Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License 
2021 Western Region Speedo Sectionals- Austin - 7/15/2021 to 7/18/20
 
 Event 7  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         2:33.79  NATL
         2:33.79  SC19 Summer Champs 19O
         2:38.29  JR-A
         2:38.29  SC18 Summer Champs 18U
         2:40.09  JR-B
         2:43.39  FUTR
         2:53.49  SECT
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Adams, Katherin  16 Tualatin Hills S  2:32.74    2:32.90 qNATL  
           1:13.74    2:32.90 (1:19.16)
  2 Codevilla, Mary  17 Elevation Athlet  2:35.11    2:35.22 qJR-A  
           1:13.96    2:35.22 (1:21.26)
  3 Kanary, Karina   16 Longhorn Aquatic  2:31.89    2:35.96 qJR-A  
           1:15.25    2:35.96 (1:20.71)
  4 Erlandson, Maha  18 Fort Collins Are  2:37.27    2:37.40 qJR-A  
           1:15.82    2:37.40 (1:21.58)
  5 Blackhurst, Syd  16 Scottsdale Aquat  2:38.87    2:37.53 qJR-A  
           1:16.61    2:37.53 (1:20.92)
  6 Courtney, Riley  18 Scottsdale Aquat  2:36.02    2:37.67 qJR-A  
           1:16.07    2:37.67 (1:21.60)
  7 Bricker, Caroli  16 Colorado Springs  2:36.92    2:38.34 qJR-B  
           1:14.65    2:38.34 (1:23.69)
  8 Matous, Emma R   18 Tualatin Hills S  2:38.17    2:38.77 qJR-B  
           1:15.36    2:38.77 (1:23.41)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Doane, Camden N  15 King Aquatic Clu  2:42.07    2:39.84 qJR-B  
           1:14.88    2:39.84 (1:24.96)
 10 Felner, Joy V    15 Scottsdale Aquat  2:40.40    2:40.14 qFUTR  
           1:18.23    2:40.14 (1:21.91)
 11 Wilson, Charlot  14 Univ of Denver H  2:39.13    2:40.97 qFUTR  
           1:16.98    2:40.97 (1:23.99)
 12 Segerson, Sophi  14 Bainbridge Islan  2:49.30    2:42.07 qFUTR  
           1:16.53    2:42.07 (1:25.54)
 13 Richards, Addis  19 Utah Valley Aqua  2:41.67    2:42.14 qFUTR  
           1:18.34    2:42.14 (1:23.80)
 14 Jones, Julianne  16 Flatiron Athleti  2:38.46    2:42.23 qFUTR  
           1:16.57    2:42.23 (1:25.66)
 15 Howell, Ruby A   19 Boise YMCA Swim-  2:45.01    2:42.30 qFUTR  
           1:16.01    2:42.30 (1:26.29)
 16 Leblanc, Macken  18 Scottsdale Aquat  2:44.30    2:42.75 qFUTR  
           1:17.90    2:42.75 (1:24.85)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Friesen, Karter  17 Loveland Swim Cl  2:38.39    2:42.81 qFUTR  
           1:18.32    2:42.81 (1:24.49)
 18 Bricker, Sophia  20 Univ of Denver H  2:45.03    2:43.98 qSECT  
           1:19.25    2:43.98 (1:24.73)
 19 Varda, Danika L  15 Bozeman Barracud  2:41.19    2:44.06 qSECT  
           1:19.79    2:44.06 (1:24.27)
 20 Berry, Milana G  22 Phoenix Swim Clu  2:39.69    2:44.09 qSECT  
           1:17.63    2:44.09 (1:26.46)
 21 Bank, Karolina   17 Elevation Athlet  2:40.30    2:44.23 qSECT  
           1:17.02    2:44.23 (1:27.21)
 22 Clise, Maya C    17 King Aquatic Clu  2:38.20    2:44.57 qSECT  
           1:18.60    2:44.57 (1:25.97)
