USA Swimming-National Meets 
           2018 Speedo Winter Junior Championships - West           
 
 Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
     Jrs West: * 1:51.24  12/8/2018 Regan Smith, Riptide-MN
  SC Jrs Meet: # 1:51.24  12/8/2018 Regan Smith, Riptide-MN
    13-14 NAG:   1:56.01  2013      Cassidy Bayer
    15-16 NAG:   1:52.99  1981      Mary T. Meagher
    17-18 NAG:   1:51.04  2016      Ella Eastin
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Smith, Regan           16 Riptide-MN        1:53.50    1:54.87  
    r:+0.73  25.37        54.18 (28.81)
        1:24.06 (29.88)     1:54.87 (30.81)
  2 Nordmann, Lillie       16 Magnolia Aquatic  1:56.28    1:54.91  
    r:+0.74  25.90        55.19 (29.29)
        1:24.89 (29.70)     1:54.91 (30.02)
  3 Koh, Zephy             17 Brea Aquatics-CA  1:54.68    1:56.73  
    r:+0.74  26.15        55.49 (29.34)
        1:25.74 (30.25)     1:56.73 (30.99)
  4 Sticklen, Emma         16 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:54.88    1:57.11  
    r:+0.68  25.49        54.46 (28.97)
        1:24.56 (30.10)     1:57.11 (32.55)
  5 Looney, Lindsay        17 Metroplex Aquati  1:58.05    1:57.58  
    r:+0.76  26.39        56.70 (30.31)
        1:26.49 (29.79)     1:57.58 (31.09)
  6 Crom, Katie            15 Mission Viejo Na  1:56.00    1:58.89  
    r:+0.69  26.55        57.04 (30.49)
        1:28.13 (31.09)     1:58.89 (30.76)
  7 Quass, Berit           16 Greater Des Moin  2:00.84    1:58.94  
    r:+0.80  26.89        56.91 (30.02)
        1:27.17 (30.26)     1:58.94 (31.77)
  8 McCarville, Kate       15 Springfield Aqua  1:58.80    1:59.11  
    r:+0.72  26.46        56.66 (30.20)
        1:27.50 (30.84)     1:59.11 (31.61)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gleason, Emma          17 Patriot Aquatic-  2:18.09L   1:59.14  
    r:+0.78  27.16        57.11 (29.95)
        1:27.49 (30.38)     1:59.14 (31.65)
 10 Collins, Ella          17 Austin Swim Club  1:58.80    1:59.20  
    r:+0.74  27.08        57.20 (30.12)
        1:27.71 (30.51)     1:59.20 (31.49)
 11 Gillilan, Renee        14 Fort Collins Are  2:00.49    1:59.40  
    r:+0.66  26.58        56.89 (30.31)
        1:28.02 (31.13)     1:59.40 (31.38)
 12 Seigal, Mikayla        17 Flatiron Athleti  1:59.88    1:59.43  
    r:+0.72  26.79        56.85 (30.06)
        1:27.78 (30.93)     1:59.43 (31.65)
 13 Gillilan, Coleen       17 Fort Collins Are  1:56.25    1:59.76  
    r:+0.68  27.24        57.82 (30.58)
        1:28.51 (30.69)     1:59.76 (31.25)
 14 Fiorilli, Ashlyn       17 Texas Ford Aquat  1:57.83    1:59.77  
    r:+0.78  26.96        57.42 (30.46)
        1:28.59 (31.17)     1:59.77 (31.18)
 15 Farrow, Hannah         17 Irvine Novaquati  1:59.05    1:59.90  
    r:+0.70  26.24        56.11 (29.87)
        1:27.73 (31.62)     1:59.90 (32.17)
 16 Whalen, Natalie        17 Lakeside Aquatic  2:00.44    1:59.97  
    r:+0.67  26.58        56.73 (30.15)
