USA Swimming-National Meets 
           2018 Speedo Winter Junior Championships - West           
 
 Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
     Jrs West: * 1:33.67  12/13/2013Dylan Carter, Una TROJ-CA
  SC Jrs Meet: # 1:33.40  12/9/2016 Drew Kibler, Carmel Swim Club
    13-14 NAG:   1:38.24  2016      Destin Lasco
    15-16 NAG:   1:33.30  2017      Drew Kibler
    17-18 NAG:   1:32.18  2017      Maxime Rooney
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Larson, Peter          17 Edina Swim Club-  1:36.26    1:35.32  
             21.81        46.12 (24.31)
        1:10.75 (24.63)     1:35.32 (24.57)
  2 Carrozza, Coby         17 Longhorn Aquatic  1:36.76    1:35.37  
             22.10        45.73 (23.63)
        1:10.32 (24.59)     1:35.37 (25.05)
  3 Petrides, Michael      18 Kamehameha Swim-  1:36.25    1:35.65  
             22.45        46.52 (24.07)
        1:11.11 (24.59)     1:35.65 (24.54)
  4 Saunders, Max          17 Santa Clara Swim  1:56.03L   1:35.71  
             22.48        46.61 (24.13)
        1:10.93 (24.32)     1:35.71 (24.78)
  5 Dolan, Jack            17 Rockwood Swim Cl  1:34.78    1:36.10  
             21.64        45.87 (24.23)
        1:11.01 (25.14)     1:36.10 (25.09)
  6 Bathurst, Christian    18 Beach Cities Swi  1:38.17    1:36.46  
             22.64        46.76 (24.12)
        1:11.15 (24.39)     1:36.46 (25.31)
  7 Mefford, Colby         17 Sierra Marlins S  1:37.28    1:37.49  
             22.91        47.84 (24.93)
        1:12.58 (24.74)     1:37.49 (24.91)
  8 Thornbrue, Luke        17 Hillsboro Swim T  1:37.47    1:37.50  
             22.60        47.21 (24.61)
        1:12.55 (25.34)     1:37.50 (24.95)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miller, Lukas          16 Una EA-CO         1:38.31    1:37.57  
             22.85        47.98 (25.13)
        1:13.05 (25.07)     1:37.57 (24.52)
 10 Margarino, Dominic     18 BLAST Sharks-CA   1:38.58    1:37.87  
             23.10        48.05 (24.95)
        1:13.20 (25.15)     1:37.87 (24.67)
 11 Hickman-Chow, Nathani  18 Magnolia Aquatic  1:38.85    1:37.96  
             23.07        47.53 (24.46)
        1:12.52 (24.99)     1:37.96 (25.44)
 12 Husband, Ryan          17 Northwest Arkans  1:39.18    1:38.15  
             23.11        48.10 (24.99)
        1:12.99 (24.89)     1:38.15 (25.16)
 13 Martinez, Trent        17 Tualatin Hills S  1:37.93    1:38.19  
             23.19        47.85 (24.66)
        1:12.81 (24.96)     1:38.19 (25.38)
 13 Brown, Jace            18 Rockwall Aquatic  1:38.17    1:38.19  
             22.83        47.39 (24.56)
        1:12.63 (25.24)     1:38.19 (25.56)
 15 Knox, Matthew          17 Springfield YMCA  1:55.46L   1:38.23  
             23.04        47.64 (24.60)
        1:12.78 (25.14)     1:38.23 (25.45)
 16 Deshpande, Aayush      17 Fox Valley Swim-  1:53.78L   1:38.48  
             22.89        47.94 (25.05)
        1:13.16 (25.22)     1:38.48 (25.32)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Daniels, Connor        16 DART Swimming-SN  1:55.68L   1:38.52  
             23.34        48.39 (25.05)
        1:13.75 (25.36)     1:38.52 (24.77)
 18 Powell, Jacob          17 Premier Aquatics  1:54.75L   1:38.56  
             23.46        48.69 (25.23)
        1:13.72 (25.03)     1:38.56 (24.84)
 19 Hobson, Luke           15 Lakeridge Swim T  1:54.87L   1:38.63  
             23.12        47.99 (24.87)
        1:13.33 (25.34)     1:38.63 (25.30)
 20 Kadiu, Kledi           15 CSP Tideriders-O  1:41.36    1:38.71  
             22.66        47.23 (24.57)
        1:12.71 (25.48)     1:38.71 (26.00)
 21 Bonson, Michael        16 Hurricane Swim C  1:39.17    1:38.76  
             23.17        48.53 (25.36)
        1:13.58 (25.05)     1:38.76 (25.18)
