Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License  7/15/2021 - 5:49 PM
  2021 Western Region Speedo Sectionals- Austin - 7/15/2021 to 7/18/2021   
 
 Event 4  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
           50.49  NATL
           50.49  SC19 Summer Champs 19O
           51.99  JR-A
           51.99  SC18 Summer Champs 18U
           52.89  JR-B
           53.79  FUTR
           55.29  SECT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 McCarty, Quinti  17 Pikes Peak Athle    51.58      50.38 NATL    32  
             23.96        50.38 (26.42)
  2 Matheson, Danie  18 Scottsdale Aquat    51.82      51.19 JR-A    28  
             25.13        51.19 (26.06)
  3 Mueller, Chase   16 Foothills Swim T    51.57      51.28 JR-A    27  
             24.87        51.28 (26.41)
  4 Graunke, Jeremy  17 Rio Salado Swim-    52.14      51.29 JR-A    26  
             24.21        51.29 (27.08)
  5 Machado, Gabrie  18 Boise YMCA Swim-    52.58      52.17 JR-B    25  
             25.27        52.17 (26.90)
  6 Ceresa, Juan E   18 Longhorn Aquatic    52.69      52.36 JR-B    24  
             24.79        52.36 (27.57)
  7 Quarterman, Nat  18 Boise YMCA Swim-    52.27      52.39 JR-B    23  
             25.07        52.39 (27.32)
  8 Mueller, Henry   18 Foothills Swim T    52.64      52.64 JR-B    22  
             25.51        52.64 (27.13)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Mahns, Darragh   21 Univ of Denver H    52.76      52.52 JR-B    20  
             25.28        52.52 (27.24)
 10 Keough, Patrick  17 King Aquatic Clu    52.81      52.53 JR-B    17  
             25.49        52.53 (27.04)
 11 Dowdall, Finn P  18 Phoenix Swim Clu    52.99      52.68 JR-B    16  
             25.06        52.68 (27.62)
 12 Hughes, Parker   20 Scottsdale Aquat    52.72      52.75 JR-B    15  
             25.20        52.75 (27.55)
 13 Kreutzer, Matth  17 Lake Oswego Swim    52.97      52.78 JR-B    14  
             25.08        52.78 (27.70)
 14 Shutt, Paul R    18 Boise YMCA Swim-    52.77      53.07 FUTR    13  
             25.65        53.07 (27.42)
 15 Marbach, Jacob   18 Una Jsc-AZ          52.85      53.08 FUTR    12  
             25.22        53.08 (27.86)
 16 Raffel, Colby A  17 Phoenix Swim Clu    52.89      53.42 FUTR    11  
             25.90        53.42 (27.52)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Davin, Tristen   16 Foothills Swim T    53.33      52.22 JR-B     9  
             25.20        52.22 (27.02)
 18 Chavez, William  19 Univ of Denver H    53.03      52.47 JR-B     7  
             25.57        52.47 (26.90)
 19 Lierz, Harrison  19 Elevation Athlet    53.02      52.58 JR-B     6  
             24.60        52.58 (27.98)
 20 Freeman, Paul B  20 Univ of Denver H    53.33      52.63 JR-B     5  
             26.08        52.63 (26.55)
 21 Pattison, Kella  16 Scottsdale Aquat    53.27      53.10 FUTR     4  
             25.65        53.10 (27.45)
 22 Miller, Luke R   19 Rio Salado Swim-    53.20      53.33 FUTR     3  
             25.63        53.33 (27.70)
 23 Clement, Adrian  18 Portland Aquatic    53.16      53.51 FUTR     2  
             25.40        53.51 (28.11)
 24 Miller, William  15 Cougar Aquatics-    53.44      53.80 SECT     1  
             26.05        53.80 (27.75)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Rosen, Aaron J   18 Scottsdale Aquat    53.58      53.21 FUTR   
             26.12        53.21 (27.09)
 26 Gissendaner, Lu  17 Scottsdale Aquat    53.57      53.22 FUTR   
             25.93        53.22 (27.29)
 27 Baltazar, Lelan  18 King Aquatic Clu    53.62      53.46 FUTR   
             26.18        53.46 (27.28)
 28 Park, Kevin B    17 Tualatin Hills S    53.65      53.58 FUTR   
             26.09        53.58 (27.49)
 29 Ricca, Chance A  17 Pikes Peak Athle    53.61      53.62 FUTR   
             25.33        53.62 (28.29)
 30 Arnholt, Nolan   15 Charger Aquatics    53.59      53.73 FUTR   
             25.89        53.73 (27.84)
 31 Watkins, Owen M  17 Fort Collins Are    53.69      53.83 SECT   
             25.87        53.83 (27.96)
 32 Stephenson, Mat  16 Longhorn Aquatic    53.71      53.91 SECT   
             26.17        53.91 (27.74)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 19 Kistler, Drew M  18 Spokane Waves Aq    53.09                   