        1:27.77 (31.04)     1:59.97 (32.20)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dimeco, Sarah          17 Bellevue Club Sw  1:57.84    2:00.55  
    r:+0.78  27.24        57.87 (30.63)
        1:28.77 (30.90)     2:00.55 (31.78)
 18 Kozan, Justina         14 Brea Aquatics-CA  1:56.44    2:00.64  
    r:+0.72  26.56        57.17 (30.61)
        1:28.50 (31.33)     2:00.64 (32.14)
 19 Lawrence, Maelynn      17 La Mirada Armada  2:01.20    2:00.65  
    r:+0.75  27.58        57.80 (30.22)
        1:29.13 (31.33)     2:00.65 (31.52)
 20 Franz, Karisa          17 Parkway Swim Clu  2:00.93    2:00.87  
    r:+0.76  27.60        57.92 (30.32)
        1:28.59 (30.67)     2:00.87 (32.28)
 21 Potter, Maddy          17 Aquajets Swim Te  2:01.39    2:00.92  
    r:+0.71  27.08        57.54 (30.46)
        1:28.76 (31.22)     2:00.92 (32.16)
 21 Craig, Winter          17 Riptide-MN        2:01.11    2:00.92  
    r:+0.71  27.76        57.55 (29.79)
        1:28.62 (31.07)     2:00.92 (32.30)
 23 Kling, Destiny         17 Pitchfork Aquati  2:02.73    2:01.33  
    r:+0.81  27.58        58.08 (30.50)
        1:29.18 (31.10)     2:01.33 (32.15)
 24 Chen, Jaime            15 Seattle Metropol  2:00.68    2:01.35  
    r:+0.73  27.03        57.40 (30.37)
        1:28.76 (31.36)     2:01.35 (32.59)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Kutz, Sarah            17 Austin Swim Club  2:04.97    2:01.61  
    r:+0.72  26.71        58.38 (31.67)
        1:30.07 (31.69)     2:01.61 (31.54)
 26 Martin, Scarlet        14 Eastern Iowa Swi  2:01.92    2:01.66  
    r:+0.74  27.26        58.36 (31.10)
        1:30.02 (31.66)     2:01.66 (31.64)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Oliva, Nicole          16 Santa Clara Swim  2:18.15L   2:01.84  
    r:+0.73  28.46        59.47 (31.01)
        1:30.70 (31.23)     2:01.84 (31.14)
 28 Merkel, Brecken        16 Edina Swim Club-  2:19.04L   2:02.03  
    r:+0.67  27.48        58.29 (30.81)
        1:30.32 (32.03)     2:02.03 (31.71)
 29 Liles, Jolee           18 Crawfish Aquatic  2:02.69    2:02.10  
    r:+0.80  27.60        58.62 (31.02)
        1:30.67 (32.05)     2:02.10 (31.43)
 30 Lessing, Amelie        17 Flatiron Athleti  2:18.15L   2:02.12  
    r:+0.82  26.84        57.26 (30.42)
        1:29.56 (32.30)     2:02.12 (32.56)
 31 Ogren, Anna            15 Rochester Swim C  2:04.46    2:02.21  
    r:+0.82  26.97        58.21 (31.24)
        1:30.42 (32.21)     2:02.21 (31.79)
 32 Yeh, Jamie             16 Irvine Novaquati  2:02.78    2:02.45  
    r:+0.87  27.34        58.31 (30.97)
        1:30.38 (32.07)     2:02.45 (32.07)
 33 McNeese, Beth          17 Katy Aquatic Tea  2:17.41L   2:02.46  
    r:+0.77  27.52        57.95 (30.43)
        1:29.66 (31.71)     2:02.46 (32.80)
 34 Turner, Lindsay        17 North Coast Aqua  1:59.66    2:02.75  
    r:+0.82  27.29        57.87 (30.58)
        1:29.76 (31.89)     2:02.75 (32.99)
 35 Monroe, Teagan         16 Buenaventura Swi  2:03.13    2:02.81  
    r:+0.68  27.52        58.79 (31.27)
