USA Swimming-National Meets 
              2018 Speedo Winter Junior Championships - West               
 
 Event 107  Mixed 200 Yard IM Time Trial
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                          === - Time Trial ===                           
 
  1 Roling, Christopher    16 Santa Clara Swim  1:56.06    1:52.90  
             23.87        51.64 (27.77)
        1:25.75 (34.11)     1:52.90 (27.15)
  2 Quarterman, Nathan     16 Boise YMCA Swim-  1:55.17    1:53.98  
             24.21        51.40 (27.19)
        1:26.48 (35.08)     1:53.98 (27.50)
  3 Deal, Zach             17 Sun Valley 5 B-S       NT    1:54.11  
             24.93        53.85 (28.92)
        1:26.58 (32.73)     1:54.11 (27.53)
  4 Kruse, Wylie           15 Fort Collins Are  1:55.88    1:54.28  
             25.44        52.84 (27.40)
        1:26.98 (34.14)     1:54.28 (27.30)
  5 Sita, John             18 Orinda Aquatics-  1:56.00    1:54.30  
             25.31        54.93 (29.62)
        1:28.08 (33.15)     1:54.30 (26.22)
  6 Wolff, Sebastian       15 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:56.11    1:54.39  
             24.69        54.34 (29.65)
        1:26.39 (32.05)     1:54.39 (28.00)
  7 Blanco, Mattias        17 Pleasanton Seaha  1:59.17    1:54.42  
             24.70        52.09 (27.39)
        1:28.05 (35.96)     1:54.42 (26.37)
  8 Matheson, Daniel       16 Scottsdale Aquat  1:57.55    1:54.68  
             24.66        53.10 (28.44)
        1:27.05 (33.95)     1:54.68 (27.63)
  9 Rosa, Michael          17 Academy Bullets-  1:55.41    1:55.35  
             25.80        55.92 (30.12)
        1:27.98 (32.06)     1:55.35 (27.37)
 10 Le-Nguyen, Zach        15 Orinda Aquatics-  1:55.00    1:55.36  
             24.06        51.88 (27.82)
        1:27.54 (35.66)     1:55.36 (27.82)
 11 Choi, Matthew          17 Peak Swimming-PC  1:55.70    1:55.97  
             25.10        54.45 (29.35)
        1:27.03 (32.58)     1:55.97 (28.94)
 12 Lou, Brian             16 Irvine Novaquati  1:51.94    1:56.02  
             23.55        52.66 (29.11)
        1:27.30 (34.64)     1:56.02 (28.72)
 13 Sprenger, Chris        17 COOL Swim Team-M  1:58.79    1:56.11  
             24.97        53.86 (28.89)
        1:26.69 (32.83)     1:56.11 (29.42)
 14 McIntosh, Corban       16 Marin Pirates-PC  1:57.27    1:56.46  
             25.34        56.53 (31.19)
        1:28.51 (31.98)     1:56.46 (27.95)
 15 Stiles, Ben            18 Alamo Area Aquat  1:55.02    1:56.97  
             25.21        54.95 (29.74)
        1:28.98 (34.03)     1:56.97 (27.99)
 16 Mayo, Matyas           16 Fort Collins Are  1:56.41    1:57.00  
             26.28        56.56 (30.28)
        1:29.45 (32.89)     1:57.00 (27.55)
 17 Rump, George           18 North Coast Aqua  1:56.17    1:57.54  
             26.49        56.96 (30.47)
        1:28.86 (31.90)     1:57.54 (28.68)
 18 Lowengrub, David       18 Mission Viejo Na  1:54.70    1:57.71  
             25.55        56.51 (30.96)
        1:29.33 (32.82)     1:57.71 (28.38)
 19 Corbeau, Angus         15 Tualatin Hills S  2:00.13    1:57.90  
             24.93        55.18 (30.25)
        1:28.77 (33.59)     1:57.90 (29.13)
 20 Stewart, Charlie       15 North Bay Aquati  2:00.01    1:58.32  
             26.13        57.53 (31.40)
        1:30.35 (32.82)     1:58.32 (27.97)
 21 Loyet, Mason           18 Orinda Aquatics-  1:57.00    1:58.41  
             25.59        57.74 (32.15)
        1:30.12 (32.38)     1:58.41 (28.29)
 22 Van Law, Trevor        17 Highlands Ranch-  1:55.66    1:58.59  
             25.41        53.82 (28.41)
        1:29.37 (35.55)     1:58.59 (29.22)
 23 Chang, Allen           16 Santa Clara Swim  2:00.10    1:58.73  
             26.14        57.60 (31.46)
