Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License  7/15/2021 - 5:59 PM
  2021 Western Region Speedo Sectionals- Austin - 7/15/2021 to 7/18/2021   
 
 Event 7  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         2:33.79  NATL
         2:33.79  SC19 Summer Champs 19O
         2:38.29  JR-A
         2:38.29  SC18 Summer Champs 18U
         2:40.09  JR-B
         2:43.39  FUTR
         2:53.49  SECT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Adams, Katherin  16 Tualatin Hills S  2:32.90    2:31.94 NATL    32  
             35.46      1:14.25 (38.79)
        1:53.33 (39.08)     2:31.94 (38.61)
  2 Codevilla, Mary  17 Elevation Athlet  2:35.22    2:33.19 NATL    28  
             35.33      1:13.66 (38.33)
        1:54.25 (40.59)     2:33.19 (38.94)
  3 Kanary, Karina   16 Longhorn Aquatic  2:35.96    2:33.77 NATL    27  
             35.27      1:14.54 (39.27)
        1:53.84 (39.30)     2:33.77 (39.93)
  4 Bricker, Caroli  16 Colorado Springs  2:38.34    2:35.75 JR-A    26  
             35.16      1:15.00 (39.84)
        1:55.57 (40.57)     2:35.75 (40.18)
  5 Courtney, Riley  18 Scottsdale Aquat  2:37.67    2:35.86 JR-A    25  
             35.61      1:15.04 (39.43)
        1:56.65 (41.61)     2:35.86 (39.21)
  6 Erlandson, Maha  18 Fort Collins Are  2:37.40    2:38.32 JR-B    24  
             35.46      1:15.40 (39.94)
        1:56.50 (41.10)     2:38.32 (41.82)
  7 Matous, Emma R   18 Tualatin Hills S  2:38.77    2:38.58 JR-B    23  
             36.01      1:16.34 (40.33)
        1:56.84 (40.50)     2:38.58 (41.74)
  8 Blackhurst, Syd  16 Scottsdale Aquat  2:37.53    2:43.32 FUTR    22  
             35.86      1:16.96 (41.10)
        2:00.10 (43.14)     2:43.32 (43.22)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Felner, Joy V    15 Scottsdale Aquat  2:40.14    2:36.58 JR-A    20  
             37.38      1:16.22 (38.84)
        1:56.86 (40.64)     2:36.58 (39.72)
 10 Richards, Addis  19 Utah Valley Aqua  2:42.14    2:39.88 JR-B    17  
             36.63      1:17.23 (40.60)
        1:58.18 (40.95)     2:39.88 (41.70)
 11 Wilson, Charlot  14 Univ of Denver H  2:40.97    2:40.02 JR-B    16  
             35.94      1:16.77 (40.83)
        1:58.28 (41.51)     2:40.02 (41.74)
 12 Doane, Camden N  15 King Aquatic Clu  2:39.84    2:41.16 FUTR    15  
             35.94      1:16.27 (40.33)
        1:58.11 (41.84)     2:41.16 (43.05)
 13 Howell, Ruby A   19 Boise YMCA Swim-  2:42.30    2:41.94 FUTR    14  
             36.83      1:17.23 (40.40)
        1:59.00 (41.77)     2:41.94 (42.94)
 14 Leblanc, Macken  18 Scottsdale Aquat  2:42.75    2:42.31 FUTR    13  
             36.41      1:17.72 (41.31)
        1:59.94 (42.22)     2:42.31 (42.37)
 15 Segerson, Sophi  14 Bainbridge Islan  2:42.07    2:43.27 FUTR    12  
             36.22      1:16.88 (40.66)
        1:59.62 (42.74)     2:43.27 (43.65)
 16 Jones, Julianne  16 Flatiron Athleti  2:42.23    2:43.33 FUTR    11  
             35.36      1:16.59 (41.23)
        1:59.57 (42.98)     2:43.33 (43.76)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Bank, Karolina   17 Elevation Athlet  2:44.23    2:39.51 JR-B     9  
             36.49      1:17.30 (40.81)
        1:58.71 (41.41)     2:39.51 (40.80)
 18 Clise, Maya C    17 King Aquatic Clu  2:44.57    2:42.28 FUTR     7  
             37.04      1:18.81 (41.77)
        2:00.81 (42.00)     2:42.28 (41.47)
 19 Varda, Danika L  15 Bozeman Barracud  2:44.06    2:42.43 FUTR     6  
             36.99      1:17.95 (40.96)
        2:00.39 (42.44)     2:42.43 (42.04)
