Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License  7/15/2021 - 9:33 AM
  2021 Western Region Speedo Sectionals- Austin - 7/15/2021 to 7/18/2021   
 
 Event 1  Women 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
         2:13.39  SECT
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ  'A'      1:56.67    1:55.76 SECT    64  
     1) Pattison, Greer A 18          2) Blackhurst, Sydney L 16      
     3) Brophy, Morgan T 18           4) Strouse, Ashley P 18         
             29.45      1:02.64 (33.19)
        1:30.04 (27.40)     1:55.76 (25.72)
  2 Elevation Athlet-CO  'A'      1:57.57    1:57.62 SECT    56  
     1) Philipsen, Abigail G 16       2) Codevilla, Mary S 17         
     3) Irwin, Payten M 19            4) Lukinac, Morgan C 17         
             31.42      1:03.14 (31.72)
        1:31.70 (28.56)     1:57.62 (25.92)
  3 Univ of Denver H-CO  'A'      1:58.17    1:58.10 SECT    54  
     1) Arky, Natalie J 21            2) Bricker, Sophia B 20         
     3) Remington, Erika M 19         4) Leckie, Aysia J 22           
             30.16      1:02.45 (32.29)
        1:31.59 (29.14)     1:58.10 (26.51)
  4 Tualatin Hills S-OR  'A'      1:56.36    1:58.21 SECT    52  
     1) Lustria, Fay Marie S 17       2) Adams, Katherine M 16        
     3) Cook, Elizabeth K 18          4) Gardner, Lily G 18           
             30.21      1:03.93 (33.72)
        1:31.42 (27.49)     1:58.21 (26.79)
  5 Lake Oswego Swim-OR  'A'      1:56.38    1:59.09 SECT    50  
     1) DeYoung, Maeve A 14           2) Maoz, Abigail T 18           
     3) Vu, Michelle M 17             4) Jones, Helena P 16           
             31.03      1:04.29 (33.26)
        1:32.37 (28.08)     1:59.09 (26.72)
  6 Univ of Denver H-CO  'B'      1:59.78    1:59.30 SECT    48  
     1) Sanchez, Alexandra L 17       2) Wilson, Charlotte V 14       
     3) Greenhawt, Alexis R 16        4) Ficken, Lawson E 16          
             30.76      1:05.08 (34.32)
        1:33.13 (28.05)     1:59.30 (26.17)
  7 Flatiron Athleti-CO  'A'      2:00.57    1:59.32 SECT    46  
     1) Webster, Celia R 16           2) Jones, Julianne C 16         
     3) Simecek, Edith S 16           4) Mason, Amelia K 14           
             31.13      1:05.58 (34.45)
        1:32.88 (27.30)     1:59.32 (26.44)
  8 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ  'B'      2:00.12    1:59.75 SECT    44  
     1) Bluford, Kaitlyn L 16         2) Courtney, Riley A 18         
     3) Bachmeier, Madelyn R 17       4) Sifferman, Stephanie E 17    
             30.93      1:04.94 (34.01)
        1:33.34 (28.40)     1:59.75 (26.41)
  9 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ  'A'      1:58.70    2:00.16 SECT    40  
     1) Munk, Gracie L 17             2) Berry, Milana G 22           
     3) Krew, Samantha N 18           4) Scott, Kelly J 18            
             30.57      1:04.77 (34.20)
        1:33.39 (28.62)     2:00.16 (26.77)
 10 Loveland Swim Cl-CO  'A'      2:03.85    2:00.33 SECT    34  
     1) Dellwardt, Jamie E 18         2) Zallen, Zara A 16            
     3) Hermeston, Emma J 18          4) Zallen, Sloan H 14           
             31.39      1:03.82 (32.43)
        1:32.83 (29.01)     2:00.33 (27.50)
 11 Bainbridge Islan-PN  'A'      2:03.43    2:00.81 SECT    32  
     1) Lenahan, Tierney W 13         2) Solseng, Emma J 16           
     3) Watson, Clare A 13            4) Kehoe, Gracyn J 13           
             30.55      1:05.79 (35.24)
        1:34.08 (28.29)     2:00.81 (26.73)
 12 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  'A'      2:05.11    2:00.96 SECT    30  
     1) Rodriguez, Morgan R 16        2) Kanary, Karina M 16          
     3) Doyal, Grace J 16             4) Burns, Jemma A 16            
             31.11      1:05.18 (34.07)
        1:34.07 (28.89)     2:00.96 (26.89)
 13 Fort Collins Are-CO  'A'      2:04.44    2:01.08 SECT    28  
     1) Rinker, Emily N 18            2) Erlandson, Mahala R 18       
     3) Bell, Lucerne F 16            4) Oneil, Rylee A 19            
             31.43      1:05.10 (33.67)
        1:33.25 (28.15)     2:01.08 (27.83)
 14 Cougar Aquatics-IE  'A'       2:03.43    2:01.35 SECT    26  
     1) Poloni, Makayla C 19          2) Grotte, Hailey M 19          