 23 Roumph, Olivia   16 Univ of Denver H  2:43.15    2:44.69 qSECT  
           1:18.14    2:44.69 (1:26.55)
 24 Primiano, Gabri  15 Life Time  Arizo  2:43.87    2:44.73 qSECT  
           1:18.98    2:44.73 (1:25.75)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Burns, Neely G   16 Swim Neptune-AZ   2:43.92    2:44.77 qSECT  
           1:19.37    2:44.77 (1:25.40)
 26 Chapple, Brooke  16 Scottsdale Aquat  2:49.15    2:45.28 qSECT  
           1:19.08    2:45.28 (1:26.20)
 27 Weller, Audrey   16 Utah Valley Aqua  2:46.90    2:45.89 qSECT  
           1:19.34    2:45.89 (1:26.55)
 28 Hawkins, Amylee  15 Univ of Denver H  2:45.93    2:45.93 qSECT  
           1:19.09    2:45.93 (1:26.84)
 29 Arredondo, Sama  17 Rio Salado Swim-  2:49.88    2:46.16 qSECT  
           1:18.60    2:46.16 (1:27.56)
 30 Glasgow, Kenadi  16 Fort Collins Are  2:48.55    2:46.31 qSECT  
           1:19.61    2:46.31 (1:26.70)
 31 Huilman, Hazel   12 Flatiron Athleti  2:43.74    2:46.72 qSECT  
           1:18.80    2:46.72 (1:27.92)
 32 Chelus, Katheri  16 Swim Neptune-AZ   2:49.19    2:47.07 qSECT  
           1:19.04    2:47.07 (1:28.03)
 32 Hewitt, Josie J  17 Sweet Home Swim-  2:49.87    2:47.07 qSECT  
           1:21.86    2:47.07 (1:25.21)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 34 Dodson, Rae S    14 Lake Oswego Swim  2:42.53    2:47.08 SECT   
           1:18.81    2:47.08 (1:28.27)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Treacy, Katheri  17 Gold's Aquatics-  2:50.89    2:47.57 SECT   
           1:18.40    2:47.57 (1:29.17)
 36 Crum, Abigail A  16 Fort Collins Are  2:42.64    2:47.72 SECT   
           1:20.15    2:47.72 (1:27.57)
 37 Gyde, Kathryn S  16 Coeur D'Alene Ar  2:25.17Y   2:47.79 SECT   
           1:19.08    2:47.79 (1:28.71)
 38 McColley, Rylee  15 Bozeman Barracud  2:25.42Y   2:48.04 SECT   
           1:21.06    2:48.04 (1:26.98)
 39 Herrera, Jordan  18 Rio Salado Swim-  2:51.79    2:48.05 SECT   
           1:20.82    2:48.05 (1:27.23)
 40 Amon, Emma G     17 Yuma Aquatics-AZ  2:48.12    2:48.16 SECT   
           1:20.46    2:48.16 (1:27.70)
 41 Decker, Elle A   17 Wasatch Front Fi  2:46.86    2:48.73 SECT   
           1:19.91    2:48.73 (1:28.82)
 42 Kehoe, Gracyn J  13 Bainbridge Islan  2:50.79    2:48.83 SECT   
           1:18.72    2:48.83 (1:30.11)
 43 Carlson, Erika   17 South Snohomish-  2:49.84    2:48.84 SECT   
           1:20.51    2:48.84 (1:28.33)
 44 Moses, Jillian   17 Boise YMCA Swim-  2:41.06    2:48.87 SECT   
           1:19.38    2:48.87 (1:29.49)
 45 Kulbida, Emma A  17 Elevation Athlet  2:50.11    2:49.71 SECT   
           1:20.16    2:49.71 (1:29.55)
 46 Birkans, Laura   16 Univ of Denver H  2:47.83    2:49.86 SECT   
           1:22.18    2:49.86 (1:27.68)
 47 Robinson, Kanya  17 Spokane Waves Aq  2:53.38    2:50.32 SECT   
           1:18.86    2:50.32 (1:31.46)
 48 Nicolaisen, She  18 Scottsdale Aquat  2:51.21    2:50.34 SECT   
