17.45  
             27.22        57.13 (29.91)
        1:28.07 (30.94)     1:59.73 (31.66)
        2:31.77 (32.04)     3:04.62 (32.85)
        3:37.94 (33.32)     4:11.13 (33.19)
        4:44.83 (33.70)     5:17.45 (32.62)
 -- Young, Nalex           18 Tualatin Hills S  4:45.14         NS