     3) Anderson, Clara K 17          4) Reed, Mya G 17               
             30.87      1:04.51 (33.64)
        1:33.72 (29.21)     2:01.35 (27.63)
 15 Life Time  Arizo-AZ  'A'      2:03.08    2:01.88 SECT    24  
     1) Kauffman, Eleanor R 14        2) Primiano, Gabrielle A 15     
     3) Jago, Caylah D 19             4) Kepl, Nicole G 17            
             32.19      1:06.38 (34.19)
        1:34.26 (27.88)     2:01.88 (27.62)
 16 Rio Salado Swim-AZ  'A'       2:05.28    2:02.52 SECT    22  
     1) Mueller, Haley M 15           2) Treptow, Paige E 17          
     3) Herrera, Jordan N 18          4) Arredondo, Samantha M 17     
             31.34      1:05.97 (34.63)
        1:34.83 (28.86)     2:02.52 (27.69)
 17 Boulder Swimming-CO  'A'      2:09.05    2:02.65 SECT    18  
     1) Ziegert, Eleanor G 15         2) Mosier, Samantha R 17        
     3) Urbanowski, Julia 16          4) Riccio, Ella E 18            
             30.79      1:07.11 (36.32)
        1:35.51 (28.40)     2:02.65 (27.14)
 18 Elevation Athlet-CO  'B'      2:00.60    2:02.75 SECT    14  
     1) Chandra, Kandice C 18         2) Bank, Karolina B 17          
     3) Armon, Indigo V 17            4) Yie, Emiley 18               
             33.13      1:05.41 (32.28)
        1:35.57 (30.16)     2:02.75 (27.18)
 19 Pikes Peak Athle-CO  'A'      2:09.77    2:03.03 SECT    12  
     1) Greenwood, Tammy 15           2) Kuzbek, Isabella R 18        
     3) Cairns, Caitlin A 19          4) Mintenko, Madison E 13       
             31.50      1:07.27 (35.77)
        1:36.03 (28.76)     2:03.03 (27.00)
 20 Spokane Waves Aq-IE  'A'      2:01.36    2:03.38 SECT    10  
     1) Peterson, May M 16            2) Djatej, Dariko F 17          
     3) McEvoy, Caylynn L 18          4) Ingalls, Emma G 15           
             30.18      1:05.13 (34.95)
        1:33.79 (28.66)     2:03.38 (29.59)
 21 Tualatin Hills S-OR  'B'      2:02.77    2:03.72 SECT     8  
     1) Fernstrom, Natalie T 16       2) Matous, Emma R 18            
     3) Trainer, Hannah E 17          4) Lee, Stephanie H 15          
             32.46      1:06.93 (34.47)
        1:36.12 (29.19)     2:03.72 (27.60)
 22 YMCA Westside Si-AZ  'A'      2:02.00    2:03.73 SECT     6  
     1) Isleta, Chloe D 23            2) Snider, Sydney M 17          
     3) Malkemus, Makena L 17         4) Roberts, Raven S 16          
             30.57      1:06.77 (36.20)
        1:35.78 (29.01)     2:03.73 (27.95)
 23 King Aquatic Clu-PN  'A'      2:05.07    2:04.15 SECT     4  
     1) Doane, Camden N 15            2) Clise, Maya C 17             
     3) Gourley, Veronica S 15        4) Bellin, Gabriella H 16       
             30.68      1:06.44 (35.76)
        1:37.16 (30.72)     2:04.15 (26.99)
 24 Fort Collins Are-CO  'B'      2:18.67    2:04.63 SECT     2  
     1) Hinerfeld, Quinlan J 17       2) Crum, Abigail A 16           
     3) Oneil, Sydnee E 16            4) Stahl, Emma N 19             
             31.04      1:07.00 (35.96)
        1:36.48 (29.48)     2:04.63 (28.15)
 25 Bellingham Bay S-PN  'A'      2:04.71    2:05.69 SECT   
     1) Detta, Teigen M 18            2) Lo, Florence B 16            
     3) Buetow, Evelyn B 15           4) Cratsenberg, Isabella G 18   
             32.17      1:07.99 (35.82)
        1:38.01 (30.02)     2:05.69 (27.68)
 26 Boise YMCA Swim-SR  'A'       1:59.33    2:05.78 SECT   
     1) Jacobson, Molly C 18          2) Moses, Jillian P 17          
     3) Howell, Ruby A 19             4) Osborne, Haley D 18          
             32.66      1:07.90 (35.24)
        1:38.19 (30.29)     2:05.78 (27.59)
 27 Lake Oswego Swim-OR  'B'      2:05.53    2:05.79 SECT   
     1) Andersen, Olivia S 17         2) Dodson, Rae S 14             
     3) Vlaic, Annemarie 14           4) Boyer, Anna E 17             
             32.04      1:08.56 (36.52)
        1:38.01 (29.45)     2:05.79 (27.78)
 28 Rio Salado Swim-AZ  'B'       2:07.11    2:07.02 SECT   
     1) Garcia, Hailey N 19           2) Convis, Chloe M 17           
     3) Parham, Olivia G 20           4) Gesner, Sasha S 18           
             32.84      1:08.64 (35.80)
        1:38.17 (29.53)     2:07.02 (28.85)
 29 Swim Neptune-AZ  'A'          2:10.34    2:07.38 SECT   