 20 Bricker, Sophia  20 Univ of Denver H  2:43.98    2:42.60 FUTR     5  
             37.16      1:19.02 (41.86)
        2:02.27 (43.25)     2:42.60 (40.33)
 21 Friesen, Karter  17 Loveland Swim Cl  2:42.81    2:42.61 FUTR     4  
             37.03      1:18.02 (40.99)
        2:00.30 (42.28)     2:42.61 (42.31)
 22 Roumph, Olivia   16 Univ of Denver H  2:44.69    2:42.84 FUTR     3  
             35.73      1:16.20 (40.47)
        1:59.37 (43.17)     2:42.84 (43.47)
 23 Primiano, Gabri  15 Life Time  Arizo  2:44.73    2:43.72 SECT     2  
             36.97      1:19.23 (42.26)
        2:01.32 (42.09)     2:43.72 (42.40)
 24 Berry, Milana G  22 Phoenix Swim Clu  2:44.09    2:46.48 SECT     1  
             37.03      1:19.28 (42.25)
        2:02.53 (43.25)     2:46.48 (43.95)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Hewitt, Josie J  17 Sweet Home Swim-  2:47.07    2:43.30 FUTR   
             37.56      1:19.57 (42.01)
        2:01.69 (42.12)     2:43.30 (41.61)
 26 Burns, Neely G   16 Swim Neptune-AZ   2:44.77    2:43.58 SECT   
             38.19      1:19.83 (41.64)
        2:01.20 (41.37)     2:43.58 (42.38)
 27 Chapple, Brooke  16 Scottsdale Aquat  2:45.28    2:43.73 SECT   
             38.64      1:19.36 (40.72)
        2:02.48 (43.12)     2:43.73 (41.25)
 28 Hawkins, Amylee  15 Univ of Denver H  2:45.93    2:44.65 SECT   
             38.32      1:20.52 (42.20)
        2:02.70 (42.18)     2:44.65 (41.95)
 29 Weller, Audrey   16 Utah Valley Aqua  2:45.89    2:44.70 SECT   
             37.32      1:19.76 (42.44)
        2:02.02 (42.26)     2:44.70 (42.68)
 30 Arredondo, Sama  17 Rio Salado Swim-  2:46.16    2:44.90 SECT   
             37.66      1:19.72 (42.06)
        2:01.98 (42.26)     2:44.90 (42.92)
 31 Glasgow, Kenadi  16 Fort Collins Are  2:46.31    2:45.16 SECT   
             37.03      1:18.89 (41.86)
        2:01.57 (42.68)     2:45.16 (43.59)
 32 Huilman, Hazel   12 Flatiron Athleti  2:46.72    2:48.95 SECT   
             39.19      1:20.51 (41.32)
        2:04.23 (43.72)     2:48.95 (44.72)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 32 Chelus, Katheri  16 Swim Neptune-AZ   2:47.07                   
           1:19.04    2:47.07 (1:28.03)
 34 Dodson, Rae S    14 Lake Oswego Swim  2:47.08                   
           1:18.81    2:47.08 (1:28.27)
 35 Treacy, Katheri  17 Gold's Aquatics-  2:47.57                   
           1:18.40    2:47.57 (1:29.17)
 36 Crum, Abigail A  16 Fort Collins Are  2:47.72                   
           1:20.15    2:47.72 (1:27.57)
 37 Gyde, Kathryn S  16 Coeur D'Alene Ar  2:47.79                   
           1:19.08    2:47.79 (1:28.71)
 38 McColley, Rylee  15 Bozeman Barracud  2:48.04                   
           1:21.06    2:48.04 (1:26.98)
 39 Herrera, Jordan  18 Rio Salado Swim-  2:48.05                   
           1:20.82    2:48.05 (1:27.23)
 40 Amon, Emma G     17 Yuma Aquatics-AZ  2:48.16                   
           1:20.46    2:48.16 (1:27.70)
 41 Decker, Elle A   17 Wasatch Front Fi  2:48.73                   
           1:19.91    2:48.73 (1:28.82)
 42 Kehoe, Gracyn J  13 Bainbridge Islan  2:48.83                   
           1:18.72    2:48.83 (1:30.11)
 43 Carlson, Erika   17 South Snohomish-  2:48.84                   
           1:20.51    2:48.84 (1:28.33)
 44 Moses, Jillian   17 Boise YMCA Swim-  2:48.87                   
           1:19.38    2:48.87 (1:29.49)
 45 Kulbida, Emma A  17 Elevation Athlet  2:49.71                   
           1:20.16    2:49.71 (1:29.55)
 46 Birkans, Laura   16 Univ of Denver H  2:49.86                   
