Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License  7/15/2021 - 7:21 PM
  2021 Western Region Speedo Sectionals- Austin - 7/15/2021 to 7/18/2021   
 
 Event 12  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         1:46.89  SECT
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Rio Salado Swim-AZ  'A'       1:34.26    1:34.30 SECT    64  
     1) Graunke, Jeremy M 17          2) Miller, Luke R 19            
     3) Staiti, Albert J 19           4) Kempiak, Nathan G 18         
             23.03        46.95 (23.92)
        1:10.95 (24.00)     1:34.30 (23.35)
  2 Pikes Peak Athle-CO  'A'      1:37.35    1:34.46 SECT    56  
     1) Ward, Raglan E 17             2) Wagner, Taylor R 16          
     3) Ricca, Chance A 17            4) McCarty, Quintin K 17        
             24.35        48.58 (24.23)
        1:12.40 (23.82)     1:34.46 (22.06)
  3 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ  'A'      1:37.34    1:34.80 SECT    54  
     1) Gissendaner, Luca P 17        2) Rosen, Aaron J 18            
     3) Matheson, Daniel W 18         4) Hughes, Parker A 20          
             24.01        48.05 (24.04)
        1:11.44 (23.39)     1:34.80 (23.36)
  4 Rio Salado Swim-AZ  'B'       1:39.51    1:35.46 SECT    52  
     1) Bushko, Evan R 16             2) Nail, Evan J 17              
     3) Stanley, Caleb S 16           4) Osterndorf, Christian E 18   
             24.65        48.56 (23.91)
        1:12.64 (24.08)     1:35.46 (22.82)
  5 Boise YMCA Swim-SR  'A'       1:37.89    1:35.61 SECT    50  
     1) Shutt, Paul R 18              2) Quarterman, Nathan R 18      
     3) Shue, Milo H 16               4) Machado, Gabriel A 18        
             24.47        47.90 (23.43)
        1:12.53 (24.63)     1:35.61 (23.08)
  6 Univ of Denver H-CO  'A'      1:32.94    1:35.78 SECT    48  
     1) Mahns, Darragh D 21           2) Chavez, William F 19         
     3) Banuelos, Andres 18           4) Freeman, Paul B 20           
             23.68        47.14 (23.46)
        1:11.72 (24.58)     1:35.78 (24.06)
  7 King Aquatic Clu-PN  'A'      1:35.77    1:36.12 SECT    45  
     1) Keough, Patrick S 17          2) Oates, William C 17          
     3) Baltazar, Leland D 18         4) March, Keegan R 18           
             24.64        48.22 (23.58)
        1:12.24 (24.02)     1:36.12 (23.88)
  7 Foothills Swim T-CO  'A'      1:43.39    1:36.12 SECT    45  
     1) Davin, Tristen M 16           2) Mueller, Chase A 16          
     3) Weinstein, Peter S 17         4) Mueller, Henry T 18          
             23.65        47.24 (23.59)
        1:12.69 (25.45)     1:36.12 (23.43)
  9 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ  'B'      1:39.05    1:36.79 SECT    40  
     1) Bansberg, William F 18        2) Pattison, Kellan D 16        
     3) Dalbey, Tristan J 16          4) Leblanc, Matthew D 19        
             24.14        47.99 (23.85)
        1:11.73 (23.74)     1:36.79 (25.06)
 10 Univ of Denver H-CO  'B'      1:36.01    1:37.10 SECT    34  
     1) Catron, Ryan J 19             2) Lynch, Alexander C 19        
     3) Krauss, Ronan J 16            4) Inglis, Sawyer F 18          
             24.78        49.10 (24.32)
        1:13.46 (24.36)     1:37.10 (23.64)
 11 Elevation Athlet-CO  'A'      1:35.80    1:37.30 SECT    32  
     1) Barrier, Tegan J 16           2) Vo, Patrick M 16             
     3) Tran, Jack T 17               4) Lierz, Harrison M 19         
             24.06        49.45 (25.39)
        1:13.63 (24.18)     1:37.30 (23.67)
 12 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ  'B'      1:38.08    1:37.53 SECT    30  
     1) Bahti, Tate S 18              2) Raffel, Colby A 17           
     3) Krigbaum, Henry C 18          4) Dowdall, Finn P 18           
             24.69        49.42 (24.73)
        1:13.83 (24.41)     1:37.53 (23.70)
 13 Loveland Swim Cl-CO  'A'      1:37.30    1:37.73 SECT    28  
     1) Ruthven, Carter T 16          2) Scoggin, Andrew D 18         
     3) Eccleston, Jacob D 15         4) Lewis, Baylor T 18           