 22 Kawakami, Tyler        17 Kamehameha Swim-  1:39.69    1:38.85  
             22.35        46.99 (24.64)
        1:12.87 (25.88)     1:38.85 (25.98)
 23 Scott, Donald          17 Lakeside Aquatic  1:38.78    1:38.96  
             23.27        48.14 (24.87)
        1:13.67 (25.53)     1:38.96 (25.29)
 24 Williams, Jude         16 Riverside Aquati  1:38.24    1:38.97  
             23.17        48.16 (24.99)
        1:13.73 (25.57)     1:38.97 (25.24)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Luo, Jaden             15 Austin Swim Club  1:39.50    1:39.00  
             23.15        48.02 (24.87)
        1:13.65 (25.63)     1:39.00 (25.35)
 26 Nelson, Carter         16 Flyers Aquatic S  1:56.03L   1:39.05  
             22.50        47.48 (24.98)
        1:12.97 (25.49)     1:39.05 (26.08)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Tremblay, Victor       17 Blue Tide Aquati  1:39.60    1:39.11  
             22.95        48.10 (25.15)
        1:13.71 (25.61)     1:39.11 (25.40)
 28 Blinkman, Shane        17 St Croix Swim Cl  1:53.78L   1:39.18  
             23.18        48.18 (25.00)
        1:13.42 (25.24)     1:39.18 (25.76)
 29 Artmann, Sam           18 Austin Swim Club  1:39.55    1:39.24  
             23.41        48.95 (25.54)
        1:14.59 (25.64)     1:39.24 (24.65)
 30 Hoagland, Jack         18 Charger Aquatics  1:36.87   J1:39.24  
             23.06        48.01 (24.95)
        1:13.66 (25.65)     1:39.24 (25.58)
 31 Gray, Andrew           17 Edina Swim Club-  1:39.20    1:39.28  
             23.08        48.26 (25.18)
        1:14.23 (25.97)     1:39.28 (25.05)
 31 O'Haimhirgin, Finn     17 Sierra Marlins S  1:55.42L   1:39.28  
             23.21        48.36 (25.15)
        1:13.47 (25.11)     1:39.28 (25.81)
 33 Bunnell, Devin         17 Hilltop Aquatic-  1:39.00    1:39.29  
             23.05        47.43 (24.38)
        1:12.70 (25.27)     1:39.29 (26.59)
 34 Lierz, Harrison        16 Una EA-CO         1:37.92    1:39.34  
             23.03        47.82 (24.79)
        1:13.39 (25.57)     1:39.34 (25.95)
 35 Furrer, Corby          16 Nitro Swimming-S  1:54.95L   1:39.37  
             22.85        47.79 (24.94)
        1:13.57 (25.78)     1:39.37 (25.80)
 36 Morsch, Justin         18 Canyons Aquatic-  1:40.65    1:39.38  
             22.87        47.68 (24.81)
        1:13.41 (25.73)     1:39.38 (25.97)
 37 Melin, Dylan           16 Scottsdale Aquat  1:55.25L   1:39.39  
             23.53        48.75 (25.22)
        1:13.98 (25.23)     1:39.39 (25.41)
 38 Clark, Jakob           17 Metroplex Aquati  1:38.76    1:39.48  
             23.53        48.40 (24.87)
        1:13.98 (25.58)     1:39.48 (25.50)
 38 Linnihan, Michael      16 Elmbrook Swim Cl  1:53.51L   1:39.48  
             23.02        48.30 (25.28)
        1:14.02 (25.72)     1:39.48 (25.46)
 40 Van Zandt, Zac         16 CCAT Swimming-CA  1:37.80    1:39.56  
             22.58        47.24 (24.66)
        1:12.41 (25.17)     1:39.56 (27.15)
 41 Ingram, Hunter         17 Irvine Novaquati  1:38.24    1:39.61  
             23.62        48.79 (25.17)
        1:14.67 (25.88)     1:39.61 (24.94)
 42 Weed, Max              17 Scottsdale Aquat  1:55.07L   1:39.66  
             23.22        47.92 (24.70)
        1:13.57 (25.65)     1:39.66 (26.09)
 43 McIntyre, Zachary      16 Marin Pirates-PC  1:53.49L   1:39.67  
             22.99        47.91 (24.92)
        1:13.75 (25.84)     1:39.67 (25.92)
 43 Velasquez, Nicco       16 Austin Swim Club  1:55.86L   1:39.67  
             23.39        48.45 (25.06)
        1:14.07 (25.62)     1:39.67 (25.60)
 45 Frandson, Trent        16 Central Iowa Aqu  1:53.83L   1:39.72  
             23.11        48.24 (25.13)
        1:14.00 (25.76)     1:39.72 (25.72)
 46 Falls, Tanner          16 Scottsdale Aquat  1:55.07L   1:39.75  