        1:30.22 (31.43)     2:02.81 (32.59)
 36 Jump, Mallory          17 St Charles Swim-  2:03.23    2:02.84  
    r:+0.78  28.40        59.69 (31.29)
        1:31.68 (31.99)     2:02.84 (31.16)
 37 Heimstead, Julia       16 Waves Bloomingto  2:02.49    2:02.87  
    r:+0.81  27.58        58.90 (31.32)
        1:31.01 (32.11)     2:02.87 (31.86)
 38 Fan, Anni              16 Metroplex Aquati  2:03.39    2:02.98  
    r:+0.92  27.73        58.30 (30.57)
        1:29.93 (31.63)     2:02.98 (33.05)
 39 Dequine, Sanne         14 DART Swimming-SN  2:05.93    2:03.02  
    r:+0.78  27.88        58.76 (30.88)
        1:30.25 (31.49)     2:03.02 (32.77)
 40 Theall, Olivia         17 Aquastar-GU       2:00.34    2:03.06  
    r:+0.67  26.53        57.13 (30.60)
        1:28.77 (31.64)     2:03.06 (34.29)
 41 Carter, Danielle       17 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:00.79    2:03.12  
    r:+0.70  27.14        58.86 (31.72)
        1:30.39 (31.53)     2:03.12 (32.73)
 42 Stephenson, Emma       17 Dads Club Swim T  2:00.93    2:03.16  
    r:+0.72  26.61        57.82 (31.21)
        1:29.98 (32.16)     2:03.16 (33.18)
 43 Groysman, Yulia        17 Seattle Metropol  2:01.71    2:03.24  
    r:+0.65  26.96        58.19 (31.23)
        1:30.78 (32.59)     2:03.24 (32.46)
 44 Cook, Elizabeth        16 Tualatin Hills S  2:00.43    2:03.37  
    r:+0.76  27.60        58.44 (30.84)
        1:30.67 (32.23)     2:03.37 (32.70)
 45 Gore, Morgan           14 Life Time Northe  2:05.78    2:03.38  
    r:+0.77  28.39        59.10 (30.71)
        1:30.72 (31.62)     2:03.38 (32.66)
 46 Matheson, Lucy         16 Flatiron Athleti  2:18.12L   2:03.41  
    r:+0.78  27.88        58.94 (31.06)
        1:30.99 (32.05)     2:03.41 (32.42)
 47 Collinge, Ava          16 West Coast Aquat  2:04.76    2:03.43  
    r:+0.73  27.22        57.96 (30.74)
        1:29.95 (31.99)     2:03.43 (33.48)
 48 Pike, Hayley           16 Northwest Arkans  2:03.96    2:03.53  
    r:+0.73  28.08        59.73 (31.65)
        1:32.05 (32.32)     2:03.53 (31.48)
 49 Merk, Lindsey          17 Academy Bullets-  2:00.13    2:03.65  
    r:+0.78  27.18        58.16 (30.98)
        1:30.44 (32.28)     2:03.65 (33.21)
 50 Bell, Lucy             14 Fort Collins Are  2:15.28L   2:03.66  
    r:+0.73  27.49        59.38 (31.89)
        1:32.88 (33.50)     2:03.66 (30.78)
 51 J-Cheng, Audrey        14 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:06.05    2:03.75  
    r:+0.70  27.19        59.13 (31.94)
        1:31.70 (32.57)     2:03.75 (32.05)
 52 Irwin, Payten          16 Una EA-CO         2:02.67    2:03.76  
    r:+0.77  28.18        59.44 (31.26)
        1:31.65 (32.21)     2:03.76 (32.11)
 53 Hallum, Jade           16 Austin Trinity A  2:04.60    2:03.93  
    r:+0.79  27.68        59.52 (31.84)
        1:32.04 (32.52)     2:03.93 (31.89)
 54 Wheeler, Kaitlynn      18 Springfield YMCA  2:00.86    2:03.98  
    r:+0.72  27.64        58.72 (31.08)