           1:22.18    2:49.86 (1:27.68)
 47 Robinson, Kanya  17 Spokane Waves Aq  2:50.32                   
           1:18.86    2:50.32 (1:31.46)
 48 Nicolaisen, She  18 Scottsdale Aquat  2:50.34                   
           1:20.67    2:50.34 (1:29.67)
 49 Yie, Emiley      18 Elevation Athlet  2:50.43                   
           1:20.99    2:50.43 (1:29.44)
 50 Park, Da Hyun    15 Tualatin Hills S  2:50.53                   
           1:22.70    2:50.53 (1:27.83)
 51 McDevitt, Alexa  14 Bainbridge Islan  2:50.93                   
           1:20.59    2:50.93 (1:30.34)
 52 Convis, Chloe M  17 Rio Salado Swim-  2:51.08                   
           1:21.71    2:51.08 (1:29.37)
 53 Nolan, Hope C    17 Phoenix Swim Clu  2:51.09                   
           1:21.65    2:51.09 (1:29.44)
 54 Gormley, Sarah   18 Unattached-NM     2:51.25                   
           1:21.51    2:51.25 (1:29.74)
 55 Payne, Haily D   18 Velocity Swimmin  2:51.44                   
           1:21.55    2:51.44 (1:29.89)
 56 Gourley, Veroni  15 King Aquatic Clu  2:52.15                   
           1:21.09    2:52.15 (1:31.06)
 57 Kimbrough, Emma  16 Maverick Aquatic  2:52.36                   
           1:23.71    2:52.36 (1:28.65)
 58 Perkins, Amelia  17 Loveland Swim Cl  2:52.77                   
           1:23.23    2:52.77 (1:29.54)
 58 Ransick, Marley  16 Scottsdale Aquat  2:52.77                   
           1:22.52    2:52.77 (1:30.25)
 60 Mourad, Fayrouz  15 Los Alamos Aquat  2:52.91                   
           1:23.40    2:52.91 (1:29.51)
 61 Alpay, Defne     19 Portland Aquatic  2:53.05                   
           1:22.69    2:53.05 (1:30.36)
 62 Siegel, Tuva E   16 Univ of Denver H  2:53.17                   
           1:22.87    2:53.17 (1:30.30)
 63 Kovalscik, Mcke  18 Boise YMCA Swim-  2:53.18                   
           1:22.17    2:53.18 (1:31.01)
 64 Putt, Takara X   15 Valley Aquatics-  2:53.19                   
           1:21.88    2:53.19 (1:31.31)
 65 Commer, Ava B    17 Anthem Dolphins-  2:53.36                   
           1:22.40    2:53.36 (1:30.96)
 66 Andres, Amelie   17 Swim Neptune-AZ   2:53.41                   
           1:21.79    2:53.41 (1:31.62)
 67 Fullerton, Elsa  15 Fort Collins Are  2:53.45                   
           1:22.97    2:53.45 (1:30.48)
 68 Maoz, Abigail T  18 Lake Oswego Swim  2:53.47                   
           1:22.76    2:53.47 (1:30.71)
 69 Kuzbek, Isabell  18 Pikes Peak Athle  2:53.52                   
           1:22.90    2:53.52 (1:30.62)
 70 Brown, Clara R   18 Univ of Denver H  2:54.00                   
           1:22.71    2:54.00 (1:31.29)
 71 Beery, Caitlin   18 Univ of Denver H  2:54.68                   
           1:22.64    2:54.68 (1:32.04)
 72 Solseng, Emma J  16 Bainbridge Islan  2:54.72                   
           1:21.61    2:54.72 (1:33.11)
 73 Dalbik, Sahara   15 Swim Neptune-AZ   2:54.85                   
           1:23.70    2:54.85 (1:31.15)
 74 Deitemeyer, Lex  18 Univ of Denver H  2:55.09                   
           1:24.18    2:55.09 (1:30.91)
 74 Shambo, Audrey   13 Flatiron Athleti  2:55.09                   
           1:23.09    2:55.09 (1:32.00)
 76 Rotival, Sophie  18 Olympic Cascade-  2:55.22                   
           1:23.13    2:55.22 (1:32.09)
 77 Engel, Delaney   17 Fort Collins Are  2:55.39                   
           1:23.39    2:55.39 (1:32.00)
 78 Crawford, Court  15 Life Time  Arizo  2:56.00                   
           1:22.16    2:56.00 (1:33.84)
 79 Tomey, Taylor E  15 Phoenix Swim Clu  2:56.03                   