             24.55        48.99 (24.44)
        1:13.57 (24.58)     1:37.73 (24.16)
 14 Lake Oswego Swim-OR  'A'      1:39.07    1:38.15 SECT    26  
     1) Kreutzer, Matthias J 17       2) Peng, Steven G 16            
     3) Huang, Andrew S 17            4) Creech, Jace T 18            
             24.19        48.72 (24.53)
        1:38.15 (49.43)                    
 15 Fort Collins Are-CO  'A'      1:37.68    1:38.26 SECT    24  
     1) Watkins, Owen M 17            2) Ballard, John C 17           
     3) Walgast, John M 18            4) Williams, Knox R 19          
             24.85        49.09 (24.24)
        1:13.88 (24.79)     1:38.26 (24.38)
 16 Tualatin Hills S-OR  'A'      1:37.25    1:38.58 SECT    20  
     1) Nosack, Diego D 16            2) Park, Kevin B 17             
     3) Van De Groenendaal, Akira 16  4) Nosack, Marco A 18           
             25.08        49.37 (24.29)
        1:14.01 (24.64)     1:38.58 (24.57)
 16 Swim Neptune-AZ  'A'          1:47.67    1:38.58 SECT    20  
     1) Jones, Keaton 16              2) Mindlin, Ethan E 15          
     3) Lattanzi, Carlos M 16         4) Pickles, Ian J 16            
             23.66        49.28 (25.62)
        1:15.04 (25.76)     1:38.58 (23.54)
 18 Gold Medal Swim-AZ  'A'       1:42.06    1:39.11 SECT    14  
     1) Luken, Jack D 17              2) Davenport, Ryne J 16         
     3) Sander, Robert W 16           4) Crawford, Finnegan R 16      
             24.45        49.42 (24.97)
        1:13.99 (24.57)     1:39.11 (25.12)
 19 Utah Valley Aqua-UT  'A'      1:39.88    1:39.21 SECT    12  
     1) Nelson, Tanner M 18           2) Feland, Kaleb B 17           
     3) Honey, Sean N 16              4) Puertas, Anthony A 21        
             23.84        49.40 (25.56)
        1:14.09 (24.69)     1:39.21 (25.12)
 20 Charger Aquatics-NM  'A'      1:42.02    1:40.11 SECT    10  
     1) McKinley, Aidan S 19          2) Bettis, Cole J 15            
     3) Kim, Leo H 16                 4) Arnholt, Nolan P 15          
             24.55        50.04 (25.49)
        1:15.39 (25.35)     1:40.11 (24.72)
 21 Olympic Cascade-PN  'A'       1:38.37    1:40.18 SECT     8  
     1) Davis, Edmund J 17            2) Winn, Jakson J 17            
     3) Ralston, Emmett J 16          4) Yount, Karl J 17             
             25.49        49.81 (24.32)
        1:14.59 (24.78)     1:40.18 (25.59)
 22 Lake Oswego Swim-OR  'B'      1:40.35    1:40.20 SECT     6  
     1) Kim, Tylor J 16               2) Gould, Charles Q 16          
     3) Kim, Dohyun 17                4) Johnson, Alexander J 17      
             24.55        50.00 (25.45)
        1:14.79 (24.79)     1:40.20 (25.41)
 23 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ  'A'      1:39.15    1:40.40 SECT     4  
     1) Sorenson, Jack L 17           2) Joswiak, Thomas B 17         
     3) An, Chase S 17                4) Gonda, Gabriel A 16          
             25.18        49.58 (24.40)
        1:15.58 (26.00)     1:40.40 (24.82)
 24 YMCA Westside Si-AZ  'A'      1:40.86    1:40.43 SECT     2  
     1) Bednarz, Bartek 15            2) Phillips, Isaiah D 16        
     3) Suaverdez, Landon J 15        4) Ratkus, Jacob M 17           
             25.04        49.63 (24.59)
        1:15.59 (25.96)     1:40.43 (24.84)
 25 Bellingham Bay S-PN  'A'      1:38.48    1:40.53 SECT   
     1) Carlton, Wyatt G 16           2) Jones, Gavin H 18            
     3) Chen, Nathan Z 17             4) Vera, Korbin R 18            
             24.85        49.68 (24.83)
        1:15.68 (26.00)     1:40.53 (24.85)
 26 King Aquatic Clu-PN  'B'      1:38.47    1:40.93 SECT   
     1) Coombs, Andrew M 14           2) Renninger, Andrew T 17       
     3) Christenson, William L 19     4) Kwon, Eric G 17              
             25.31        51.16 (25.85)
        1:15.98 (24.82)     1:40.93 (24.95)
 27 Olympic Cascade-PN  'B'       1:42.72    1:41.53 SECT   
     1) Liu, Evan 16                  2) Petersen, Brandon F 17       
     3) Yun, Zuriahn C 17             4) Williamson, Matthew A 16     