             23.88        48.92 (25.04)
        1:14.37 (25.45)     1:39.75 (25.38)
 47 Coakley, William       17 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:38.27    1:39.76  
             24.01        49.29 (25.28)
        1:14.76 (25.47)     1:39.76 (25.00)
 48 Blake, Will            17 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:39.53    1:39.81  
             23.23        48.55 (25.32)
        1:14.43 (25.88)     1:39.81 (25.38)
 49 Nabor, Jadan           17 YMCA Westside Si  1:39.68    1:39.84  
             23.41        49.07 (25.66)
        1:14.80 (25.73)     1:39.84 (25.04)
 50 Peterson, Ryan         17 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:37.98    1:39.85  
             22.66        47.54 (24.88)
        1:13.37 (25.83)     1:39.85 (26.48)
 51 Stef, Christian        18 Irvine Novaquati  1:54.81L   1:39.87  
             23.33        48.93 (25.60)
        1:14.39 (25.46)     1:39.87 (25.48)
 52 Wenker, Jude           17 Bainbridge Islan  1:55.78L   1:39.98  
             22.64        47.59 (24.95)
        1:13.43 (25.84)     1:39.98 (26.55)
 53 Affeld, Jonathan       16 Alto Swim Club-P  1:39.58    1:40.03  
             22.83        48.18 (25.35)
        1:14.22 (26.04)     1:40.03 (25.81)
 54 Hawk, Dylan            16 Santa Clara Swim  1:37.49    1:40.05  
             23.55        48.45 (24.90)
        1:13.99 (25.54)     1:40.05 (26.06)
 55 Holt, Evan             17 Club North Swimm  1:39.53    1:40.13  
             23.44        48.41 (24.97)
        1:13.93 (25.52)     1:40.13 (26.20)
 56 Player, Samuel         16 Alamo Area Aquat  1:56.63L   1:40.14  
             22.90        48.09 (25.19)
        1:13.89 (25.80)     1:40.14 (26.25)
 57 Kohler, A.J.           17 Flyers Aquatic S  1:39.78    1:40.16  
             23.02        48.18 (25.16)
        1:14.11 (25.93)     1:40.16 (26.05)
 58 McMullen, Jameson      18 Los Angeles Swim  1:38.84    1:40.21  
             23.57        48.79 (25.22)
        1:13.96 (25.17)     1:40.21 (26.25)
 59 Bunn, Charlie          17 Lane Four Aquati  1:57.08L   1:40.37  
             22.73        47.75 (25.02)
        1:13.75 (26.00)     1:40.37 (26.62)
 60 Collins, Leo           17 North Bay Aquati  1:37.80    1:40.38  
             23.22        47.86 (24.64)
        1:14.24 (26.38)     1:40.38 (26.14)
 61 Williams, Jaykob       17 North Texas Nada  1:55.70L   1:40.43  
             23.62        48.91 (25.29)
        1:14.59 (25.68)     1:40.43 (25.84)
 62 Armstrong, Landon      18 North Texas Nada  1:55.69L   1:40.45  
             22.94        48.47 (25.53)
        1:14.50 (26.03)     1:40.45 (25.95)
 63 Barrera, Isaac         18 Alamo Area Aquat  1:39.53    1:40.47  
             23.49        48.74 (25.25)
        1:14.84 (26.10)     1:40.47 (25.63)
 63 Nickels, Gabe          16 King Aquatic Clu  1:55.67L   1:40.47  
             23.10        48.33 (25.23)
        1:14.02 (25.69)     1:40.47 (26.45)
 63 Davis, Luke            18 American Energy-  1:54.28L   1:40.47  
             23.97        50.13 (26.16)
        1:15.42 (25.29)     1:40.47 (25.05)
 66 Taner, Brooks          17 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:37.94    1:40.55  
             23.44        48.73 (25.29)
        1:14.42 (25.69)     1:40.55 (26.13)
 67 Fox, Nick              18 Jeffco Hurricane  1:41.27    1:40.61  
             22.94        48.18 (25.24)
        1:14.15 (25.97)     1:40.61 (26.46)
 68 King, Matt             16 Bellevue Club Sw  1:54.32L   1:40.62  
             23.04        48.82 (25.78)
        1:14.97 (26.15)     1:40.62 (25.65)
 69 Repice, Kevin          17 North Texas Nada  1:39.51    1:40.63  
             23.41        48.59 (25.18)
        1:14.26 (25.67)     1:40.63 (26.37)