           1:20.67    2:50.34 (1:29.67)
 49 Yie, Emiley      18 Elevation Athlet  2:51.36    2:50.43 SECT   
           1:20.99    2:50.43 (1:29.44)
 50 Park, Da Hyun    15 Tualatin Hills S  2:50.59    2:50.53 SECT   
           1:22.70    2:50.53 (1:27.83)
 51 McDevitt, Alexa  14 Bainbridge Islan  2:48.27    2:50.93 SECT   
           1:20.59    2:50.93 (1:30.34)
 52 Convis, Chloe M  17 Rio Salado Swim-  2:47.58    2:51.08 SECT   
           1:21.71    2:51.08 (1:29.37)
 53 Nolan, Hope C    17 Phoenix Swim Clu  2:49.65    2:51.09 SECT   
           1:21.65    2:51.09 (1:29.44)
 54 Gormley, Sarah   18 Unattached-NM     2:48.64    2:51.25 SECT   
           1:21.51    2:51.25 (1:29.74)
 55 Payne, Haily D   18 Velocity Swimmin  2:47.25    2:51.44 SECT   
           1:21.55    2:51.44 (1:29.89)
 56 Gourley, Veroni  15 King Aquatic Clu  2:49.77    2:52.15 SECT   
           1:21.09    2:52.15 (1:31.06)
 57 Kimbrough, Emma  16 Maverick Aquatic  2:52.06    2:52.36 SECT   
           1:23.71    2:52.36 (1:28.65)
 58 Ransick, Marley  16 Scottsdale Aquat  2:26.50Y   2:52.77 SECT   
           1:22.52    2:52.77 (1:30.25)
 58 Perkins, Amelia  17 Loveland Swim Cl  2:54.64    2:52.77 SECT   
           1:23.23    2:52.77 (1:29.54)
 60 Mourad, Fayrouz  15 Los Alamos Aquat  2:47.79    2:52.91 SECT   
           1:23.40    2:52.91 (1:29.51)
 61 Alpay, Defne     19 Portland Aquatic  2:51.76    2:53.05 SECT   
           1:22.69    2:53.05 (1:30.36)
 62 Siegel, Tuva E   16 Univ of Denver H  2:51.75    2:53.17 SECT   
           1:22.87    2:53.17 (1:30.30)
 63 Kovalscik, Mcke  18 Boise YMCA Swim-  2:50.67    2:53.18 SECT   
           1:22.17    2:53.18 (1:31.01)
 64 Putt, Takara X   15 Valley Aquatics-  2:50.42    2:53.19 SECT   
           1:21.88    2:53.19 (1:31.31)
 65 Commer, Ava B    17 Anthem Dolphins-  2:26.73Y   2:53.36 SECT   
           1:22.40    2:53.36 (1:30.96)
 66 Andres, Amelie   17 Swim Neptune-AZ   2:51.96    2:53.41 SECT   
           1:21.79    2:53.41 (1:31.62)
 67 Fullerton, Elsa  15 Fort Collins Are  2:53.27    2:53.45 SECT   
           1:22.97    2:53.45 (1:30.48)
 68 Maoz, Abigail T  18 Lake Oswego Swim  2:41.67    2:53.47 SECT   
           1:22.76    2:53.47 (1:30.71)
 69 Kuzbek, Isabell  18 Pikes Peak Athle  3:00.26    2:53.52        
           1:22.90    2:53.52 (1:30.62)
 70 Brown, Clara R   18 Univ of Denver H  2:49.30    2:54.00        
           1:22.71    2:54.00 (1:31.29)
 71 Beery, Caitlin   18 Univ of Denver H  2:51.50    2:54.68        
           1:22.64    2:54.68 (1:32.04)
 72 Solseng, Emma J  16 Bainbridge Islan  2:24.14Y   2:54.72        
           1:21.61    2:54.72 (1:33.11)
 73 Dalbik, Sahara   15 Swim Neptune-AZ   2:51.74    2:54.85        
           1:23.70    2:54.85 (1:31.15)
 74 Deitemeyer, Lex  18 Univ of Denver H  2:26.28Y   2:55.09        
           1:24.18    2:55.09 (1:30.91)
 74 Shambo, Audrey   13 Flatiron Athleti  2:52.23    2:55.09        
           1:23.09    2:55.09 (1:32.00)
