Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License 
 2019 ST TXLA Longhorn Long Course Invite - 1/17/2019 to 1/19/2019  
 
 Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
               2:02.99  OLYT
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Greyson Alarcon  18 Nitro Swimming    2:07.99    2:07.35 q      
             30.77      1:03.92 (33.15)
        1:35.90 (31.98)     2:07.35 (31.45)
  2 Colter Carman    20 Univ of Texas     2:04.35    2:07.79 q      
             29.71      1:01.57 (31.86)
        1:34.81 (33.24)     2:07.79 (32.98)
  3 David Rollins    18 Nitro Swimming    2:09.71    2:09.12 q      
             30.93      1:03.50 (32.57)
        1:37.04 (33.54)     2:09.12 (32.08)
  4 Joshua Artmann   20 Univ of Texas     1:59.48    2:09.26 q      
             30.31      1:03.48 (33.17)
        1:35.73 (32.25)     2:09.26 (33.53)
  5 Juan Jose Rocha  23 Una Ags           2:04.65    2:10.14 q      
             30.28      1:03.48 (33.20)
        1:36.80 (33.32)     2:10.14 (33.34)
  6 Matthew Fenlon   16 Badger Swim Club  2:05.26    2:11.16 q      
             30.57      1:03.29 (32.72)
        1:36.74 (33.45)     2:11.16 (34.42)
  7 Michael Shay     17 Nitro Swimming    2:07.76    2:13.18 q      
             31.20      1:04.78 (33.58)
        1:38.80 (34.02)     2:13.18 (34.38)
  8 Matthew Chung    15 Santa Clara Swim  2:11.21    2:13.87 q      
             31.38      1:05.92 (34.54)
        1:40.16 (34.24)     2:13.87 (33.71)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Colton Burks     17 Univ Denver Hill  2:11.23    2:14.70 q      
             31.71      1:05.08 (33.37)
        1:39.45 (34.37)     2:14.70 (35.25)
 10 Tianyi Zhang     16 Santa Clara Swim  2:11.40    2:14.91 q      
             31.73      1:05.47 (33.74)
        1:40.20 (34.73)     2:14.91 (34.71)
 11 Alex Bruce       18 Univ Denver Hill  1:51.30Y   2:15.54 q      
             31.95      1:05.29 (33.34)
        1:39.91 (34.62)     2:15.54 (35.63)
 12 William Barton   19 Nitro Swimming    1:48.91Y   2:16.24 q      
             31.87      1:05.87 (34.00)
        1:41.07 (35.20)     2:16.24 (35.17)
 13 Sawyer Inglis    16 Univ Denver Hill  1:52.59Y   2:17.06 q      
             32.19      1:06.34 (34.15)
        1:41.59 (35.25)     2:17.06 (35.47)
 14 Jered Moore      17 Scottsdale Aquat  1:51.74Y   2:27.84 q      
             32.08      1:08.30 (36.22)
        1:48.39 (40.09)     2:27.84 (39.45)
 -- John Grieshop    17 Nitro Swimming    2:09.36        DFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Nicholas Torres  17 Badger Swim Club  2:07.63        SCR