 70 Barton, Will           18 Nitro Swimming-S  1:39.55    1:40.65  
             23.05        48.22 (25.17)
        1:14.23 (26.01)     1:40.65 (26.42)
 71 Hart, Keelan           18 Charger Aquatics  1:37.95    1:40.71  
             23.59        48.83 (25.24)
        1:14.80 (25.97)     1:40.71 (25.91)
 72 Percin, Sean           17 Orinda Aquatics-  1:41.49    1:40.87  
             24.05        49.89 (25.84)
        1:15.77 (25.88)     1:40.87 (25.10)
 73 Kurka, Tadzio          18 Chicago Wolfpack  1:41.97    1:40.91  
             23.35        49.16 (25.81)
        1:15.23 (26.07)     1:40.91 (25.68)
 74 Katzman, Cam           18 Waterloo Swimmin  1:41.73    1:40.98  
             22.45        47.39 (24.94)
        1:13.40 (26.01)     1:40.98 (27.58)
 74 Brune, Noah            17 Mission Viejo Na  1:41.64    1:40.98  
             23.82        49.41 (25.59)
        1:15.21 (25.80)     1:40.98 (25.77)
 76 Tannenberger, Matthew  16 Swim Streamline-  1:39.43    1:41.06  
             23.57        48.93 (25.36)
        1:15.05 (26.12)     1:41.06 (26.01)
 77 Quarterman, Nathan     16 Boise YMCA Swim-  1:57.51L   1:41.09  
             23.27        48.53 (25.26)
        1:14.51 (25.98)     1:41.09 (26.58)
 78 Cooley, Stefan         17 Scottsdale Aquat  1:54.64L   1:41.13  
             23.67        49.65 (25.98)
        1:15.64 (25.99)     1:41.13 (25.49)
 79 Toledo Sanchez, Domin  17 Nitro Swimming-S  1:54.90L   1:41.16  
             23.67        49.73 (26.06)
        1:15.07 (25.34)     1:41.16 (26.09)
 80 Duncan, Caleb          18 Dads Club Swim T  1:41.75    1:41.30  
             23.94        49.82 (25.88)
        1:15.77 (25.95)     1:41.30 (25.53)
 81 Boyle, Connor          16 Fox Valley Swim-  1:57.96L   1:41.33  
             23.16        48.66 (25.50)
        1:15.13 (26.47)     1:41.33 (26.20)
 82 Kopp, Tyler            16 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:56.95L   1:41.36  
             23.61        49.04 (25.43)
        1:15.26 (26.22)     1:41.36 (26.10)
 83 Abdollahi, Ryan        16 Irvine Novaquati  1:41.91    1:41.40  
             24.53        50.95 (26.42)
        1:16.65 (25.70)     1:41.40 (24.75)
 84 Mykkanen, Christopher  17 Irvine Novaquati  1:38.68    1:41.48  
             23.54        49.35 (25.81)
        1:15.74 (26.39)     1:41.48 (25.74)
 85 Cavana, Sion           18 Crawfish Aquatic  1:39.48    1:41.52  
             23.16        48.44 (25.28)
        1:15.15 (26.71)     1:41.52 (26.37)
 86 Giacoppo, Gabriel      17 North Bay Aquati  1:55.65L   1:41.57  
             23.64        49.24 (25.60)
        1:15.40 (26.16)     1:41.57 (26.17)
 87 Chase, Nick            18 Des Moines Swimm  1:41.06    1:41.89  
             23.52        49.13 (25.61)
        1:15.31 (26.18)     1:41.89 (26.58)
 88 Shutt, Paul            16 Boise YMCA Swim-  1:57.58L   1:42.07  
             23.94        49.89 (25.95)
        1:16.17 (26.28)     1:42.07 (25.90)
 89 Milovanovic, Mateja    16 Phoenix Swim Clu  1:57.67L   1:42.10  
             23.40        48.80 (25.40)
        1:15.41 (26.61)     1:42.10 (26.69)
 90 Wolf, Ben              17 Riverside Aquati  1:39.50    1:42.16  
             23.68        49.37 (25.69)
        1:16.05 (26.68)     1:42.16 (26.11)
 91 Nyboer, Mason          17 Tiger Aquatics-L  1:57.22L   1:42.23  
             24.14        50.05 (25.91)
        1:16.27 (26.22)     1:42.23 (25.96)
 92 Chung, Matthew         15 Santa Clara Swim  1:41.75    1:42.24  
             23.65        49.37 (25.72)
        1:15.90 (26.53)     1:42.24 (26.34)
 93 Elizarov, Vlad         17 Seattle Metropol  1:53.84L   1:42.33  
             23.09        48.38 (25.29)
        1:15.15 (26.77)     1:42.33 (27.18)
 94 Castro, Cameron        17 Lakewood Aquatic  1:56.02L   1:42.44  
             24.15        50.21 (26.06)