 76 Rotival, Sophie  18 Olympic Cascade-  2:47.62    2:55.22        
           1:23.13    2:55.22 (1:32.09)
 77 Engel, Delaney   17 Fort Collins Are  2:26.52Y   2:55.39        
           1:23.39    2:55.39 (1:32.00)
 78 Crawford, Court  15 Life Time  Arizo  2:51.86    2:56.00        
           1:22.16    2:56.00 (1:33.84)
 79 Tomey, Taylor E  15 Phoenix Swim Clu  2:52.98    2:56.03        
           1:23.02    2:56.03 (1:33.01)
 79 Lo, Florence B   16 Bellingham Bay S  2:51.12    2:56.03        
           1:23.52    2:56.03 (1:32.51)
 81 Talcott, Aili M  17 Four Corners Aqu  2:25.43Y   2:56.82        
           1:22.04    2:56.82 (1:34.78)
 82 Kraus, Jessica   18 Boise YMCA Swim-  2:40.18    2:57.20        
           1:24.82    2:57.20 (1:32.38)
 83 Djatej, Dariko   17 Spokane Waves Aq  2:51.68    2:57.79        
           1:24.25    2:57.79 (1:33.54)
 84 Afman, Zoe W     16 Foothills Swim T  2:26.53Y   2:57.85        
           1:24.13    2:57.85 (1:33.72)
 85 Hayes, Siena C   17 Swim Neptune-AZ   2:52.01    2:58.00        
           1:25.31    2:58.00 (1:32.69)
 86 Seppala, Sarah   15 Oro Valley Swim-  2:26.22Y   2:58.05        
           1:24.40    2:58.05 (1:33.65)
 87 Ryu, Sophia H    17 West Coast Aquat  2:47.53    2:58.26        
           1:23.72    2:58.26 (1:34.54)
 88 Ingram, Marine   13 Life Time  Arizo  2:55.16    2:58.68        
           1:25.88    2:58.68 (1:32.80)
 89 Peterson, Kate   18 Univ of Denver H  3:05.78    2:58.96        
           1:25.03    2:58.96 (1:33.93)
 90 Snider, Sydney   17 YMCA Westside Si  2:50.63    3:00.31        
           1:23.23    3:00.31 (1:37.08)
 91 Breckon, Elisab  18 Boise YMCA Swim-  2:26.88Y   3:00.58        
           1:26.32    3:00.58 (1:34.26)
 92 Blackmon, Kaitl  16 Wave Aquatics-PN  2:51.29    3:00.92        
           1:25.05    3:00.92 (1:35.87)
 93 Manfredi, Milan  16 Olympic Cascade-  2:59.12    3:01.65        
           1:24.01    3:01.65 (1:37.64)
 94 Jarding, Sarah   19 Cougar Aquatics-  2:45.37    3:02.33        
           1:25.41    3:02.33 (1:36.92)
 95 Bellin, Gretta   15 King Aquatic Clu  2:24.82Y   3:05.82        
           1:28.82    3:05.82 (1:37.00)
 96 McHugh, Margare  20 Univ of Denver H  2:47.14    3:18.13        
           1:32.69    3:18.13 (1:45.44)
 -- Perkins, Cydnie  17 J Swim Club-AZ    2:39.31        DFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Zallen, Zara A   16 Loveland Swim Cl  2:51.58        DFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Cook, Sarah K    16 Maverick Aquatic  2:48.15        DNF        
      Did not finish
 -- Ika, Ailani J    14 Rio Salado Swim-  2:47.16         NS        
 -- Byrnes Cortinas  14 Rio Salado Swim-  2:50.97         NS        
 -- Warriner, Corin  14 Rio Salado Swim-  2:46.36         NS        
 -- Perry, Lilykate  13 Rio Salado Swim-  2:48.58         NS        
 -- Weber, Anna M    18 King Aquatic Clu  2:44.65        SCR