             25.70        50.94 (25.24)
        1:16.33 (25.39)     1:41.53 (25.20)
 28 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  'A'      1:42.11    1:41.63 SECT   
     1) Vargas, Camilo A 17           2) Burns, Shane C 17            
     3) Stephenson, Matthew A 16      4) Olsen, Karsten E 17          
             25.93        50.53 (24.60)
        1:15.13 (24.60)     1:41.63 (26.50)
 29 Wave Aquatics-PN  'A'         1:42.12    1:41.91 SECT   
     1) Blackmon, Aidan E 17          2) Teutsch, Steffen E 18        
     3) Larsen, Fredrik C 16          4) Skarda, Jack T 15            
             25.08        50.86 (25.78)
        1:16.99 (26.13)     1:41.91 (24.92)
 29 Cougar Aquatics-IE  'A'       1:42.05    1:41.91 SECT   
     1) Gomez, Felix S 17             2) McCoy, Jake K 15             
     3) Tenhulzen, Sam S 18           4) Miller, William C 15         
             26.14        51.95 (25.81)
        1:16.65 (24.70)     1:41.91 (25.26)
 31 Tualatin Hills S-OR  'B'      1:42.97    1:42.01 SECT   
     1) Lei, Kevin 17                 2) Javadekar, Neeraj V 19       
     3) Lee, Andrew J 17              4) Foord, Luca J 18             
             25.51        50.94 (25.43)
        1:16.72 (25.78)     1:42.01 (25.29)
 32 Swim Neptune-AZ  'B'          1:54.70    1:42.65 SECT   
     1) Esser, Devin C 18             2) Pickles, Evan A 16           
     3) Simmons, Andrew C 15          4) Hopkins, Mason P 15          
             25.20        50.56 (25.36)
        1:16.34 (25.78)     1:42.65 (26.31)
 33 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  'A'      1:33.36    1:42.77 SECT   
     1) Cosgrove, Colin P 16          2) Johnson, Matthew K 16        
     3) Kelly, Keegan J 15            4) Stott, Samuel E 16           
             25.45        51.46 (26.01)
        1:17.36 (25.90)     1:42.77 (25.41)
 34 Foothills Swim T-CO  'B'      1:46.96    1:43.60 SECT   
     1) Corn, Joshua G 16             2) Covington, Dylan J 17        
     3) Bradley, Griffin J 16         4) Tyner, Ryan N 16             
             26.13        51.90 (25.77)
        1:18.04 (26.14)     1:43.60 (25.56)
 35 Flatiron Athleti-CO  'A'      1:44.00    1:43.72 SECT   
     1) Kershaw, James W 15           2) Haapala, Andrew D 19         
     3) Keogh, Gavin T 13             4) Sealman, Layton D 15         
             26.38        52.33 (25.95)
        1:18.26 (25.93)     1:43.72 (25.46)
 -- Spokane Waves Aq-IE  'A'      1:42.30        SCR        
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                      
 
  1. Scottsdale Aquatic Club           316   2. Univ of Denver Hilltoppers        281
  3. Rio Salado Swim Club            268.5   4. Phoenix Swim Club                 227
  5. Pikes Peak Athletics              177   6. Boise YMCA Swim Team              174
  7. King Aquatic Club                 169   8. Foothills Swim Team               155
  8. Loveland Swim Club                155  10. Lake Oswego Swim Club             144
 11. Tualatin Hills Swim Club          112  12. Swim Neptune                      108
 13. Elevation Athletics                82  14. Fort Collins Area Swim Team        80
 15. Utah Valley Aquatics, Inc        73.5  16. Olympic Cascade Aquatics           56
 17. Gold Medal Swim Club               55  18. Longhorn Aquatics                  54
 19. Bellingham Bay Swim Team           35  20. Santa Fe Aquatics                  26
 21. Spokane Waves Aquatic Team         23  22. Charger Aquatics                   17
 23. Boulder Swimming                   16  23. Northern Lights Swim Club          16
 23. Coeur D'Alene Area Swim Team       16  26. Unattached Sac                     12
 26. Unattached Jsc                     12  28. Glacier Swim Club                  11
 28. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics       11  30. Valley Aquatics                     5
 31. Olympus Aquatics                    3  32. YMCA Westside Silver Fins           2
 32. Portland Aquatic Club               2  34. Voltage Aquatics                    1
 34. Cougar Aquatics                     1