        1:30.84 (32.12)     2:03.98 (33.14)
 55 Black, Laci            14 Rockwall Aquatic  2:02.84    2:04.18  
    r:+0.75  27.71        58.84 (31.13)
        1:31.27 (32.43)     2:04.18 (32.91)
 55 Hsieh, Amanda          17 Irvine Novaquati  2:03.51    2:04.18  
    r:+0.78  28.44        59.89 (31.45)
        1:31.34 (31.45)     2:04.18 (32.84)
 55 Ryalls, Lindsey        17 Texas Ford Aquat  2:01.99    2:04.18  
    r:+0.77  28.17        59.79 (31.62)
        1:31.85 (32.06)     2:04.18 (32.33)
 58 Lustria, Fay           14 Tualatin Hills S  2:01.68    2:04.20  
    r:+0.66  27.85        59.53 (31.68)
        1:31.84 (32.31)     2:04.20 (32.36)
 59 Lee, Maya              17 FAST Swim Team-C  2:18.25L   2:04.21  
    r:+0.73  28.45        59.58 (31.13)
        1:31.72 (32.14)     2:04.21 (32.49)
 60 Depaco, Alexis         16 Crow Canyon Coun  2:04.25    2:04.22  
    r:+0.75  26.98        58.35 (31.37)
        1:31.23 (32.88)     2:04.22 (32.99)
 61 Kim, Erin              18 Seattle Metropol  2:04.41    2:04.31  
    r:+0.76  28.60        59.44 (30.84)
        1:30.84 (31.40)     2:04.31 (33.47)
 62 McDonald, Margaux      16 Orinda Aquatics-  2:04.40    2:04.35  
    r:+0.84  28.00        59.31 (31.31)
        1:31.67 (32.36)     2:04.35 (32.68)
 63 Baron, Sam             16 Bellevue Club Sw  2:01.34    2:04.37  
    r:+0.75  27.80        59.93 (32.13)
        1:32.00 (32.07)     2:04.37 (32.37)
 64 Nickell, Samantha      16 Riverside Aquati  2:19.18L   2:04.55  
    r:+0.75  27.90        59.25 (31.35)
        1:31.64 (32.39)     2:04.55 (32.91)
 65 Bellina, Hannah        16 Pearland Aquatic  2:02.10    2:04.71  
    r:+0.75  27.29        57.93 (30.64)
        1:30.27 (32.34)     2:04.71 (34.44)
 66 Donfris, Addisyn       14 Barrington Swim-  2:18.78L   2:04.90  
    r:+0.73  28.70        59.36 (30.66)
        1:31.91 (32.55)     2:04.90 (32.99)
 67 Edwards, Sadie         16 Scottsdale Aquat  2:02.24    2:04.94  
    r:+0.69  28.09        59.83 (31.74)
        1:32.36 (32.53)     2:04.94 (32.58)
 68 Reddin, Joelle         16 Texas Ford Aquat  2:01.65    2:05.20  
    r:+0.76  27.94        59.22 (31.28)
        1:31.95 (32.73)     2:05.20 (33.25)
 69 O'Brien, Ashleen       18 Diablo Aquatics-  2:03.15    2:05.21  
    r:+0.88  27.44        59.06 (31.62)
        1:32.23 (33.17)     2:05.21 (32.98)
 70 Everett, Ainsley       17 The Woodlands Sw  2:02.47    2:05.51  
    r:+0.75  27.77        58.83 (31.06)
        1:31.79 (32.96)     2:05.51 (33.72)
 71 Erickson, Hanna        17 Mission Viejo Na  2:02.57    2:05.73  
    r:+0.68  28.31        59.56 (31.25)
        1:32.63 (33.07)     2:05.73 (33.10)
 72 Bartlett, Calysta      16 Yucaipa Swim Tea  2:04.60    2:05.80  
    r:+0.79  28.65      1:00.33 (31.68)
        1:32.70 (32.37)     2:05.80 (33.10)
 73 Lu, Sydney             14 Pleasanton Seaha  2:00.32    2:05.83  
    r:+0.72  27.58        58.80 (31.22)
        1:31.53 (32.73)     2:05.83 (34.30)
 74 Waterson, Rebecca      16 DART Swimming-SN  2:05.86    2:05.95  