        1:30.59 (32.99)     1:58.73 (28.14)
 24 Horky, Christoph       17 Marin Pirates-PC  1:57.12    1:59.44  
             25.71        57.69 (31.98)
        1:30.41 (32.72)     1:59.44 (29.03)
 25 Cai, Sebastian         17 Alto Swim Club-P  1:59.36    1:59.49  
             24.65        56.07 (31.42)
        1:31.20 (35.13)     1:59.49 (28.29)
 26 Nakaya, Nicholas       17 Kamehameha Swim-  1:56.22    1:59.74  
             25.33        56.20 (30.87)
        1:30.33 (34.13)     1:59.74 (29.41)
 27 Kwok, Jason            15 Peak Swimming-PC  2:00.85    2:03.17  
             25.66        58.35 (32.69)
        1:32.23 (33.88)     2:03.17 (30.94)
 28 Tse, Chalmers          15 Una PASA-CA       2:02.97    2:04.04  
             27.95      1:02.00 (34.05)
        1:34.61 (32.61)     2:04.04 (29.43)
 29 Sun, Liyang            15 Irvine Novaquati  2:03.33    2:05.23  
             27.53        59.09 (31.56)
        1:34.78 (35.69)     2:05.23 (30.45)
 30 Lehman, Harper         16 Pikes Peak Athle  2:07.37    2:05.27  
             27.47        58.16 (30.69)
        1:35.36 (37.20)     2:05.27 (29.91)
 31 Brooker, Anna          17 North Coast Aqua  2:05.14    2:06.15  
             27.20        57.81 (30.61)
        1:36.40 (38.59)     2:06.15 (29.75)
 32 Gore, Morgan           14 Life Time Northe  2:11.50    2:06.27  
             26.76        57.87 (31.11)
        1:35.97 (38.10)     2:06.27 (30.30)
 33 Li, Kate               14 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:06.77    2:06.29  
             27.06        59.06 (32.00)
        1:36.32 (37.26)     2:06.29 (29.97)
 34 Schwier, Alex          17 Jeffco Hurricane  2:06.53    2:06.51  
             27.49        58.91 (31.42)
        1:36.13 (37.22)     2:06.51 (30.38)
 35 Willmer, Emma          16 Irvine Novaquati  2:05.96    2:06.59  
             28.56      1:00.20 (31.64)
        1:36.59 (36.39)     2:06.59 (30.00)
 36 Bricker, Caroline      13 Cheyenne Mountai  2:08.33    2:06.67  
             27.40        59.99 (32.59)
        1:36.06 (36.07)     2:06.67 (30.61)
 37 Drost-Parra, Mya       17 Flatiron Athleti  2:06.54    2:06.73  
             27.10        58.22 (31.12)
        1:36.93 (38.71)     2:06.73 (29.80)
 38 Losey, Ileeya          15 Mission Viejo Na  2:07.83    2:06.76  
             26.18        58.29 (32.11)
        1:37.24 (38.95)     2:06.76 (29.52)
 39 Julia, Melanie         16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:08.65    2:06.88  
             26.92      1:00.25 (33.33)
        1:35.05 (34.80)     2:06.88 (31.83)
 40 Erickson, Ella         16 Edina Swim Club-  2:08.85    2:07.01  
             27.84        59.00 (31.16)
        1:37.22 (38.22)     2:07.01 (29.79)
 41 Metzler, Sydney        15 Elevation Athlet  2:05.81    2:07.74  
             27.11        58.62 (31.51)
        1:36.44 (37.82)     2:07.74 (31.30)
 42 Crane, CC              17 Jeffco Hurricane  2:08.00    2:07.91  
             28.19        59.98 (31.79)
        1:37.38 (37.40)     2:07.91 (30.53)
 43 Stein, Ella            16 Mako Aquatics-MN  2:08.40    2:07.99  
             28.10      1:01.26 (33.16)
        1:37.60 (36.34)     2:07.99 (30.39)
 44 Drury, Ella            16 Aces Swim Club-C  2:10.99    2:08.47  
             28.12      1:00.95 (32.83)
        1:38.41 (37.46)     2:08.47 (30.06)
 45 Forker, Devon          17 Mission Viejo Na  2:06.07    2:08.60  
             28.58      1:02.58 (34.00)
        1:38.20 (35.62)     2:08.60 (30.40)
 46 Brouwer, Aubree        14 Springfield Aqua  2:11.25    2:08.61  
                            1:01.00 ( )
        1:37.75 (36.75)     2:08.61 (30.86)
 47 Kelly, Sydney          16 Academy Bullets-  2:12.30    2:08.67  
             28.00      1:00.72 (32.72)
        1:38.67 (37.95)     2:08.67 (30.00)