        1:16.51 (26.30)     1:42.44 (25.93)
 95 Nolan, Parker          15 Chicago Wolfpack  1:54.60L   1:42.46  
             23.34        48.99 (25.65)
        1:15.62 (26.63)     1:42.46 (26.84)
 96 Wight, Gavin           17 Diablo Aquatics-  1:56.54L   1:42.51  
             24.05        49.48 (25.43)
        1:15.74 (26.26)     1:42.51 (26.77)
 97 Denison, Hunter        17 American Energy-  1:56.77L   1:42.52  
             23.50        49.26 (25.76)
        1:15.84 (26.58)     1:42.52 (26.68)
 98 Schodorf, William      17 La Mirada Armada  1:41.09    1:42.63  
             23.86        49.62 (25.76)
        1:15.77 (26.15)     1:42.63 (26.86)
 99 Kuhn, Steven           18 Waterloo Swimmin  1:57.27L   1:42.89  
             24.15        49.85 (25.70)
        1:16.17 (26.32)     1:42.89 (26.72)
100 Babin, Zachary         17 Tiger Aquatics-L  1:55.47L   1:43.01  
             24.20        49.73 (25.53)
        1:16.25 (26.52)     1:43.01 (26.76)
101 Lindley, Christopher   18 North Texas Nada  1:55.85L   1:43.11  
             24.49        50.82 (26.33)
        1:17.21 (26.39)     1:43.11 (25.90)
102 Hynes, JP              18 Kansas City Blaz  1:42.02    1:43.16  
             24.38        50.73 (26.35)
        1:17.17 (26.44)     1:43.16 (25.99)
103 Armstrong, Jack        17 Houston Bridge B  1:41.12    1:43.31  
             23.32        49.82 (26.50)
        1:16.88 (27.06)     1:43.31 (26.43)
103 Smigal, Alex           17 Pacific Swim-SI   1:41.80    1:43.31  
             24.20        50.36 (26.16)
        1:16.86 (26.50)     1:43.31 (26.45)
105 Gao, Lucius            17 Fort Collins Are  1:57.93L   1:43.88  
             24.12        49.79 (25.67)
        1:16.30 (26.51)     1:43.88 (27.58)
106 King, Ryan             17 Montrose Marlins  1:41.71    1:44.05  
             24.38        50.62 (26.24)
        1:17.35 (26.73)     1:44.05 (26.70)
107 Mertz, David           18 Neptune Swimming  1:41.34    1:44.30  
             24.03        49.98 (25.95)
        1:16.91 (26.93)     1:44.30 (27.39)
108 Murphy, Cameron        17 Tsunami Swim Tea  1:42.05    1:44.68  
             24.53        51.17 (26.64)
        1:18.24 (27.07)     1:44.68 (26.44)
109 Hussong, Justin        16 Anaheim Aquatics  1:41.74    1:45.49  
             24.58        51.07 (26.49)
        1:18.05 (26.98)     1:45.49 (27.44)
110 Ahn, Seung Joon        17 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:57.25L   1:46.27  
             23.95        49.77 (25.82)
        1:17.52 (27.75)     1:46.27 (28.75)
 -- Breazeale, Anderson    18 Aquajets Swim Te  1:58.02L       DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Szabados, Bence        17 Chicago Wolfpack  1:39.79        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Vargas, Kevin          17 La Mirada Armada  1:54.16L       DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Rosen, Aaron           16 Scottsdale Aquat  1:57.90L       DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Grieshop, Jack         17 Nitro Swimming-S  1:57.39L       DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Falcon, Dominic        18 Irvine Novaquati  1:54.52L       DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Hu, Ethan              16 Peak Swimming-PC  1:40.59        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Scheuermann, Noah      17 Parkway Swim Clu  1:39.29        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Weigelt, Niklas        18 Terrapins Swim T  1:39.84        SCR  
 -- Richardson, James      17 Bellevue Club Sw  1:40.58        SCR  
 -- Syrkin, Danny          16 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:41.17        SCR  
 -- Fetterman, Matt        17 Terrapins Swim T  1:54.98L       SCR  
 -- Mitchell, Robert       18 Terrapins Swim T  1:57.38L       SCR