 26 Nosack, Marco A  18 Tualatin Hills S    53.53                   
 35 Walgast, John M  18 Fort Collins Are    53.72                   
 36 Georgiev, Alex   17 West Coast Aquat   J53.72                   
 37 Man, Brendan C   18 Valley Aquatics-    53.74                   
 38 Nail, Evan J     17 Rio Salado Swim-    53.77                   
 39 Elsemore, Jense  17 StingRay Swim Te    53.87                   
 40 Inglis, Sawyer   18 Univ of Denver H    53.93                   
 40 Dalbey, Tristan  16 Scottsdale Aquat    53.93                   
 42 March, Keegan R  18 King Aquatic Clu    53.99                   
 43 Helwig, Alex C   18 Anthem Dolphins-    54.00                   
 44 Pottker, Matthe  20 Scottsdale Aquat    54.05                   
 45 Helsten, Hunter  16 Rio Salado Swim-    54.09                   
 46 Ballard, John C  17 Fort Collins Are    54.14                   
 47 Henderson, Orio  17 Unattached-NM       54.16                   
 48 Pickles, Ian J   16 Swim Neptune-AZ     54.17                   
 49 Osterndorf, Chr  18 Rio Salado Swim-    54.20                   
 50 Ruthven, Carter  16 Loveland Swim Cl    54.25                   
 51 Brophy, Reid P   17 Scottsdale Aquat    54.29                   
 52 Catron, Ryan J   19 Univ of Denver H    54.32                   
 53 Fay, Timothy G   17 Rio Salado Swim-    54.48                   
 54 Banuelos, Andre  18 Univ of Denver H    54.54                   
 55 Krauss, Ronan J  16 Univ of Denver H    54.56                   
 56 Pollock, Alexan  19 Oro Valley Swim-    54.57                   
 57 Yang, Beri       17 Scottsdale Aquat    54.65                   
 58 Jacobs, Simon E  19 South Snohomish-    54.66                   
 58 Van De Groenend  16 Tualatin Hills S    54.66                   
 60 Maestas, Noah J  18 Univ of Denver H    54.67                   
 61 Winn, Jakson J   17 Olympic Cascade-    54.68                   
 62 Davenport, Ryne  16 Gold Medal Swim-    54.70                   
 62 Staiti, Albert   19 Rio Salado Swim-    54.70                   
 62 Bushko, Evan R   16 Rio Salado Swim-    54.70                   
 65 Bednarz, Bartek  15 YMCA Westside Si    54.71                   
 66 Brown, Jasper J  16 Scottsdale Aquat    54.77                   
 67 Ward, Raglan E   17 Pikes Peak Athle    54.81                   
 68 Eccleston, Jaco  15 Loveland Swim Cl    54.82                   
 69 Sorenson, Jack   17 Phoenix Swim Clu    54.86                   
 70 Esser, Devin C   18 Swim Neptune-AZ     54.87                   
 71 Barrier, Tegan   16 Elevation Athlet    54.88                   
 72 Sealman, Layton  15 Flatiron Athleti    54.92                   
 73 Stucky, Ben F    16 Boise YMCA Swim-    54.96                   
 74 Tenhulzen, Sam   18 Cougar Aquatics-    55.02                   
 74 Sutherland, Tho  17 Univ of Denver H    55.02                   
 76 Shue, Milo H     16 Boise YMCA Swim-    55.09                   
 76 McKinley, Aidan  19 Charger Aquatics    55.09                   
 78 Scoggin, Andrew  18 Loveland Swim Cl    55.10                   
 79 Tran, Jack T     17 Elevation Athlet    55.13                   
 80 Liu, Evan        16 Olympic Cascade-    55.15                   
 80 Honey, Sean N    16 Utah Valley Aqua    55.15                   
 82 Giandinoto, Cha  16 Loveland Swim Cl    55.21                   
 83 Bhakta, Sahil S  15 Beast Aquatics-N    55.22                   
 84 Timblick, Jake   17 Pikes Peak Athle    55.28                   
 85 Gonda, Gabriel   16 Phoenix Swim Clu    55.30                   
 86 Carlton, Wyatt   16 Bellingham Bay S    55.31                   
 87 Anderson, Ethan  18 Anthem Dolphins-    55.33                   
 88 Peterson, Andre  16 Univ of Denver H    55.34                   
 89 Maldonado, Joel  15 Scottsdale Aquat    55.40                   
 90 Rutherford-Pari  16 Las Cruces Aquat    55.41                   
 91 Stott, Samuel E  16 Tucson Ford Deal    55.46                   
 92 Ratkus, Jacob M  17 YMCA Westside Si    55.50                   
 93 Olschansky, Luc  18 Phoenix Swim Clu    55.54                   
 94 Stanley, Caleb   16 Rio Salado Swim-    55.55                   
 95 Blackmon, Aidan  17 Wave Aquatics-PN    55.57                   