 48 Smith, Alaya           17 Rockwall Aquatic  2:11.26    2:09.11  
             27.39      1:00.91 (33.52)
        1:37.92 (37.01)     2:09.11 (31.19)
 48 Kobylak, Sylvia        17 WEST Swim Club-I  2:08.42    2:09.11  
             26.80      1:00.82 (34.02)
        1:37.08 (36.26)     2:09.11 (32.03)
 50 Gordillo, Rylee        17 Rancho San Diegu  2:09.52    2:09.58  
             28.58      1:01.71 (33.13)
        1:40.12 (38.41)     2:09.58 (29.46)
 51 Lewis, Lauren          17 Riptide-MN        2:07.19    2:09.64  
             27.90        59.34 (31.44)
        1:38.60 (39.26)     2:09.64 (31.04)
 52 Liu, Hannah            16 Patriot Aquatic-  2:11.36    2:09.89  
             28.21      1:01.70 (33.49)
        1:38.22 (36.52)     2:09.89 (31.67)
 53 Tandingan, Mia         14 Santa Clara Swim  2:07.06    2:09.99  
             28.34      1:01.07 (32.73)
        1:39.95 (38.88)     2:09.99 (30.04)
 54 Gonder, Olivia         16 Magnolia Aquatic  2:06.31    2:10.01  
             27.46        59.77 (32.31)
        1:38.63 (38.86)     2:10.01 (31.38)
 55 Zeller, Zoey           13 Santa Clara Swim  2:11.75    2:10.03  
             28.98      1:01.74 (32.76)
        1:39.09 (37.35)     2:10.03 (30.94)
 56 Palmer, Carly          17 AquaStorm-ND      2:10.00    2:10.12  
             27.57      1:01.34 (33.77)
        1:38.65 (37.31)     2:10.12 (31.47)
 57 Vogt, Sarah            17 Columbia Swim Cl  2:11.46    2:10.49  
             28.27      1:02.86 (34.59)
        1:39.38 (36.52)     2:10.49 (31.11)
 58 McCormack, Lauren      16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:08.40    2:10.64  
             28.26      1:00.94 (32.68)
        1:38.95 (38.01)     2:10.64 (31.69)
 59 Ninan, Abigail         13 Santa Clara Swim  2:13.91    2:10.75  
             27.55      1:00.08 (32.53)
        1:40.31 (40.23)     2:10.75 (30.44)
 60 Rich, Isabel           16 Flatiron Athleti  2:10.79    2:11.80  
             28.50      1:03.93 (35.43)
        1:40.89 (36.96)     2:11.80 (30.91)
 61 Adams, Katherine       14 Tualatin Hills S  2:12.47    2:11.82  
             29.49      1:02.11 (32.62)
        1:41.01 (38.90)     2:11.82 (30.81)
 62 Peterson, Morgan       16 Rancho San Diegu  2:08.76    2:12.02  
             28.88      1:01.76 (32.88)
        1:41.32 (39.56)     2:12.02 (30.70)
 63 Nugent, Katie          16 Irvine Novaquati  2:08.90    2:12.10  
             28.64      1:03.15 (34.51)
        1:40.82 (37.67)     2:12.10 (31.28)
 64 Malloy, Morganne       14 Irvine Novaquati  2:13.89    2:13.41  
             30.83      1:06.31 (35.48)
        1:41.12 (34.81)     2:13.41 (32.29)
 65 Fraire, Izzie          18 Santa Maria Swim  2:10.91    2:13.42  
             29.68      1:04.45 (34.77)
        1:41.06 (36.61)     2:13.42 (32.36)
 66 Perkins, Cydnie        14 Scottsdale Aquat  2:09.00    2:13.44  
             28.21      1:04.14 (35.93)
        1:41.80 (37.66)     2:13.44 (31.64)
 67 Herscu, Abigail        14 Livermore Aqua C  2:09.34    2:13.73  
             28.04      1:02.45 (34.41)
        1:41.00 (38.55)     2:13.73 (32.73)
 68 Ramirez, Elizabeth     15 Lakewood Aquatic  2:09.41    2:13.95  
             27.40      1:03.15 (35.75)
        1:42.12 (38.97)     2:13.95 (31.83)
 69 Krasovec, Emma         14 Colorado Springs  2:17.10    2:21.28  
             32.19      1:09.34 (37.15)
        1:48.48 (39.14)     2:21.28 (32.80)
 -- Smith, Jenna           15 DU Hilltoppers-C  2:04.73         DQ  
      One hand touch - breast
             27.43        58.14 (30.71)
        1:36.52 (38.38)          DQ (29.02)
 -- Munoz Renteria, Carlo  15 Rancho San Diegu  1:56.13         DQ  
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
             24.80        52.55 (27.75)
        1:26.75 (34.20)          DQ (26.98)