           1:23.02    2:56.03 (1:33.01)
 79 Lo, Florence B   16 Bellingham Bay S  2:56.03                   
           1:23.52    2:56.03 (1:32.51)
 81 Talcott, Aili M  17 Four Corners Aqu  2:56.82                   
           1:22.04    2:56.82 (1:34.78)
 82 Kraus, Jessica   18 Boise YMCA Swim-  2:57.20                   
           1:24.82    2:57.20 (1:32.38)
 83 Djatej, Dariko   17 Spokane Waves Aq  2:57.79                   
           1:24.25    2:57.79 (1:33.54)
 84 Afman, Zoe W     16 Foothills Swim T  2:57.85                   
           1:24.13    2:57.85 (1:33.72)
 85 Hayes, Siena C   17 Swim Neptune-AZ   2:58.00                   
           1:25.31    2:58.00 (1:32.69)
 86 Seppala, Sarah   15 Oro Valley Swim-  2:58.05                   
           1:24.40    2:58.05 (1:33.65)
 87 Ryu, Sophia H    17 West Coast Aquat  2:58.26                   
           1:23.72    2:58.26 (1:34.54)
 88 Ingram, Marine   13 Life Time  Arizo  2:58.68                   
           1:25.88    2:58.68 (1:32.80)
 89 Peterson, Kate   18 Univ of Denver H  2:58.96                   
           1:25.03    2:58.96 (1:33.93)
 90 Snider, Sydney   17 YMCA Westside Si  3:00.31                   
           1:23.23    3:00.31 (1:37.08)
 91 Breckon, Elisab  18 Boise YMCA Swim-  3:00.58                   
           1:26.32    3:00.58 (1:34.26)
 92 Blackmon, Kaitl  16 Wave Aquatics-PN  3:00.92                   
           1:25.05    3:00.92 (1:35.87)
 93 Manfredi, Milan  16 Olympic Cascade-  3:01.65                   
           1:24.01    3:01.65 (1:37.64)
 94 Jarding, Sarah   19 Cougar Aquatics-  3:02.33                   
           1:25.41    3:02.33 (1:36.92)
 95 Bellin, Gretta   15 King Aquatic Clu  3:05.82                   
           1:28.82    3:05.82 (1:37.00)
 96 McHugh, Margare  20 Univ of Denver H  3:18.13                   
           1:32.69    3:18.13 (1:45.44)
 -- Zallen, Zara A   16 Loveland Swim Cl     DFS                    
 -- Perkins, Cydnie  17 J Swim Club-AZ                              
 -- Cook, Sarah K    16 Maverick Aquatic     DNF                    
 -- Ika, Ailani J    14 Rio Salado Swim-      NS                    
 -- Byrnes Cortinas  14 Rio Salado Swim-      NS                    
 -- Warriner, Corin  14 Rio Salado Swim-      NS                    
 -- Perry, Lilykate  13 Rio Salado Swim-      NS                    
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 7                 
 
  1. Scottsdale Aquatic Club           257   2. Elevation Athletics               196
  3. Tualatin Hills Swim Club          155   4. Univ of Denver Hilltoppers        150
  5. Longhorn Aquatics                  86   6. Fort Collins Area Swim Team        76
  7. Lake Oswego Swim Club              75   8. Loveland Swim Club                 68
  9. Flatiron Athletic Club             64  10. Phoenix Swim Club                  46
 11. Bainbridge Island Swim Club        44  12. Cougar Aquatics                    26
 12. Colorado Springs Area Swimming     26  12. King Aquatic Club                  26
 12. Life Time  Arizona Swim Team       26  16. Rio Salado Swim Club               22
 17. Boulder Swimming                   18  18. Utah Valley Aquatics, Inc          17
 19. Foothills Swim Team                16  20. Boise YMCA Swim Team               14
 21. Pikes Peak Athletics               12  22. Spokane Waves Aquatic Team         10
 23. YMCA Westside Silver Fins           9  24. Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team        6
 25. Unattached Love                     2  26. Beast Aquatics                      1