 96 Gurley, Garrett  16 Univ of Denver H    55.58                   
 96 Card, Shea S     18 Aspen Swim Club-    55.58                   
 98 Phillips, Isaia  16 YMCA Westside Si    55.62                   
 99 Edwards, Jesse   16 Scottsdale Aquat    55.64                   
100 Kim, Tylor J     16 Lake Oswego Swim    55.73                   
101 Androsky, Ryder  17 Rio Salado Swim-    55.74                   
102 Weinstein, Pete  17 Foothills Swim T    55.77                   
103 Davis, Edmund J  17 Olympic Cascade-    55.78                   
103 Vo, Patrick M    16 Elevation Athlet    55.78                   
105 Gonzales, Jaxon  18 Rio Salado Swim-    55.79                   
106 Creech, Jace T   18 Lake Oswego Swim    55.87                   
107 Corson, Luke P   15 5280 Swim Team-C    55.88                   
108 Dusek, Ayden E   18 AquaForce-AZ        55.91                   
109 Patel, Shyam H   17 Univ of Denver H    56.13                   
109 Tyner, Ryan N    16 Foothills Swim T    56.13                   
111 Flynn, Eduardo   15 Life Time  Arizo    56.18                   
112 Lei, Kevin       17 Tualatin Hills S    56.20                   
113 Bosch, David S   16 Loveland Swim Cl    56.26                   
114 Kunz, Tallin G   16 Utah Valley Aqua    56.31                   
114 Williams, Knox   19 Fort Collins Are    56.31                   
116 Javadekar, Neer  19 Tualatin Hills S    56.38                   
117 Schreiber, Gabr  15 Lake Oswego Swim    56.40                   
118 Lattanzi, Carlo  16 Swim Neptune-AZ     56.59                   
119 Klein, Caden T   17 Scottsdale Aquat    56.63                   
120 Wu, Kevin S      16 Rio Salado Swim-    56.69                   
121 Hopkins, Mason   15 Swim Neptune-AZ     56.85                   
122 Foord, Luca J    18 Tualatin Hills S    56.95                   
123 Moser, Jack R    17 Bozeman Barracud    56.98                   
123 Peng, Steven G   16 Lake Oswego Swim    56.98                   
125 Krigbaum, Henry  18 Phoenix Swim Clu    57.31                   
126 Kelly, Keegan J  15 Tucson Ford Deal    57.32                   
127 Lee, Andrew J    17 Tualatin Hills S    57.35                   
128 Whitney, Alijah  16 Utah Valley Aqua    57.47                   
129 Yount, Karl J    17 Olympic Cascade-    57.49                   
130 Malone, Cooper   18 Loveland Swim Cl    57.61                   
131 Teutsch, Steffe  18 Wave Aquatics-PN    57.81                   
132 Larsen, Fredrik  16 Wave Aquatics-PN    57.98                   
133 Vera, Korbin R   18 Bellingham Bay S    58.35                   
134 Keogh, Gavin T   13 Flatiron Athleti    58.39                   
135 Gamboa, Bryan D  16 Vitras Swim Club    58.42                   
136 Hobson, Eli M    15 Pikes Peak Athle    58.63                   
137 Stratton, Shaed  15 Boise Swim Club-    58.76                   
138 Parkey, Michael  17 Missoula Aquatic    58.83                   
139 Da, Andrew       16 West Coast Aquat  1:01.35                   
 -- Benes, Saylor T  18 Elevation Athlet      NS                    
 -- Brooking, Cedri  17 Rio Salado Swim-      NS                    
 -- Hall, Randon P   18 Tualatin Hills S      NS                    
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 4                  
 
  1. Scottsdale Aquatic Club           159   2. Boise YMCA Swim Team              115
  3. Rio Salado Swim Club              103   4. Foothills Swim Team                84
  4. Pikes Peak Athletics               84   6. Phoenix Swim Club                  77
  7. Univ of Denver Hilltoppers         74   8. Lake Oswego Swim Club              62
  9. King Aquatic Club                  57  10. Elevation Athletics                50
 10. Loveland Swim Club                 50  12. Longhorn Aquatics                  34
 13. Fort Collins Area Swim Team        32  14. Tualatin Hills Swim Club           28
 15. Olympic Cascade Aquatics           24  16. Swim Neptune                       22
 17. Unattached Jsc                     12  18. Utah Valley Aquatics, Inc           8
 19. Gold Medal Swim Club                6  20. Bellingham Bay Swim Team            2
 20. Portland Aquatic Club               2  22. Cougar Aquatics                     1