     1) Chelus, Katherine A 16        2) Burns, Neely G 16            
     3) Sayers, Emma R 15             4) Armijo, Caelle D 15          
             32.90      1:10.22 (37.32)
        1:39.72 (29.50)     2:07.38 (27.66)
 30 Flatiron Athleti-CO  'B'      2:01.17    2:07.89 SECT   
     1) Legh, Jamieson P 16           2) Shambo, Audrey C 13          
     3) Huilman, Hazel E 12           4) Lessing, Karla M 18          
             31.27      1:07.35 (36.08)
        1:37.87 (30.52)     2:07.89 (30.02)
 31 Olympic Cascade-PN  'A'       2:05.10    2:08.04 SECT   
     1) Gruner, Ava X 15              2) Rotival, Sophie S 18         
     3) Peng, Isabel C 14             4) Walz, Katharine G 17         
             34.08      1:08.21 (34.13)
        1:39.54 (31.33)     2:08.04 (28.50)
 32 Bozeman Barracud-MT  'A'      2:16.78    2:08.19 SECT   
     1) McColley, Rylee M 15          2) Varda, Danika L 15           
     3) Mittelsteadt, Annika M 16     4) Huffmaster, Julia C 15       
             33.43      1:09.12 (35.69)
        1:40.55 (31.43)     2:08.19 (27.64)
 33 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ  'B'      2:09.20    2:08.86 SECT   
     1) Gleason, Danielle K 15        2) Culiver, Carsen E 17         
     3) Nolan, Hope C 17              4) Lucero, Callie R 16          
             33.73      1:10.30 (36.57)
        1:39.71 (29.41)     2:08.86 (29.15)
 34 Charger Aquatics-NM  'A'      2:10.57    2:09.47 SECT   
     1) Kelley, Emma M 16             2) Bernier, Allison R 18        
     3) Perea, Makaela C 15           4) Gossum, Sophia A 17          
             33.13      1:09.87 (36.74)
        1:41.12 (31.25)     2:09.47 (28.35)
 35 Valley Aquatics-PN  'A'       2:06.04    2:10.35 SECT   
     1) Ruppe, Alejandra M 15         2) Putt, Takara X 15            
     3) Yalcin, Abigail C 17          4) Wojciechowicz, Payton M 18   
             32.37      1:09.84 (37.47)
        1:40.84 (31.00)     2:10.35 (29.51)
 36 Gold Medal Swim-AZ  'A'       2:11.50    2:10.46 SECT   
     1) Miller, Kinsey C 17           2) Elliott, Ava L 16            
     3) Luken, Clare M 15             4) Thomas, Julia R 14           
             33.02      1:11.55 (38.53)
        1:41.48 (29.93)     2:10.46 (28.98)
 37 Foothills Swim T-CO  'A'      2:22.00    2:10.73 SECT   
     1) Porter, Sophie E 16           2) Afman, Zoe W 16              
     3) Jacobsen, Alexis M 15         4) Shanley, Kathryn E 18        
             33.35      1:11.21 (37.86)
        1:43.88 (32.67)     2:10.73 (26.85)
 38 King Aquatic Clu-PN  'B'      2:10.52    2:11.08 SECT   
     1) Campbell, Avery R 18          2) Bellin, Gretta W 15          
     3) Deng, Pauline M 17            4) Vertetis, Mary M 17          
             31.55      1:10.62 (39.07)
        1:42.07 (31.45)     2:11.08 (29.01)
 39 Pikes Peak Athle-CO  'B'      2:13.40    2:11.52 SECT   
     1) Webber, Chelsea T 17          2) Wagner, Madison R 13         
     3) Mead, Rhea R 18               4) Bains, Sophia H 18           
             33.33      1:11.67 (38.34)
        1:42.98 (31.31)     2:11.52 (28.54)
 40 Swim Neptune-AZ  'B'          2:11.00    2:11.63 SECT   
     1) Jones, Ezmee 13               2) Hayes, Siena C 17            
     3) Andres, Amelie M 17           4) Dalbik, Sahara E 15          
             33.61      1:12.04 (38.43)
        1:43.05 (31.01)     2:11.63 (28.58)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 1                      
 
  1. Scottsdale Aquatic Club           108   2. Univ of Denver Hilltoppers        102
  3. Elevation Athletics                70   4. Tualatin Hills Swim Club           60
  5. Lake Oswego Swim Club              50   6. Flatiron Athletic Club             46
  7. Phoenix Swim Club                  40   8. Loveland Swim Club                 34
  9. Bainbridge Island Swim Club        32  10. Longhorn Aquatics                  30
 10. Fort Collins Area Swim Team        30  12. Cougar Aquatics                    26
 13. Life Time  Arizona Swim Team       24  14. Rio Salado Swim Club               22
 15. Boulder Swimming                   18  16. Pikes Peak Athletics               12
 17. Spokane Waves Aquatic Team         10  18. YMCA Westside Silver Fins           6
 19. King Aquatic Club                   4