    r:+0.77  26.56        57.31 (30.75)
        1:30.06 (32.75)     2:05.95 (35.89)
 75 Lehman, Harper         16 Pikes Peak Athle  2:03.92    2:06.15  
    r:+0.76  28.41      1:00.38 (31.97)
        1:33.01 (32.63)     2:06.15 (33.14)
 76 Burwitz, Sophia        16 Flyers Aquatic S  2:04.66    2:06.24  
    r:+0.83  28.36      1:00.30 (31.94)
        1:32.85 (32.55)     2:06.24 (33.39)
 77 Lundh, Kathryn         15 Rancho San Diegu  2:21.46L   2:06.25  
    r:+0.72  27.63        59.62 (31.99)
        1:32.09 (32.47)     2:06.25 (34.16)
 78 Spitz, Zoe             17 Irvine Novaquati  2:04.35    2:06.26  
    r:+0.88  27.49        58.89 (31.40)
        1:31.28 (32.39)     2:06.26 (34.98)
 79 Pak, Jazlynn           16 Bellevue Club Sw  2:04.09    2:06.35  
    r:+0.76  28.03      1:00.11 (32.08)
        1:32.99 (32.88)     2:06.35 (33.36)
 80 Pelzek, Greta          16 New Trier Aquati  2:02.19    2:06.43  
    r:+0.78  28.09        59.85 (31.76)
        1:32.90 (33.05)     2:06.43 (33.53)
 81 Livingston, Berkeley   17 Lincoln Select S  2:02.76    2:06.53  
    r:+0.74  27.67        59.09 (31.42)
        1:32.37 (33.28)     2:06.53 (34.16)
 82 Chu, Jess              16 Santa Clara Swim  2:18.97L   2:06.59  
    r:+0.84  29.04      1:00.92 (31.88)
        1:33.51 (32.59)     2:06.59 (33.08)
 83 Lindorfer, Alivia      17 St Croix Swim Cl  2:17.77L   2:07.59  
    r:+0.73  28.46      1:00.92 (32.46)
        1:33.83 (32.91)     2:07.59 (33.76)
 84 Beers, Eleanor         16 Bainbridge Islan  2:02.77    2:07.65  
    r:+0.72  27.42        58.72 (31.30)
        1:31.51 (32.79)     2:07.65 (36.14)
 85 Gebhardt, Emily        17 Orinda Aquatics-  2:05.43    2:08.34  
    r:+0.76  27.99        59.29 (31.30)
        1:32.81 (33.52)     2:08.34 (35.53)
 86 D'Emanuele, Peyton     16 Aquajets Swim Te  2:05.19    2:09.11  
    r:+0.76  28.23      1:00.49 (32.26)
        1:34.56 (34.07)     2:09.11 (34.55)
 87 Mitchell, Paige        18 CSP Tideriders-O  2:04.09    2:09.17  
    r:+0.96  28.38      1:00.37 (31.99)
        1:34.52 (34.15)     2:09.17 (34.65)
 -- Metzler, Sydney        15 Elevation Athlet  2:02.87         DQ  
      One hand touch
    r:+0.83  28.00        59.56 (31.56)
        1:31.75 (32.19)          DQ (32.83)
 -- Tapley, Riley          16 Jeffco Hurricane  2:20.16L       DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Stone, Mckenna         15 Fox Valley Swim-  2:05.26        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Dang, Gabby            18 Bellevue Club Sw  2:01.92        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Buhl, Yasmina          16 Nitro Swimming-S  2:02.43        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Schaffer, Brooke       17 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:01.12         NS  
 -- Trieu, Emily           17 Brea Aquatics-CA  1:59.49        SCR  
 -- Zenick, Katherine      17 Lakeside Aquatic  2:02.52        SCR  
 -- Van Berkom, Megan      16 Springfield YMCA  2:03.71        SCR